Violeta Dumitru Judoka
Violeta Dumitru
Violeta Dumitru
Country: Romania | Born: 10 October 1989 (31 years)
Violeta Dumitru is former Romanian national champion in all age categories, cadets, juniors, U23 and senior. She won European Cups in Istanbul, Celje, Boras, Celje and Sindelfingen. At the 2015 European Open in Cluj she won a bronze medal.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 2 0 2 0.0%
2016 11 3 8 27.3%
2015 25 10 15 40.0%
2014 23 12 11 52.2%
2013 13 7 6 53.8%
2011 25 17 8 68.0%
2010 24 12 12 50.0%
2009 11 4 7 36.4%
2008 12 7 5 58.3%
2007 1 0 1 0.0%
2005 6 3 3 50.0%
2004 3 3 0 100.0%
Total 156 78 78 50.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Jun 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U48
24 Feb 2017 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
25 Jun 2016 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 L GP Budapest U48
25 Jun 2016 Yvin, Romane FRA 1/2 L GP Budapest U48
25 Jun 2016 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/4 W GP Budapest U48
21 Apr 2016 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L ECh Kazan U48
25 Mar 2016 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
27 Feb 2016 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Feb 2016 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Passa, Romina ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
30 Jan 2016 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
1 Nov 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
17 Oct 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
5 Oct 2015 Kubicka, Kinga POL poule W WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Luo, Shanshan CHN poule L WMG Mungyeong U48
5 Oct 2015 Lhenry, Marine FRA poule L WMG Mungyeong U48
24 Aug 2015 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L WCh Astana U48
24 Aug 2015 Kubeeva, Mukaddas UZB 1/16 W WCh Astana U48
18 Jul 2015 Gersjes, Amber NED 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
18 Jul 2015 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/2 L ECup Sindelfingen U48
18 Jul 2015 Urdiales, Manon FRA 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
25 Jun 2015 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/16 L ECh Baku U48
31 May 2015 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 3/5 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
31 May 2015 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U48
31 May 2015 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
30 May 2015 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 5/7 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
8 May 2015 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
27 Mar 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 L GP Samsun U48
22 Mar 2015 Budescu, Cristina MDA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
20 Feb 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
15 Feb 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U48
7 Feb 2015 Nikolic, Milica SRB 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 2015 Imangaliyeva, Meruert KAZ 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Nov 2014 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Jiang, Yahong CHN 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Sep 2014 Ungureanu, Monica ROU final L ECup Belgrade U48
27 Sep 2014 Neubauer, Pamela AUT 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U48
27 Sep 2014 Meyer, Amy AUS 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U48
12 Sep 2014 Sahin, Ebru TUR 5/7 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Matijević, Sara CRO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Jul 2014 Giamattei, Angela ITA final W ECup Sindelfingen U48
12 Jul 2014 Menz, Katharina GER 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
12 Jul 2014 Rotthoff, Julia GER 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
14 Jun 2014 Nikolic, Milica SRB 3/5 W ECup Celje U48
14 Jun 2014 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/2 L ECup Celje U48
14 Jun 2014 Bartole, Anna ITA 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
28 Mar 2014 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/16 L GP Samsun U48
1 Mar 2014 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
1 Mar 2014 Lazarova, Alana RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Feb 2014 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
1 Feb 2014 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
10 Jul 2013 Konieczny, Ewa POL 9/12 L WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Galleguillos, Antonieta CHI 13/16 W WUC Kazan U48
10 Jul 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/16 L WUC Kazan U48
15 Jun 2013 Menz, Katharina GER final W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/2 W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Bartole, Anna ITA 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Kiss, Renáta HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
2 Mar 2013 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 2013 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/32 W WCup Prague U48
16 Feb 2013 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U48
2 Feb 2013 Kraus, Kay GER 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
30 Oct 2011 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS final W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 1/2 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2011 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2011 Tikhonova, Ekaterina RUS 1/8 W ECup Borås U48
1 Oct 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
1 Oct 2011 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
16 Aug 2011 Cha, Ok Song PRK 3/5 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/2 L WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Seifulgazina, Elmira KAZ 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U48
23 Jul 2011 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U48
18 Jun 2011 Cherniak, Maryna UKR final W ECup Celje U48
18 Jun 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 1/2 W ECup Celje U48
18 Jun 2011 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
18 Jun 2011 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
3 Apr 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL final L ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Stangar, Anja SLO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U48
26 Feb 2011 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 5/7 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Raynaud, Louise FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
12 Feb 2011 Mancer, Souhila ALG 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U48
29 Jan 2011 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
19 Nov 2010 Menz, Katharina GER 3/5 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 1/2 L EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Komljenovic, Dejana BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
30 Oct 2010 Goller, Sabine GER 3/5 L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/2 L ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/8 W ECup Borås U48
7 Aug 2010 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U48
19 Jun 2010 Kraus, Kay GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U48
19 Jun 2010 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB 5/7 W ECup Celje U48
19 Jun 2010 Doffini, Anna ITA 9/12 W ECup Celje U48
19 Jun 2010 Joldersma, Patty NED 1/4 L ECup Celje U48
19 Jun 2010 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
12 Jun 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U48
5 Jun 2010 Pak, Ok Song PRK 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U48
5 Jun 2010 Bénard, Eléna FRA 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U48
5 Jun 2010 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U48
5 Jun 2010 Sarmiento, Aida ESP 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U48
13 Feb 2010 Novikova, Mariia UKR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
30 Jan 2010 Kondo, Kaori JPN 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
13 Dec 2009 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
20 Nov 2009 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U48
31 Oct 2009 Goller, Sabine GER 9/12 L ECup Borås U48
31 Oct 2009 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/8 L ECup Borås U48
25 Jul 2009 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U48
28 Jun 2009 Morto, Ayse Gokce TUR final W ECup Istanbul U48
28 Jun 2009 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U48
20 Jun 2009 Goller, Sabine GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 L ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Taferner, Katharina AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
23 Oct 2008 Rojot, Glynis NED 3/5 L WJC Bangkok U48
23 Oct 2008 Cibir, Derya TUR 1/2 L WJC Bangkok U48
23 Oct 2008 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/4 W WJC Bangkok U48
23 Oct 2008 Veshaguri, Naia GEO 1/8 W WJC Bangkok U48
23 Oct 2008 Supihonova, Shaodat UZB 1/16 W WJC Bangkok U48
23 Oct 2008 Khalfaoui, Amani TUN 1/32 W WJC Bangkok U48
12 Sep 2008 Fedulova, Alena RUS 3/5 W EChJun Warsaw U44
12 Sep 2008 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 W EChJun Warsaw U44
12 Sep 2008 Veliyeva, Ulviya AZE 9/12 W EChJun Warsaw U44
12 Sep 2008 Taferner, Katharina AUT 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U44
7 Jun 2008 Kovacs, Diana ROU 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U48
7 Jun 2008 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U48
7 Oct 2007 Prince, Toni GBR 1/16 L EChJun Prague U48
4 Jul 2005 Nicolas, Joana ESP 9/12 L EYOF Lignano U44
4 Jul 2005 Levy, Shahar ISR 1/4 L EYOF Lignano U44
19 Jun 2005 Komarova, Yuliya UKR final L EChCa Salzburg U40
19 Jun 2005 Billiau, Selien BEL 1/2 W EChCa Salzburg U40
19 Jun 2005 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/4 W EChCa Salzburg U40
19 Jun 2005 Ehrmann, Isabell GER 1/8 W EChCa Salzburg U40
4 Jul 2004 Cherniak, Inna UKR final W EChCa Rotterdam U40
4 Jul 2004 Pluymaekers, Nikki NED 1/2 W EChCa Rotterdam U40
4 Jul 2004 Wilczynska, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W EChCa Rotterdam U40