Ihar Makarau Judoka

Ihar Makarau

Ihar Makarau

  • Country:Belarus
  • Born:20 July 1979 (39 years)
  • Popularity
The most successful judoka of Belarus is Ihar Makarau, or Igor Makarov. Makarau became 2004 Olympic Champion U100kg as surprise winner. In 2010 he became European Champion. He won 5 European medals and international tournaments.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201384450.0 %
201294544.4 %
201133221166.7 %
2010135838.5 %
20091915478.9 %
20082317673.9 %
2007115645.5 %
2006107370.0 %
200543175.0 %
20041411378.6 %
20033627975.0 %
2002118372.7 %
200163350.0 %
2000103730.0 %
1999104640.0 %
199885362.5 %
199786275.0 %
Total 233 149 84 63.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Jul 2013Pille, ThomasGER3/5WECupSindelfingenO100
21 Jul 2013Pacek, MartinSWE1/2LECupSindelfingenO100
21 Jul 2013Khaptsev, ArturRUS1/4WECupSindelfingenO100
28 Apr 2013Ceraj, MatjazSLO1/8WETCBudapestO90
27 Apr 2013Saidov, RenatRUS1/8LEChBudapestO100
27 Apr 2013Padar, MartinEST1/16WEChBudapestO100
31 Mar 2013Bughadze, OniseGEO1/8LGPSamsunO100
24 Feb 2013Nazhmudinov, MagomedRUS1/8LGPDüsseldorfO100
3 Aug 2012Toelzer, AndreasGER3/5LOGLondonO100
3 Aug 2012Brayson, OscarCUB5/7WOGLondonO100
3 Aug 2012Kim, SungMinKOR1/4LOGLondonO100
3 Aug 2012Kamikawa, DaikiJPN1/8WOGLondonO100
3 Aug 2012El Shehaby, IslamEGY1/16WOGLondonO100
24 Jun 2012Heinle, SvenGER9/12LECupPragueO100
24 Jun 2012Verbij, LuukNED1/4LECupPragueO100
24 Jun 2012Hlavacek, LukasCZE1/8WECupPragueO100
15 Jan 2012Shynkeyev, YerzhanKAZ1/8LIJFMAAlmatyO100
18 Dec 2011Kim, SungMinKORfinalWGPQingdaoO100
18 Dec 2011Silva, RafaelBRA1/2WGPQingdaoO100
18 Dec 2011El Shehaby, IslamEGY1/4WGPQingdaoO100
18 Dec 2011Rodaki, Mohamed RezaIRI1/8WGPQingdaoO100
18 Dec 2011Malki, El MehdiMAR1/16WGPQingdaoO100
11 Dec 2011Ojitani, TakeshiJPN1/16LGSLTokyoO100
20 Nov 2011Takahashi, KazuhikoJPN1/4LGPAmsterdamO100
20 Nov 2011Silva, RafaelBRA1/8WGPAmsterdamO100
20 Nov 2011Benalla, JalalMAR1/16WGPAmsterdamO100
29 Oct 2011Suzuki, KeijiJPN1/4LWChTyumenOpenM
29 Oct 2011Bataille, MatthieuFRA1/8WWChTyumenOpenM
27 Aug 2011Mikhailin, AlexanderRUS1/16LWChParisO100
27 Aug 2011Turner, AnthonyUSA1/32WWChParisO100
23 Jul 2011Simionescu, VladutROU3/5WECupHamburgO100
23 Jul 2011Pille, ThomasGER5/7WECupHamburgO100
23 Jul 2011Weiß, LeventGER9/12WECupHamburgO100
23 Jul 2011Mikhailin, AlexanderRUS1/4LECupHamburgO100
23 Jul 2011Zohar, AssafISR1/8WECupHamburgO100
23 Jul 2011Plumb, RonnieGBR1/16WECupHamburgO100
8 May 2011El Shehaby, IslamEGYfinalLGPBakuO100
8 May 2011Osnachs, VladimirsLAT1/2WGPBakuO100
8 May 2011Bostanov, SoslanRUS1/4WGPBakuO100
8 May 2011Padar, MartinEST1/8WGPBakuO100
8 May 2011Kocaturk, RemziTUR1/16WGPBakuO100
23 Apr 2011Radulovic, MarkoMNE1/16LEChIstanbulO100
27 Feb 2011Bonvoisin, Jean-SébastienFRA1/16LWCupWarsawO100
27 Feb 2011Bouaichaoui, MohammedALG1/32WWCupWarsawO100
20 Feb 2011Bataille, MatthieuFRA1/8LGPDüsseldorfO100
20 Feb 2011Krakovetskii, IuriiKGZ1/16WGPDüsseldorfO100
6 Feb 2011Riner, TeddyFRA1/4LGSLParisO100
6 Feb 2011Krakovetskii, IuriiKGZ1/8WGSLParisO100
6 Feb 2011Kocaturk, RemziTUR1/16WGSLParisO100
16 Jan 2011Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/8LIJFMABakuO100
13 Sep 2010Despaigne, OreydisCUB1/32LWChTokyoOpenM
9 Sep 2010Takahashi, KazuhikoJPN1/16LWChTokyoO100
9 Sep 2010Chedly, AnisTUN1/32WWChTokyoO100
7 Aug 2010Ceraj, MatjazSLO9/12LECupHamburgO100
7 Aug 2010Toelzer, AndreasGER1/8LECupHamburgO100
7 Aug 2010Bierau, TinoGER1/16WECupHamburgO100
25 Apr 2010Bondarenko, StanislavUKR1/8LETCViennaO90
24 Apr 2010Bor, BarnaHUNfinalLEChViennaO100
24 Apr 2010Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/2WEChViennaO100
24 Apr 2010Bondarenko, StanislavUKR1/4WEChViennaO100
24 Apr 2010Iliev, IvanBUL1/8WEChViennaO100
28 Feb 2010Gujejiani, LashaGEO1/16LWCupPragueO100
21 Feb 2010Shynkeyev, YerzhanKAZ1/16LGPDüsseldorfO100
30 Aug 2009Toelzer, AndreasGER1/8LWChRotterdamO100
30 Aug 2009Ryskul, UlanKAZ1/16WWChRotterdamO100
26 Jul 2009Tmenov, TamerlanRUS3/5WECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Iliev, IvanBUL5/7WECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Khanjaliashvili, ZviadiGEO9/12WECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Mikhailin, AlexanderRUS1/8LECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Ryskul, UlanKAZ1/16WECupSindelfingenO100
26 Apr 2009Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL3/5WEChTbilisiO100
26 Apr 2009Vuijsters, GrimNED1/2LEChTbilisiO100
26 Apr 2009Toelzer, AndreasGER1/4WEChTbilisiO100
26 Apr 2009Osnachs, VladimirsLAT1/8WEChTbilisiO100
1 Mar 2009Verbij, LuukNEDfinalWWCupWarsawO100
1 Mar 2009Okruashvili, AdamGEO1/2WWCupWarsawO100
1 Mar 2009Bondarenko, StanislavUKR1/4WWCupWarsawO100
1 Mar 2009Kim, SungMinKOR1/8WWCupWarsawO100
1 Mar 2009Stanciu, CristianROU1/16WWCupWarsawO100
8 Feb 2009Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/4LGSLParisO100
8 Feb 2009Chedly, AnisTUN1/8WGSLParisO100
8 Feb 2009Malki, El MehdiMAR1/16WGSLParisO100
20 Dec 2008Anai, TakamasaJPN1/16LWChLevalloisOpenM
26 Oct 2008Toelzer, AndreasGER1/8LECCTallinnO100
5 Jul 2008Vakhaviak, AliaksandrBLRfinalWECupBraunschweigO100
5 Jul 2008Mikhailin, AlexanderRUS1/2WECupBraunschweigO100
5 Jul 2008Pepic, SemirAUS1/4WECupBraunschweigO100
5 Jul 2008Pahnke, TobiasGER1/8WECupBraunschweigO100
24 May 2008Mikhailin, AlexanderRUSfinalWSWCMoscowO100
24 May 2008Santos, WalterBRA1/2WSWCMoscowO100
24 May 2008Bryanov, MaximRUS1/4WSWCMoscowO100
24 May 2008Okruashvili, AdamGEO1/8WSWCMoscowO100
24 Feb 2008Rodaki, Mohamed RezaIRI9/12LSWCHamburgO100
24 Feb 2008Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/4LSWCHamburgO100
24 Feb 2008Brayson, OscarCUB1/8WSWCHamburgO100
24 Feb 2008Kanning, NicoGER1/16WSWCHamburgO100
17 Feb 2008van der Geest, DennisNED3/5WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Kizilashvili, GiorgiGEO5/7WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL9/12WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Brutus, JoelHAI13/16WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Robin, PierreFRA1/8LWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Schlittler, JoaoBRA1/16WWCupViennaO100
10 Feb 2008Brayson, OscarCUB1/8LSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2008Parra, AngelESP1/16WSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2008Dzhanaev, SoslanRUS1/32WSWCParisO100
1 Dec 2007Mikhailin, AlexanderRUSfinalLEChWarsawOpenM
1 Dec 2007Bryanov, MaximRUS1/2WEChWarsawOpenM
1 Dec 2007Golus, PiotrPOL1/8WEChWarsawOpenM
13 Sep 2007Zhorzholiani, LevanGEO9/12LWChRio de JaneiroU100
13 Sep 2007Shao, NingCHN13/16WWChRio de JaneiroU100
13 Sep 2007Corrêa, LucianoBRA1/16LWChRio de JaneiroU100
13 Sep 2007Solanki, YashpalIND1/32WWChRio de JaneiroU100
20 May 2007Brata, DanielROU1/16LWCupBucharestU100
29 Apr 2007Ledenev, AlexeyRUS1/32LWCupRomeU100
12 Feb 2007Anai, TakamasaJPN1/8LSWCParisU100
12 Feb 2007Lepre, FrancescoITA1/16WSWCParisU100
28 May 2006Cousins, PeterGBR3/5LEChTampereU100
28 May 2006Hadfi, DánielHUN1/2LEChTampereU100
28 May 2006Kizilashvili, GiorgiGEO1/4WEChTampereU100
28 May 2006Zilinskas, EgidiusLTU1/8WEChTampereU100
28 May 2006Meeuwsen, DannyNED1/16WEChTampereU100
2 Apr 2006Bloshenko, ArtemUKRfinalWWCupMinskU100
2 Apr 2006Lemaire, GhislainFRA1/2WWCupMinskU100
2 Apr 2006Samoilovich, SergeiRUS1/4WWCupMinskU100
2 Apr 2006Nazarenko, OleksandrUKR1/8WWCupMinskU100
12 Feb 2006Kizilashvili, GiorgiGEO1/16LSWCParisU100
6 Mar 2005Eitel, GrzegorzPOL3/5WWCupWarsawO100
6 Mar 2005Toelzer, AndreasGER1/2LWCupWarsawO100
6 Mar 2005Madzin, MarekSVK1/4WWCupWarsawO100
6 Mar 2005Polyanskyy, VitaliyUKR1/8WWCupWarsawO100
20 Aug 2004Jang, Sung-HoKORfinalWOGAthensU100
20 Aug 2004van der Geest, ElcoBEL1/2WOGAthensU100
20 Aug 2004Jikurauli, IveriGEO1/4WOGAthensU100
20 Aug 2004Peltola, TimoFIN1/8WOGAthensU100
20 Aug 2004Zhitkeyev, AskhatKAZ1/16WOGAthensU100
28 Mar 2004Rybak, JuriBLRfinalLWCupMinskO100
28 Mar 2004Tataroglu, SelimTUR1/2WWCupMinskO100
28 Mar 2004Kabanov, DmitryRUS1/4WWCupMinskO100
28 Mar 2004Csizmadia, ZoltánHUN1/8WWCupMinskO100
28 Mar 2004Munteanu, GabrielROU1/16WWCupMinskO100
22 Feb 2004Nastula, PawelPOL9/12LSWCHamburgU100
22 Feb 2004Suzuki, KeijiJPN1/4LSWCHamburgU100
22 Feb 2004Gugava, GiorgiGEO1/8WSWCHamburgU100
22 Feb 2004Paskevicius, MariusLTU1/16WSWCHamburgU100
1 Nov 2003Mikhailin, AlexanderRUSfinalWSWCMoscowOpenM
1 Nov 2003Gill, NicolasCAN1/2WSWCMoscowOpenM
1 Nov 2003Miraliyev, MovludAZE1/4WSWCMoscowOpenM
1 Nov 2003van der Geest, DennisNED1/8WSWCMoscowOpenM
11 Sep 2003Gill, NicolasCAN3/5WWChOsakaU100
11 Sep 2003Jurack, MichaelGER5/7WWChOsakaU100
11 Sep 2003Miraliyev, MovludAZE9/12WWChOsakaU100
11 Sep 2003Volovik, KyryloUKR13/16WWChOsakaU100
11 Sep 2003Monti, MicheleITA1/16LWChOsakaU100
9 Aug 2003Chedly, AnisTUN3/5WITBraunschweigO100
9 Aug 2003Pertelson, IndrekEST1/2LITBraunschweigO100
9 Aug 2003Bilstra, WillyNED1/4WITBraunschweigO100
9 Aug 2003Baehr, SebastianGER1/8WITBraunschweigO100
18 May 2003Guerschner, DanielGER3/5WEChDüsseldorfU100
18 May 2003Zeevi, ArielISR1/2LEChDüsseldorfU100
18 May 2003Maximov, DmitryRUS1/4WEChDüsseldorfU100
18 May 2003Paskevicius, MariusLTU1/8WEChDüsseldorfU100
29 Mar 2003Vega, IvanESP3/5LWCupTallinnU100
29 Mar 2003Stepkin, YuriRUS1/2LWCupTallinnU100
29 Mar 2003Peltola, TimoFIN1/4WWCupTallinnU100
29 Mar 2003Paskevicius, MariusLTU1/8WWCupTallinnU100
29 Mar 2003Smoliniec, PawelPOL1/16WWCupTallinnU100
23 Feb 2003Rybak, JuriBLR3/5WSWCHamburgU100
23 Feb 2003Pille, ThomasGER5/7WSWCHamburgU100
23 Feb 2003Sabino, MarioBRA9/12WSWCHamburgU100
23 Feb 2003Eriksson, RobertSWE13/16WSWCHamburgU100
23 Feb 2003Monti, MicheleITA1/8LSWCHamburgU100
23 Feb 2003Nieuwenhuijs, MikeNED1/16WSWCHamburgU100
16 Feb 2003Guerschner, DanielGER13/16LWCupBudapestU100
16 Feb 2003Gill, NicolasCAN1/16LWCupBudapestU100
26 Jan 2003Monti, MicheleITA3/5WSWCMoscowU100
26 Jan 2003Gasymov, RuslanRUS5/7WSWCMoscowU100
26 Jan 2003Salyamov, UtkurUZB9/12WSWCMoscowU100
26 Jan 2003Maximov, DmitryRUS1/4LSWCMoscowU100
26 Jan 2003El Gharbawy, BasselEGY1/8WSWCMoscowU100
26 Jan 2003Bubon, VitalyUKR1/16WSWCMoscowU100
19 May 2002Jikurauli, IveriGEOfinalLETCMariborU100
18 May 2002Zeevi, ArielISR3/5WEChMariborU100
18 May 2002Padar, MartinEST1/2LEChMariborU100
18 May 2002Palkovacs, ZoltánSVK1/4WEChMariborU100
18 May 2002Pop, GheorgheROU1/8WEChMariborU100
18 May 2002Rusch, PatrickAUT1/16WEChMariborU100
10 Feb 2002Suzuki, KeijiJPNfinalLSWCParisU100
10 Feb 2002Jang, Sung-HoKOR1/2WSWCParisU100
10 Feb 2002El Gharbawy, BasselEGY1/4WSWCParisU100
10 Feb 2002Belgroun, SamiALG1/8WSWCParisU100
10 Feb 2002Sabino, MarioBRA1/16WSWCParisU100
18 May 2001Guerschner, DanielGER1/8LEChParisU100
24 Feb 2001Ivan, RaduROU3/5LWCupMunichU100
24 Feb 2001Jurack, MichaelGER1/2LWCupMunichU100
24 Feb 2001Bagdasarov, ArmenUZB1/4WWCupMunichU100
24 Feb 2001Sitarsky, PawelPOL1/8WWCupMunichU100
24 Feb 2001Guerschner, DanielGER1/16WWCupMunichU100
6 Aug 2000Bagdasarov, ArmenUZB9/12LWCupMinskU100
6 Aug 2000Zeevi, ArielISR1/8LWCupMinskU100
18 May 2000Droga, AnatoliUKR9/12LEChWroclawU100
18 May 2000Guerschner, DanielGER1/4LEChWroclawU100
18 May 2000Ambraska, GintarasLTU1/8WEChWroclawU100
18 May 2000Zeevi, ArielISR1/16WEChWroclawU100
19 Mar 2000Davis, KeithGBR1/8LWCupWarsawU100
23 Jan 2000Zviadauri, ZurabGEO9/12LWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000Budolin, DmitriEST1/8LWCupMoscowU90
23 Jan 2000Demontfaucon, FrédéricFRA1/16WWCupMoscowU90
15 Aug 1999Svirid, LeonidBLR5/7LWCupMinskU100
15 Aug 1999Paskevicius, MariusLTU9/12WWCupMinskU100
15 Aug 1999Kovács, AntalHUN1/4LWCupMinskU100
15 Aug 1999Emelianenko, FedorRUS1/8WWCupMinskU100
23 May 1999Ambraska, GintarasLTU9/12LEChBratislavaU100
23 May 1999Kovács, AntalHUN13/16WEChBratislavaU100
23 May 1999Guerschner, DanielGER1/8LEChBratislavaU100
21 Mar 1999Lemaire, GhislainFRA1/8LWCupWarsawU100
21 Mar 1999Tryk, KrzysztofPOL1/16WWCupWarsawU100
7 Mar 1999Truczan, HUN1/16LWCupBudapestU100
22 Nov 1998Paskevicius, MariusLTUfinalWEChJunBucharestU100
22 Nov 1998Vein, ZoltánHUN1/2WEChJunBucharestU100
22 Nov 1998Rodriguez (ESP), JorgeESP1/4WEChJunBucharestU100
22 Nov 1998Martak, MartinCZE1/8WEChJunBucharestU100
21 Mar 1998Pileta, RamonHON5/7LWCupRomeU100
21 Mar 1998Cottone, AmedeoITA9/12WWCupRomeU100
21 Mar 1998Birkfellner, FranzAUT1/8LWCupRomeU100
15 Mar 1998El Gharbawy, BasselEGY1/16LWCupWarsawU100
16 Nov 1997Gugava, GiorgiGEOfinalLEChJunLjubljanaU95
16 Nov 1997Semakov, FedorRUS1/2WEChJunLjubljanaU95
16 Nov 1997Vega, IvanESP1/4WEChJunLjubljanaU95
16 Nov 1997Hasanagic, MuamerBIH1/8WEChJunLjubljanaU95
17 Aug 1997Lysenko, YuriBLR3/5WITMinskU95
17 Aug 1997Zeevi, ArielISR1/2LITMinskU95
17 Aug 1997Peceliunas, GiedriusLTU1/4WITMinskU95
17 Aug 1997Mazzola, EnricoITA1/8WITMinskU95
Result City Date
3Sindelfingen2013
2Staiki2013
2Chelyabinsk2012
5London2012
1Qingdao2011