Olle Sundstrom Judoka
Olle Sundstrom
Olle Sundstrom
Country: Sweden | Born: 24 June 1989 (31 years)
He captured a gold medal at the European Cup in Boras in 2011 and Sarajevo in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 6 2 4 33.3%
2012 13 7 6 53.8%
2011 22 10 12 45.5%
2010 25 12 13 48.0%
2009 22 12 10 54.5%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 2 1 1 50.0%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 95 45 50 47.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Dec 2013 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS poule L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/8 L ECC Paris U66
26 Oct 2013 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 3/5 L ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2013 Tolasov, Arsen RUS 1/2 L ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2013 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2013 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/8 W ECup Borås U66
23 Jun 2012 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI final L ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 3/5 W ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/2 L ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 1/4 W ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/8 W ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 1/16 W ECup Prague U60
9 Jun 2012 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Jun 2012 Castro, Miguel POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
26 May 2012 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L GSL Moscow U60
26 Apr 2012 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Feb 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Göz, Veysi TUR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/32 W WCup Prague U60
2 Dec 2011 Dickins, Arnie AUS 1/16 L WCup Jeju U60
18 Nov 2011 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/16 L EJU23 Tyumen U60
30 Oct 2011 Lantinga, Marciano NED final W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/2 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Claproth, Yannick NED 1/4 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Rosset, Simon SUI 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
30 Oct 2011 Ustyan, Sergey RUS 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
1 Jul 2011 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/16 L WCup Miami U60
25 Jun 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U60
25 Jun 2011 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U60
18 Jun 2011 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U60
11 Jun 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U60
11 Jun 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U60
11 Jun 2011 Lopouhhov, Danil EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 May 2011 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U60
6 May 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/16 L GP Baku U60
21 Apr 2011 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U60
19 Feb 2011 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
12 Feb 2011 Lamusi, A. CHN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
17 Dec 2010 He, Yunlong CHN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U60
11 Dec 2010 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
19 Nov 2010 Reinvall, Juho FIN 3/5 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 L EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Gajovic, Miroslav BIH 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
31 Oct 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR final L ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/2 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Aronin, Anatoly RUS 1/4 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Furio, Javier ESP 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
15 Oct 2010 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L GP Rotterdam U60
7 Aug 2010 Englmaier, Tobias GER 3/5 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
12 Jun 2010 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U60
12 Jun 2010 Fernandez, Borja ESP 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U60
29 May 2010 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/16 L WCup Sao Paulo U60
21 May 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U60
22 Apr 2010 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 L ECh Vienna U60
27 Feb 2010 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
13 Feb 2010 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L WCup Vienna U60
11 Dec 2009 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
20 Nov 2009 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 5/7 L EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/4 L EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U60
8 Nov 2009 Oates, Colin GBR 9/12 L ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Coelho, Rui POR 13/16 W ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Sibilio, Steven FRA 1/16 L ECup Vantaa U66
1 Nov 2009 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS final L ECup Borås U60
1 Nov 2009 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/2 W ECup Borås U60
1 Nov 2009 Fujimoto, Jeffrey USA 1/4 W ECup Borås U60
1 Nov 2009 Rupa, Cristian ROU 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
1 Nov 2009 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
26 Aug 2009 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Bekkulov, Edil KGZ 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U60
25 Jul 2009 Millar, James GBR 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
6 Jun 2009 Kim, Kyong Jin PRK 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U60
6 Jun 2009 Poltavtzev, Oleksii UKR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
5 Apr 2009 Iten, Michael SUI final W ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Kozenko, Ivica SRB 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U60
5 Apr 2009 Jamnisek, Dorijan SLO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U60
14 Feb 2009 Baimbetov, Kanat KAZ 1/32 L WCup Budapest U60
26 Oct 2008 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/32 L WJC Bangkok U60
12 Sep 2008 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U60
12 Sep 2008 Malnieks, Arturs LAT 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U60
7 Oct 2007 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 L EChJun Prague U60
7 Oct 2007 Dermishyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 W EChJun Prague U60
4 Jul 2005 Bakker, Richard NED 1/16 L EYOF Lignano U55
19 Jun 2005 Enkelmann, David GER 1/16 L EChCa Salzburg U55