Tugce Beder Judoka

Tugce Beder

Tugce Beder

  • Country:Turkey
  • Born:15 November 1999 (20 years)
  • Popularity
Turkish judoka Tugce Beder claimed the bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Sarajevo in 2015. She won the European Cup U21 in Prague and Berlin in 2018. Tugce Beder (TUR) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U48kg in 2016. She won the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Kaunas in 2019. She captured the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin in 2019. She took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202074357.1 %
201926161061.5 %
20182113861.9 %
201795455.6 %
20161513286.7 %
20152921872.4 %
201431233.3 %
Total 110 73 37 66.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020Schneider, HelenGER1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU48
8 Feb 2020Clement, MelanieFRA1/16LGSLParisU48
23 Jan 2020Nikolic, MilicaSRB3/5WGPTel AvivU48
23 Jan 2020Milani, FrancescaITA5/7WGPTel AvivU48
23 Jan 2020Clement, MelanieFRA1/4LGPTel AvivU48
23 Jan 2020Whitebooi, GeronayRSA1/8WGPTel AvivU48
23 Jan 2020Alvarez, LuzCOL1/16WGPTel AvivU48
1 Nov 2019Petitto, SofiaITA3/5WEJU23IzhevskU48
1 Nov 2019Fiorini, MichelaITA5/7WEJU23IzhevskU48
1 Nov 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/4LEJU23IzhevskU48
1 Nov 2019Puljiz, Ana ViktorijaCRO1/8WEJU23IzhevskU48
16 Oct 2019Jon, Su SongPRK3/5LWJCMarrakechU48
16 Oct 2019Boukli, ShirineFRA1/2LWJCMarrakechU48
16 Oct 2019Kim, Jong HungPRK1/4WWJCMarrakechU48
16 Oct 2019Bobrowska, SianGBR1/8WWJCMarrakechU48
16 Oct 2019Brito, RaquelPOR1/16WWJCMarrakechU48
12 Sep 2019Sergeeva, AlinaRUS3/5LEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Brito, RaquelPOR5/7WEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Khubulova, IrenaRUS1/4LEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Szlachta, PaulinaPOL1/8WEChJunVaantaaU48
28 Jul 2019Boukli, ShirineFRAfinalWIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/2WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Arraes, AmandaBRA1/4WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Desbuis, JadeFRA1/8WIJFJunBerlinU48
6 Jul 2019Kaleta, AleksandraPOL13/16LWUCNapoliU52
6 Jul 2019Bobrikova, DariaRUS1/16LWUCNapoliU52
11 May 2019Stojadinov, AndreaSRBfinalWIJFJunKaunasU48
11 May 2019Petit, LoisBEL1/2WIJFJunKaunasU48
11 May 2019Bobrowska, SianGBR1/4WIJFJunKaunasU48
11 May 2019Borisova, OlgaRUS1/8WIJFJunKaunasU48
5 Apr 2019Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/16LGPAntalyaU48
9 Feb 2019Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/16LGSLParisU48
2 Feb 2019Ballhaus, MaschaGER1/16LWCupSofiaU48
2 Nov 2018Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/8LEJU23GyorU48
17 Oct 2018Yoshida, SanaJPN1/8LWJCNassauU48
16 Sep 2018Scutto, AssuntaITA1/8LEChJTSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Dolgikh, EkaterinaRUSfinalLEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Ballhaus, MaschaGER1/2WEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Petitto, SofiaITA1/4WEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Dengg, LisaAUT1/8WEChJunSofiaU48
28 Jul 2018Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZfinalWIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Ferreira, LauraBRA1/2WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Nauatbek, AkmaralKAZ1/4WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Ischt, SarahGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU48
21 Jul 2018Nemeth, VirginiaCANfinalWIJFJunPragueU48
21 Jul 2018Tunian, DianaRUS1/2WIJFJunPragueU48
21 Jul 2018Liashuk, DarynaUKR1/4WIJFJunPragueU48
2 Jun 2018Ferreira, LauraBRAfinalLIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Dengg, LisaAUT1/2WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Petit, LoisBEL1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Schiopu, CatalinaROU1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
6 Apr 2018Costa, CatarinaPOR1/8LGPAntalyaU48
3 Mar 2018Ulrich, MiraGER1/8LWCupWarsawU48
19 Jan 2018Agazade, OksanaRUS1/16LGPTunisU48
18 Oct 2017Matias, PatriciaPOR1/16WWJCZagrebU48
15 Sep 2017Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/8LEChJunMariborU48
25 Mar 2017Soserova, NataliBUL3/5WIJFJunAthensU48
25 Mar 2017Wiesenhofer, SarahAUT5/7WIJFJunAthensU48
25 Mar 2017Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/4LIJFJunAthensU48
25 Mar 2017Theodorakopoulou, EkateriniGRE1/8WIJFJunAthensU48
4 Feb 2017Minsker, NoaISR5/7LWCupSofiaU48
4 Feb 2017Rishony, ShiraISR1/4LWCupSofiaU48
4 Feb 2017Akker, KimNED1/8WWCupSofiaU48
16 Sep 2016Costa, CatarinaPOR1/8WEChJunMalagaU48
21 May 2016Ballhaus, MaschaGERfinalWIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016Monnard, ManonSUI1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016Kaiser, FranziskaAUT1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016De Winter, MaritNED1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
30 Apr 2016Monnard, ManonSUI3/5WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Khubulova, IrenaRUS1/2LIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Lo A Njoe, DewyNED1/4WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Salzgeber, CelineAUT1/8WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Dudenko, AnnaRUS1/16WIJFCadBerlinU48
5 Mar 2016Cinci, ZelihaTUR3/5WIJFCadAntalyaU48
5 Mar 2016Yalcin, YaseminTUR5/7WIJFCadAntalyaU48
5 Mar 2016Cetinkoz, BeyzaTUR9/12WIJFCadAntalyaU48
5 Mar 2016Gussenberg, JanaGER1/4LIJFCadAntalyaU48
5 Mar 2016Dumitru, MariaROU1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU48
6 Aug 2015Pont, BlandineFRA3/5WWCadetSarajevoU48
6 Aug 2015Keldiyorova, DiyoraUZB1/2LWCadetSarajevoU48
6 Aug 2015Petrovic, NadezdaSRB1/4WWCadetSarajevoU48
6 Aug 2015Kulish, FainaRUS1/8WWCadetSarajevoU48
6 Aug 2015Karchieva, ShukronaTJK1/16WWCadetSarajevoU48
29 Jul 2015Petrovic, NadezdaSRB3/5LEYOFTbilisiU48
29 Jul 2015Marcus Tabellion, CoralineFRA1/2LEYOFTbilisiU48
29 Jul 2015Kharlapanova, DariaRUS1/4WEYOFTbilisiU48
29 Jul 2015Kipshidze, NataliaGEO1/8WEYOFTbilisiU48
4 Jul 2015Brletic, MateaCRO1/8LEChCaSofiaU48
4 Jul 2015Rexhepi, ArbreshaMKD1/16WEChCaSofiaU48
6 Jun 2015Petrovic, NadezdaSRB5/7LIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
6 Jun 2015Ballhaus, SeijaGER9/12WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
6 Jun 2015Mosdier, AnaisFRA1/4LIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
6 Jun 2015Majcher, DanutaPOL1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
9 May 2015Petrovic, NadezdaSRBfinalLIJFCadCluj NapocaU48
9 May 2015Rotari, AnaMDA1/2WIJFCadCluj NapocaU48
9 May 2015Bulashevych, MariiaUKR1/4WIJFCadCluj NapocaU48
9 May 2015Kopasz, FanniHUN1/16WIJFCadCluj NapocaU48
11 Apr 2015Mihalovits, KincsőHUNfinalWIJFCadTepliceU48
11 Apr 2015Norder, AniekNED1/2WIJFCadTepliceU48
11 Apr 2015Bontrop, JillNED1/4WIJFCadTepliceU48
11 Apr 2015Scheffold, JanaGER1/16WIJFCadTepliceU48
11 Apr 2015Fink, LauraAUT1/32WIJFCadTepliceU48
7 Mar 2015Cinci, ZelihaTUR3/5WIJFCadAntalyaU48
7 Mar 2015Kulish, FainaRUS3/5WIJFCadAntalyaU48
7 Mar 2015Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ9/12WIJFCadAntalyaU48
7 Mar 2015Dolgikh, EkaterinaRUS1/4LIJFCadAntalyaU48
7 Mar 2015Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU48
4 Jul 2014Mihalovits, KincsőHUN9/12LEChCaAthensU44
4 Jul 2014Fiorini, MichelaITA1/4LEChCaAthensU44
4 Jul 2014Ionita, GeorgianaROU1/8WEChCaAthensU44
Result City Date
3Tel Aviv23 Jan
3Izhevsk2019
5Marrakech2019
5Vaantaa2019
1Berlin2019