Hovhannes Davtyan Judoka
Hovhannes Davtyan
Hovhannes Davtyan
Country: Armenia | Born: 25 November 1983 (37 years)
Hovhannes Davtyan won the IJF Grand Slam Moscow in 2009 as his first big prize and Grand prix in Zagreb followed 6 years later. He won three European medals starting in 2007 with silver in Belgrade and in 2012 in Chelyabinsk. He took bronze in Montpellier in 2014 U60kg and bronze in Havana in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 2 0 2 0.0%
2016 17 12 5 70.6%
2015 20 11 9 55.0%
2014 18 13 5 72.2%
2013 9 4 5 44.4%
2012 22 15 7 68.2%
2011 38 27 11 71.1%
2010 17 10 7 58.8%
2009 19 15 4 78.9%
2008 24 14 10 58.3%
2007 27 22 5 81.5%
2006 15 7 8 46.7%
2005 13 8 5 61.5%
2004 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 243 158 85 65.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Apr 2017 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U60
4 Mar 2017 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 1/16 L WCup Katowice U60
6 Aug 2016 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U60
6 Aug 2016 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U60
21 Apr 2016 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 3/5 W ECh Kazan U60
21 Apr 2016 Mooren, Jeroen NED 5/7 W ECh Kazan U60
21 Apr 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/4 L ECh Kazan U60
21 Apr 2016 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W ECh Kazan U60
21 Apr 2016 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 W ECh Kazan U60
6 Feb 2016 Kim, Won Jin KOR 3/5 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Shishime, Toru JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
22 Jan 2016 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 3/5 W GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 L GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 W GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W GP Havana U60
20 Nov 2015 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/16 L GP Qingdao U60
1 Nov 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Aug 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/32 L WCh Astana U60
25 Jun 2015 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 5/7 L ECh Baku U60
25 Jun 2015 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L ECh Baku U60
25 Jun 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W ECh Baku U60
23 May 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U60
1 May 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER final W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
22 Mar 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
20 Feb 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Nov 2014 Limare, Vincent FRA final L GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/2 W GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 Li, Hui CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
2 Nov 2014 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
2 Nov 2014 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
30 Aug 2014 Postigos, Juan PER 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Ziade, Damien LIB 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
24 Apr 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 3/5 W ECh Montpellier U60
24 Apr 2014 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U60
24 Apr 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U60
24 Apr 2014 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U60
1 Mar 2014 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Damien, Ziade 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
26 Aug 2013 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
20 Jul 2013 Salminen, Mikos NED 3/5 W GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
20 Jul 2013 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
8 Jun 2013 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U66
27 Apr 2013 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L ECh Budapest U60
2 Feb 2013 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jul 2012 Milous, Sofiane FRA 5/7 L OG London U60
28 Jul 2012 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 L OG London U60
28 Jul 2012 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/8 W OG London U60
28 Jul 2012 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 W OG London U60
28 Jul 2012 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/32 W OG London U60
24 Jun 2012 Oates, Colin GBR 1/2 W ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Nazaryan, Armen ARM final L ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Oates, Colin GBR final W ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/4 W ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/8 W ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Shala, Driton AUT 1/16 W ECup Prague U66
23 Jun 2012 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/32 W ECup Prague U66
26 Apr 2012 Mudranov, Beslan RUS final L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Ozkanoglu, Iskender TUR 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
18 Feb 2012 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
4 Feb 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Nour, Issam FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Will, Frazer CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
14 Jan 2012 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U60
9 Dec 2011 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
9 Dec 2011 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
16 Oct 2011 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2011 Yang, Lishuan CHN 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
23 Aug 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 5/7 L WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/4 L WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Yang, Lishuan CHN 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Moktar, Houmed DJI 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/64 W WCh Paris U60
28 May 2011 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U60
28 May 2011 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
28 May 2011 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
21 Apr 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U60
26 Feb 2011 McKenzie, Ashley GBR final L WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Alijev, Elnur EST 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Feb 2011 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
12 Feb 2011 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN final L WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/2 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
5 Feb 2011 Sobirov, Rishod UZB final L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
29 Jan 2011 Asumbani, David GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Cadoux Duc, Jérémy FRA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
22 Nov 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Yessimbetov, Gabit UZB 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
12 Sep 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Chana, Navjot IND 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
3 Jul 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
26 Jun 2010 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Abdulnasr, Mohamed LBA 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U66
26 Jun 2010 Isseyev, Asset KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
22 Apr 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 3/5 L ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Nacu, Octavian MDA 1/8 W ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/16 W ECh Vienna U60
11 Dec 2009 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
11 Dec 2009 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
11 Dec 2009 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
26 Aug 2009 Sarlak, Vahid IRI 3/5 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Piker, Yosvany CUB 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Khalilov, Jamshed TJK 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Rodriguez, Diego ARG 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U60
30 May 2009 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN final W GSL Moscow U60
30 May 2009 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/2 W GSL Moscow U60
30 May 2009 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/4 W GSL Moscow U60
30 May 2009 Lepikhin, Sergey RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
24 Apr 2009 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U60
28 Feb 2009 Verde, Elio ITA final L WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Shamenov, Arystan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
9 Aug 2008 Kim, Kyong Jin PRK 1/8 L OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Piker, Yosvany CUB 1/16 W OG Beijing U60
23 May 2008 Puehringer, Reinhold AUT 1/8 L SWC Moscow U60
11 Apr 2008 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Draksic, Rok SLO 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U60
22 Feb 2008 Oguz, Cemal TUR 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Guyot, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Lee, Alexandre BRA 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U60
9 Feb 2008 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 5/7 L SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Guyot, Jérôme FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Caudana, Marco ITA 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2008 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Techov, Albert LTU 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U60
13 Sep 2007 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
5 May 2007 Mooren, Jeroen NED final W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 1/2 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Millar, James GBR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
6 Apr 2007 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS final L ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U60
24 Feb 2007 Piker, Yosvany CUB final W SWC Hamburg U60
24 Feb 2007 Haji Akhound Zade, Masoud IRI 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U60
24 Feb 2007 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
24 Feb 2007 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
24 Feb 2007 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
11 Feb 2007 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 3/5 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/2 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Figueroa, Guillermo MEX 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2007 Sarlak, Vahid IRI 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
26 May 2006 Rothberg, Kunter EST 9/12 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/4 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U66
9 Apr 2006 Muslimov, Artur RUS 9/12 L SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/4 L SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Arzumanov, Emil AZE 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
4 Mar 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2006 Cadoux Duc, Jérémy FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
4 Feb 2006 Svimonishvili, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
19 Nov 2005 Sulek, Kamil POL 3/5 L EJU23 Kiev U60
19 Nov 2005 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/2 L EJU23 Kiev U60
19 Nov 2005 Coliaux, Yohan FRA 1/4 W EJU23 Kiev U60
19 Nov 2005 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Kiev U60
28 Mar 2005 Nazaryan, Armen ARM final L WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Techov, Albert LTU 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Sverdil, Evgeny UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Schroner, Branislav SVK 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U60
29 Jan 2005 Svimonishvili, David GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Asumbani, David GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Apr 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Apr 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60