Maciej Sarnacki Judoka
Maciej Sarnacki
Maciej Sarnacki
Country: Poland | Born: 10 February 1987 (34 years)
Polish heavyweight judoka Maciej Sarnacki won bronze at the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2015. One of his highlights was the gold at home at the European Open in Warsaw and the European Open in Katowice in 2017. Won won World Cup medals since 2009 (Baku). Competed at World and European Championships. He took bronze at Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2016. Sarnacki captured silver at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017 and bronze in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 2 6 25.0%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 21 8 13 38.1%
2018 21 8 13 38.1%
2017 30 19 11 63.3%
2016 15 8 7 53.3%
2015 21 13 8 61.9%
2014 28 17 11 60.7%
2013 22 12 10 54.5%
2012 12 8 4 66.7%
2011 9 3 6 33.3%
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2009 6 5 1 83.3%
2006 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 206 107 99 51.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Jun 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/16 L WCh Budapest O100
7 May 2021 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/8 L GSL Kazan O100
28 Mar 2021 Granda, Andy CUB 3/5 L GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi O100
7 Mar 2021 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 L GSL Tashkent O100
13 Jan 2021 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 1/16 L IJFMA Doha O100
21 Nov 2020 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 W ECh Prague O100
23 Feb 2020 Sipocz, Richard HUN 5/7 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
25 Jan 2020 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv O100
14 Dec 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Granda, Andy CUB 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
26 Oct 2019 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Mirmamadov, Shakarmamad TJK 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Jul 2019 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 5/7 L GP Zagreb O100
28 Jul 2019 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
28 Jul 2019 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
28 Jul 2019 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
25 Jun 2019 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 L ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 5/7 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/4 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 W ECh Minsk O100
12 May 2019 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L GSL Baku O100
31 Mar 2019 Tskhovrebov, Alen RUS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi O100
3 Mar 2019 Broniec, Patryk POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2019 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2019 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2019 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
24 Feb 2019 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
16 Dec 2018 Yuan, Shaotong CHN 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou O100
7 Dec 2018 Olivar, Cedric FRA 5/7 W ECC Bucharest O90
18 Nov 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 W GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 5/7 W GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/4 L GP The Hague O100
29 Oct 2018 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
29 Oct 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
29 Oct 2018 Madzhidov, Khurshed TJK 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
14 Oct 2018 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 5/7 L GP Cancun O100
14 Oct 2018 Granda, Andy CUB 1/4 L GP Cancun O100
14 Oct 2018 Solis, Francisco CHI 1/8 W GP Cancun O100
26 Sep 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/8 L WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 W WCh Baku O100
18 Jul 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/16 L EMXT Ekaterinburg O90
28 Apr 2018 Grol, Henk NED 5/7 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
1 Apr 2018 Inocêncio, Jonas BRA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi O100
11 Feb 2018 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 5/7 L GSL Paris O100
11 Feb 2018 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
11 Feb 2018 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
17 Dec 2017 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 3/5 L IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Moura, David BRA 1/2 L IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
19 Nov 2017 Meyer, Roy NED final L GP The Hague O100
19 Nov 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/2 W GP The Hague O100
19 Nov 2017 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/4 W GP The Hague O100
28 Oct 2017 Maret, Cyrille FRA final L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Sasson, Or ISR 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Safarov, Odildzhon TJK 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Sep 2017 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/32 L WCh Budapest O100
16 Jul 2017 Grabowski, Kamil POL 3/5 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Abdallaoui, Mustapha MAR 5/7 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Zomer, Rick NED 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Heinle, Sven GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
4 Jun 2017 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 3/5 L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/2 L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
22 Apr 2017 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 L ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/2 L ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/4 W ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 W ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 W ECh Warsaw O100
5 Mar 2017 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA final W WCup Katowice O100
5 Mar 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/2 W WCup Katowice O100
5 Mar 2017 Férnandez, David ESP 1/4 W WCup Katowice O100
5 Mar 2017 Zvieriev, Sergii UKR 1/8 W WCup Katowice O100
12 Aug 2016 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro O100
12 Aug 2016 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro O100
15 May 2016 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 5/7 L GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/4 L GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 Abdulov, Aituar KAZ 1/8 W GP Almaty O100
24 Apr 2016 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 L ETC Kazan O90
24 Apr 2016 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 W ETC Kazan O90
24 Apr 2016 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/8 W ETC Kazan O90
23 Apr 2016 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L ECh Kazan O100
23 Apr 2016 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W ECh Kazan O100
27 Mar 2016 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 5/7 W GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 L GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Bughadze, Onise GEO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi O100
21 Feb 2016 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf O100
21 Feb 2016 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
1 Nov 2015 Breitbarth, Andre GER 3/5 GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Nov 2015 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Nov 2015 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Nov 2015 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Nov 2015 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
3 Oct 2015 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 5/7 L GP Tashkent O100
3 Oct 2015 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 L GP Tashkent O100
3 Oct 2015 Turoboev, Shukhrat UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent O100
29 Aug 2015 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/16 L WCh Astana O100
19 Jul 2015 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 3/5 W GSL Tyumen O100
19 Jul 2015 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen O100
19 Jul 2015 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 W GSL Tyumen O100
19 Jul 2015 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 1/8 W GSL Tyumen O100
27 Jun 2015 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 L ECh Baku O100
27 Jun 2015 Férnandez, David ESP 1/16 W ECh Baku O100
29 Mar 2015 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/8 L GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Silva, Diogo POR 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
1 Mar 2015 Kim, SungMin KOR final W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2015 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2015 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2015 Khaptsev, Artur RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
7 Dec 2014 Iwao, Keita JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo O100
29 Nov 2014 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 3/5 W GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/2 L GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 W GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Liu, Jian CHN 1/8 W GP Jeju O100
2 Nov 2014 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Nov 2014 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Nov 2014 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Nov 2014 Serbest, Burak TUR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
14 Sep 2014 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 5/7 L GP Zagreb O100
14 Sep 2014 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
14 Sep 2014 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
30 Aug 2014 Shichinohe, Ryu JPN 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk O100
30 Aug 2014 Misri, Husein KUW 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk O100
13 Jul 2014 Heinle, Sven GER 3/5 W GSL Tyumen O100
13 Jul 2014 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 W GSL Tyumen O100
13 Jul 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/4 L GSL Tyumen O100
13 Jul 2014 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/8 W GSL Tyumen O100
6 Jul 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 3/5 L GP Ulaanbaatar O100
6 Jul 2014 Breitbarth, Andre GER 5/7 W GP Ulaanbaatar O100
6 Jul 2014 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar O100
6 Jul 2014 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar O100
6 Jul 2014 Serbest, Burak TUR 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar O100
22 Jun 2014 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/16 L GP Budapest O100
1 Jun 2014 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR final L WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 1/2 W WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Horák, Michal CZE 1/4 W WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Benazco, Daniel ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
13 Oct 2013 Lepp, Dmitri EST 1/8 L WCup Minsk O100
31 Aug 2013 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
10 Jul 2013 Mettis, Juhan EST 3/5 W WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/2 L WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Silva, David POR 9/12 L WUC Kazan OpenM
10 Jul 2013 Moura, David BRA 9/12 L WUC Kazan OpenM
10 Jul 2013 Silva, David POR 1/4 W WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L WUC Kazan OpenM
10 Jul 2013 Moura, David BRA 1/4 W WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/8 W WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/8 W WUC Kazan OpenM
9 Jun 2013 Paskevicius, Marius LTU final L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/2 W WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn O100
28 Apr 2013 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 5/7 W ETC Budapest O90
27 Apr 2013 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L ECh Budapest O100
31 Mar 2013 Volkov, Andrey RUS final L ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2013 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2013 Balaban, David BIH 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2013 Božinić, Bozidar SRB 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo O100
3 Mar 2013 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
2 Dec 2012 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
24 Jun 2012 Toelzer, Andreas GER final L ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/2 W ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W ECup Prague O100
24 Jun 2012 Badeda, Henry GER 1/8 W ECup Prague O100
13 May 2012 Clempner, Matthew GBR pre-round W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Ciaravino, Pierre FRA 3/5 W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 5/7 W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Bryce, Matthew GBR 13/16 W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Pin, Adrien FRA 1/16 L ECup London O100
12 Feb 2012 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Parra, Angel ESP 1/16 W WCup Oberwart O100
29 Oct 2011 Hernandez, Yoandris CUB 1/16 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
13 Aug 2011 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR final L WUC Shenzhen O100
13 Aug 2011 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/2 W WUC Shenzhen O100
13 Aug 2011 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen O100
13 Aug 2011 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen O100
24 Apr 2011 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/2 L ETC Istanbul O90
24 Apr 2011 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 L ETC Istanbul O90
23 Apr 2011 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/16 L ECh Istanbul O100
27 Feb 2011 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw O100
13 Jun 2010 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 5/7 L WCup Lisbon O100
13 Jun 2010 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 L WCup Lisbon O100
13 Jun 2010 Schmunk, Matthias GER 1/8 W WCup Lisbon O100
28 Feb 2010 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
11 Oct 2009 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO final W WCup Baku O100
11 Oct 2009 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/2 W WCup Baku O100
11 Oct 2009 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W WCup Baku O100
11 Oct 2009 Akbarli, Gasan AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku O100
1 Mar 2009 Siomachkin, Yauhen BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
10 Sep 2006 Tonoyan, Razmik UKR 9/12 L EChJun Tallinn U100
10 Sep 2006 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/8 L EChJun Tallinn U100