Sergey Lim Judoka
Sergey Lim
Sergey Lim
Country: Kazakhstan | Born: 26 November 1987 (33 years)
Sergey Lim won the IJF World Masters in Tyumen in 2013
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 3 2 1 66.7%
2015 5 2 3 40.0%
2014 10 6 4 60.0%
2013 13 8 5 61.5%
2012 16 9 7 56.3%
2011 25 20 5 80.0%
2010 10 5 5 50.0%
2009 17 11 6 64.7%
2008 6 4 2 66.7%
2006 6 5 1 83.3%
Total 111 72 39 64.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Feb 2016 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
13 Feb 2016 Doppelhammer, Florian AUT 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
20 Nov 2015 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/16 L GP Qingdao U66
27 Mar 2015 Peikrishvili, Tristan GEO 1/8 L GP Samsun U66
27 Mar 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
22 Mar 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
31 Aug 2014 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 5/7 L WTC Chelyabinsk U73
30 Aug 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
12 Jul 2014 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ final L ECup Sindelfingen U73
12 Jul 2014 Kolein, Julian GER 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
12 Jul 2014 Tosolini, Ermes ITA 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
12 Jul 2014 Vink, Menno NED 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
12 Jul 2014 Schirra, Tobias GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
8 Feb 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
27 Aug 2013 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
26 May 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN final W IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
30 Mar 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 3/5 L GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Ward, Alister FRA 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
9 Feb 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 5/7 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Solar, Gilberto CUB 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
15 Dec 2012 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 L IT Tyumen U66
29 Jul 2012 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L OG London U66
29 Jul 2012 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W OG London U66
23 Jun 2012 Saraiva, Nuno POR 13/16 L ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 L ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Smit, Richard NED 1/32 W ECup Prague U73
27 Apr 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR final W ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 W ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Tu, Kai-Wen TPE 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U66
27 Apr 2012 Nguyen, Loc VIE 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U66
18 Feb 2012 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
4 Feb 2012 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
14 Jan 2012 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U66
9 Dec 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Tobin, Michael AUS 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Nov 2011 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/8 L GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Luzia, Bruno MOZ 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U66
16 Oct 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Bana, Vahid IRI 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
24 Sep 2011 Revite, Luiz BRA 3/5 W WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Mailashev, Nauryzbek KAZ 1/2 L WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/4 W WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Halilov, Umidjon UZB 1/8 W WCup Almaty U66
17 Sep 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA final W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/2 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Rakhmatullaev, Rifat UZB 1/4 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Ghaffar, Mohsen IRI 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U66
19 Feb 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
29 Jan 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR final W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Techov, Albert LTU 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
17 Dec 2010 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
25 Sep 2010 Halilov, Umidjon UZB 3/5 W WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Zhanybek, Ruslan Uulu KGZ 5/7 W WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/4 L WCup Almaty U66
25 Sep 2010 Jumabayeva, Adilet KGZ 1/8 W WCup Almaty U66
12 Sep 2010 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U66
3 Jul 2010 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
3 Jul 2010 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/32 W GSL Moscow U66
13 Feb 2010 Czukiewycz, David FRA 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
26 Aug 2009 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U66
25 Jul 2009 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Kneitinger, Stefan GER 13/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Schoeneburg, Karl GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/32 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
24 May 2009 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 L ACh Taipei U66
24 May 2009 Ho, Yu-Chieh TPE 1/16 W ACh Taipei U66
28 Feb 2009 Kim, Joo-Jin KOR final L WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Klys, Artur POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
21 Feb 2009 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
28 Jun 2008 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L ECup Istanbul U66
28 Jun 2008 Gundogdu, Ferit TUR 1/32 W ECup Istanbul U66
23 May 2008 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 3/5 W SWC Moscow U66
23 May 2008 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W SWC Moscow U66
23 May 2008 Zakaria, Mohsen IRI 9/12 W SWC Moscow U66
23 May 2008 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
15 Oct 2006 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE final L WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/2 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/8 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/16 W WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Gibson, Cameron AUS 1/32 W WJC Santo Domingo U66