Mikhail Puliaev Judoka

Mikhail Puliaev

Mikhail Puliaev

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:22 June 1987 (32 years)
  • Popularity
Russian stylist Mikhail Puliaev was World #1 U66kg and silver medal winner at the World Championships in 2014, 2015 and 2017. Puliaev won two European medals. He is coached by Vitaly Makarov and Dmitry Morozov, Puliaev won the Grand Slam of Baku in 2016. With Yewara Newa he won the Golden League in 2017 in Ankara. He finished seventh at the 2018 World Championships in Baku. He claimed a silver medal at the 2018 Grand Prix in Cancun and Antalya and in 2019 bronze in Budapest.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20192113861.9 %
20181610662.5 %
20171410471.4 %
20162016480.0 %
20153026486.7 %
20143026486.7 %
20132217577.3 %
20121611568.8 %
20112315865.2 %
20102214863.6 %
200942250.0 %
20082216672.7 %
200764266.7 %
20061010.0 %
Total 247 180 67 72.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Dec 2019Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/8LIJFMAQingdaoU66
12 Dec 2019Akhadov, ShakhramUZB1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU66
22 Nov 2019García Torne, DavidESP5/7LGSLOsakaU66
22 Nov 2019Abe, HifumiJPN1/4LGSLOsakaU66
22 Nov 2019Scheibel, ManuelGER1/8WGSLOsakaU66
22 Nov 2019Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/16WGSLOsakaU66
24 Oct 2019Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU66
24 Oct 2019Bassou, ImadMAR1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
24 Oct 2019César, DiogoGBS1/32WGSLAbu DhabiU66
26 Aug 2019Te, ArturKGZ1/32LWChTokyoU66
12 Jul 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP3/5WGPBudapestU66
12 Jul 2019Shmailov, BaruchISR5/7WGPBudapestU66
12 Jul 2019Ganbold, KherlenMGL1/4LGPBudapestU66
12 Jul 2019Dos Santos, DiegoBRA1/8WGPBudapestU66
12 Jul 2019Postigos, JuanPER1/16WGPBudapestU66
5 Apr 2019Vieru, DenisMDAfinalLGPAntalyaU66
5 Apr 2019Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/2WGPAntalyaU66
5 Apr 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/4WGPAntalyaU66
5 Apr 2019Petrikov, PavelCZE1/8WGPAntalyaU66
5 Apr 2019Burns, NathonIRL1/16WGPAntalyaU66
22 Feb 2019Kim, Lim-HwanKOR1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU66
15 Dec 2018Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/8LIJFMAGuangzhouU66
12 Oct 2018Grigoryan, AramRUSfinalLGPCancunU66
12 Oct 2018Chibana, CharlesBRA1/2WGPCancunU66
12 Oct 2018Manzi, EliosITA1/4WGPCancunU66
12 Oct 2018Jean, DanielFRA1/8WGPCancunU66
21 Sep 2018Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR5/7LWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018An, Ba-UlKOR1/4LWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018Seidl, SebastianGER1/8WWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018Cullhaj, IndritALB1/16WWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018Elcock, DarrenCAN1/32WWChBakuU66
25 May 2018Maruyama, JoshiroJPNfinalLGPHohhotU66
25 May 2018Seidl, SebastianGER1/2WGPHohhotU66
25 May 2018Shi, LangCHN1/4WGPHohhotU66
25 May 2018Nurillaev, SardorUZB1/8WGPHohhotU66
25 May 2018Nakano, ShugenPHI1/16WGPHohhotU66
9 Mar 2018Serikzhanov, YerlanKAZ1/8LGPAgadirU66
16 Dec 2017Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO3/5LIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
16 Dec 2017Shamilov, YakubRUS5/7WIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
16 Dec 2017Ganbold, KherlenMGL1/4LIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
16 Dec 2017Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8WIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
25 Nov 2017Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUSfinalWECCAnkaraU66
25 Nov 2017Buncic, StrahinjaSRB1/4WECCAnkaraU66
26 Oct 2017Bassou, ImadMAR1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU66
26 Oct 2017Alhosani, KhalifaUAE1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
29 Aug 2017Abe, HifumiJPNfinalLWChBudapestU66
29 Aug 2017Flicker, TalISR1/2WWChBudapestU66
29 Aug 2017Kim, Lim-HwanKOR1/4WWChBudapestU66
29 Aug 2017Shmailov, BaruchISR1/8WWChBudapestU66
29 Aug 2017Burns, NathonIRL1/16WWChBudapestU66
29 Aug 2017Vieru, DenisMDA1/32WWChBudapestU66
17 Dec 2016Shikhalizada, NijatAZEfinalWECCGroznyU66
17 Dec 2016Khagazaheev, KazbekRUS1/2WECCGroznyU66
17 Dec 2016Nagliashvili, TornikeGEO1/4WECCGroznyU66
2 Dec 2016Takajo, TomofumiJPN3/5WGSLTokyoU66
2 Dec 2016Gomboc, AdrianSLO5/7WGSLTokyoU66
2 Dec 2016Abe, HifumiJPN1/4LGSLTokyoU66
2 Dec 2016Delgado, JavierESP1/8WGSLTokyoU66
7 Aug 2016Bouchard, AntoineCAN1/16LOGRio de JaneiroU66
9 Jul 2016Abelrahman, AhmedEGY1/8LECupBratislavaU66
9 Jul 2016Penzo Cavaldoro, NicolaITA1/16WECupBratislavaU66
6 May 2016Mukanov, AzamatKAZfinalWGSLBakuU66
6 May 2016Uriarte, SugoiESP1/2WGSLBakuU66
6 May 2016Verde, ElioITA1/4WGSLBakuU66
6 May 2016Talishinski, IskandarAZE1/8WGSLBakuU66
6 May 2016Lefevere, JasperBEL1/16WGSLBakuU66
19 Feb 2016Seidl, SebastianGER3/5WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2016Sobirov, RishodUZB5/7WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2016Pollack, GolanISR1/4LGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2016Ma, DuanbinCHN1/8WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2016Lazea, RemusROU1/16WGPDüsseldorfU66
26 Nov 2015Fujisaka, TarohJPNfinalWGPJejuU66
26 Nov 2015Basile, FabioITA1/2WGPJejuU66
26 Nov 2015Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/4WGPJejuU66
26 Nov 2015Ma, DuanbinCHN1/8WGPJejuU66
26 Nov 2015Gjakova, AkilKOS1/16WGPJejuU66
25 Aug 2015An, Ba-UlKORfinalWWChAstanaU66
25 Aug 2015Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZ1/2WWChAstanaU66
25 Aug 2015Seidl, SebastianGER1/4WWChAstanaU66
25 Aug 2015Gavidia Mendoza, JesusPER1/8WWChAstanaU66
25 Aug 2015Larose, DavidFRA1/16WWChAstanaU66  
28 Jun 2015Englmaier, TobiasGER3/5WETCBakuU66
28 Jun 2015Korval, LoicFRA1/2LETCBakuU66
28 Jun 2015Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WETCBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Shikhalizada, NijatAZE3/5WEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Korval, LoicFRA1/2LEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Seidl, SebastianGER1/4WEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015César, DiogoGBS1/8WEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Karimov, TarlanAZE1/16WEChBakuU66
23 May 2015Takaichi, KengoJPN3/5LIJFMARabatU66
23 May 2015Shershan, DzmitryBLR1/2LIJFMARabatU66
23 May 2015Korval, LoicFRA1/4WIJFMARabatU66  
23 May 2015Sobirov, RishodUZB1/8WIJFMARabatU66
15 Mar 2015Ramírez Ramos, DavidESPfinalWWCupMontevideoU66
15 Mar 2015Mateo, WanderDOM1/2WWCupMontevideoU66
15 Mar 2015Hernandez, AngelMEX1/4WWCupMontevideoU66
15 Mar 2015Krassas, AndreasCYP1/8WWCupMontevideoU66
7 Mar 2015Revite, LuizBRAfinalWWCupSantiagoU66
7 Mar 2015Bolen, BradfordUSA1/2WWCupSantiagoU66
7 Mar 2015Uriarte, GarESP1/4WWCupSantiagoU66
7 Mar 2015De Souza, AdrianoBRA1/8WWCupSantiagoU66
20 Dec 2014Karapetian, FerdinandARMfinalWECCSamaraU66
20 Dec 2014Dragin, DimitriFRA1/2WECCSamaraU66
5 Dec 2014An, Ba-UlKOR3/5WGSLTokyoU66
5 Dec 2014Pollack, GolanISR1/2LGSLTokyoU66
5 Dec 2014Takaichi, KengoJPN1/4WGSLTokyoU66
5 Dec 2014Uriarte, SugoiESP1/8WGSLTokyoU66
5 Dec 2014Iadov, BogdanUKR1/16WGSLTokyoU66
2 Nov 2014Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/16LGSLAbu DhabiU66
30 Aug 2014Muravski, ValeriMDA1/32WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Ebinuma, MasashiJPNfinalLWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Takaichi, KengoJPN1/2WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS1/4WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS1/4WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014César, DiogoGBS1/8WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Khalfaoui, HoucemTUN1/16WWChChelyabinskU66
6 Jun 2014Uriarte, SugoiESPfinalWGPHavanaU66  
6 Jun 2014Gagné, PatrickCAN1/2WGPHavanaU66
6 Jun 2014Solar, GilbertoCUB1/4WGPHavanaU66
6 Jun 2014Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/8WGPHavanaU66
24 Apr 2014Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR3/5WEChMontpellierU66  
24 Apr 2014Larose, DavidFRA1/2LEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/4WEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8WEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Schneider, ReneGER1/16WEChMontpellierU66  
8 Feb 2014Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKRfinalWGSLParisU66  
8 Feb 2014Fukuoka, MasaakiJPN1/2WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2014Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/4WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2014Szöke, LaszloROU1/8WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2014Lim, SergeyKAZ1/16WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2014ElKawisah, Ahmed YousefLBA1/32WGSLParisU66
21 Dec 2013Sundstrom, OlleSWEpouleWECCParisU66
21 Dec 2013Poussin, RomainFRA1/4WECCParisU66
22 Nov 2013Shikhalizada, NijatAZEfinalWGPAbu DhabiU66
22 Nov 2013Farmonov, MirzahidUZB1/2WGPAbu DhabiU66
22 Nov 2013Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/4WGPAbu DhabiU66
22 Nov 2013Karimov, TarlanAZE1/8WGPAbu DhabiU66
27 Aug 2013Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR3/5LWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Uriarte, SugoiESP5/7WWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Chibana, CharlesBRA1/4LWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Mabulu, SiyabulelaRSA1/8WWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Farmonov, MirzahidUZB1/16WWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Punza, MathewsZAM1/32WWChRio de JaneiroU66
27 Aug 2013Khachatrian, GevorgUKR1/64WWChRio de JaneiroU66
20 Jul 2013Chibana, CharlesBRA1/8LGSLMoscowU66
20 Jul 2013Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL1/16WGSLMoscowU66
28 Apr 2013Shavdatuashvili, LashaGEOfinalWETCBudapestU66
28 Apr 2013Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/2WETCBudapestU66
28 Apr 2013Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/4WETCBudapestU66
28 Apr 2013Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/8WETCBudapestU66
30 Mar 2013Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/8LGPSamsunU66
30 Mar 2013Harutyunyan, GorARM1/16WGPSamsunU66
9 Feb 2013Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/16LGSLParisU66
30 Nov 2012Morishita, JunpeiJPN1/2LGSLTokyoU66
30 Nov 2012Cho, Jun-HoKOR1/4WGSLTokyoU66
30 Nov 2012Yoshida, YuitoJPN1/8WGSLTokyoU66
28 Oct 2012Ebinuma, MasashiJPNfinalLWTCSalvador de BahiaU66
20 Oct 2012Uriarte, SugoiESPfinalWECCIstanbulU66
20 Oct 2012Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/2WECCIstanbulU66
20 Oct 2012Zengi, RamazanTUR1/4WECCIstanbulU66
26 May 2012Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS1/4LGSLMoscowU66
26 May 2012Yoshida, YuitoJPN1/8WGSLMoscowU66
5 May 2012Kodera, MasashiJPNfinalLGPBakuU66
5 May 2012Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/2WGPBakuU66
5 May 2012Laskuta, AnatoliyUKR1/4WGPBakuU66
5 May 2012Aliyev, DilgamTUR1/8WGPBakuU66
4 Feb 2012Pollack, GolanISR1/8LGSLParisU66
4 Feb 2012Korval, LoicFRA1/16WGSLParisU66
4 Feb 2012Popiel, MichalCAN1/32WGSLParisU66
2 Dec 2011Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/8LWCupJejuU66
16 Oct 2011Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/16LGPAbu DhabiU66
15 Aug 2011Ma, DuanbinCHN3/5LWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Shershan, DzmitryBLR5/7WWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Shoshiashvili, GiorgiGEO9/12WWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Kenjaev, NurbekUZB13/16WWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8LWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Chibana, CharlesBRA1/16WWUCShenzhenU66
28 May 2011Gadanov, AlimRUS1/8LGSLMoscowU66
28 May 2011Mehmedovic, SashaCAN1/16WGSLMoscowU66
6 May 2011Draksic, RokSLO1/2LGPBakuU66
6 May 2011Drebot, SerhiyUKR1/4WGPBakuU66
6 May 2011Dadashzade, SamirAZE1/8WGPBakuU66
6 May 2011Durmaz, MehmetTUR1/16WGPBakuU66
19 Feb 2011Cho, Jun-HoKOR1/2LGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2011Ebinuma, MasashiJPN1/4WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2011Cunha, LeandroBRA1/8WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2011Mailashev, NauryzbekKAZ1/16WGPDüsseldorfU66
29 Jan 2011Nazaryan, ArmenARM3/5WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Lim, SergeyKAZ1/2LWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Kardava, ShalvaGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Vardazaryan, PavlakARM1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Khmelyuk, OleksandrUKR1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
3 Dec 2010Takajo, TomofumiJPN1/16LWCupSuwonU66
31 Oct 2010Durmaz, MehmetTUR3/5LWTCAntalyaU66
31 Oct 2010Asumbani, DavidGEO5/7WWTCAntalyaU66
31 Oct 2010Ogura, MusashiJPN1/4LWTCAntalyaU66
15 Oct 2010Faraldo, FrancescoITAfinalWGPRotterdamU66
15 Oct 2010Drebot, SerhiyUKR1/2WGPRotterdamU66
15 Oct 2010Duprat, PierreFRA1/4WGPRotterdamU66
15 Oct 2010Zagrodnik, PawelPOL1/8WGPRotterdamU66
15 Oct 2010Manning, LloydIRL1/16WGPRotterdamU66
25 Sep 2010Miresmaeili, ArashIRI1/8LWCupAlmatyU66
3 Jul 2010Kim, Joo-JinKOR1/8LGSLMoscowU66
3 Jul 2010Cunha, LeandroBRA1/16WGSLMoscowU66
3 Jul 2010ElKawisah, Ahmed YousefLBA1/32WGSLMoscowU66
5 Jun 2010Le Goanvic, MaximeFRA3/5WWCupMadridU66
5 Jun 2010Cunha, LeandroBRA5/7WWCupMadridU66
5 Jun 2010Oates, ColinGBR1/4LWCupMadridU66
5 Jun 2010Pombo, AlexBRA1/8WWCupMadridU66
5 Jun 2010Yang, XiaomingCHN1/16WWCupMadridU66
5 Jun 2010Yilmaz, HasanTUR1/32WWCupMadridU66
7 May 2010Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/16LGPTunisU66
20 Feb 2010An, Jeong-HwanKOR1/8LGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2010Cho, Jun-HoKOR1/16WGPDüsseldorfU66
21 Feb 2009Kardava, ShalvaGEO1/16LGPHamburgU66
7 Feb 2009Uchishiba, MasatoJPN1/4LGSLParisU66
7 Feb 2009Uriarte, SugoiESP1/8WGSLParisU66
7 Feb 2009Reda, AbasQAT1/16WGSLParisU66
26 Oct 2008Khositashvili, VakhtangiGEO1/4LECCTallinnU66
26 Oct 2008Bettoni, JeremieFRA1/8WECCTallinnU66
12 Oct 2008Khutsishvili, UchaGEOfinalWWCupBakuU66
12 Oct 2008Dunyamaliyev, OrkhanAZE1/2WWCupBakuU66
12 Oct 2008Bayramov, VugarAZE1/4WWCupBakuU66
5 Oct 2008Egusa, TatsuakiJPN3/5WWTCTokyoU66
6 Jul 2008Ungvári, MiklósHUNfinalLECupBraunschweigU66
6 Jul 2008Verde, ElioITA1/2WECupBraunschweigU66
6 Jul 2008Darbelet, BenjaminFRA1/4WECupBraunschweigU66
6 Jul 2008Mooren, JeroenNED1/8WECupBraunschweigU66
6 Jul 2008Oates, ColinGBR1/16WECupBraunschweigU66
23 May 2008Lim, SergeyKAZ5/7LSWCMoscowU66
23 May 2008Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR9/12WSWCMoscowU66
23 May 2008Khashbaatar, TsagaanbaatarMGL1/4LSWCMoscowU66
23 May 2008Andrieu, JérémyFRA1/8WSWCMoscowU66
22 Feb 2008Arencibia, YordanisCUB1/32LSWCHamburgU66
27 Jan 2008Berthelot, SébastienFRA3/5WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Yakobashvili, SandroGEO5/7WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Barbaryan, MesropSRB9/12WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Gasimov, RamilAZE1/4LWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Focke, JonasGER1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
27 Jan 2008Khutsishvili, UchaGEO1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
25 Nov 2007Nessensohn, SimonSUI1/16LEJU23SalzburgU66
22 Sep 2007Bruyere, FrancescoITA3/5WWCupBirminghamU66
22 Sep 2007Zintiridis, RevaziGRE5/7WWCupBirminghamU66
22 Sep 2007Bottieau, Jean-YvesBEL9/12WWCupBirminghamU66
22 Sep 2007Dias, PedroPOR13/16WWCupBirminghamU66
22 Sep 2007Berthelot, SébastienFRA1/16LWCupBirminghamU66
8 Sep 2006Gkornteev, AlexandrosGRE1/8LEChJunTallinnU60
Result City Date
7Osaka22 Nov
3Tokyo1 Sep
3Budapest12 Jul
2Antalya5 Apr
2Cancun2018