Hiroyuki Akimoto Judoka
Hiroyuki Akimoto
Hiroyuki Akimoto
Country: Japan | Born: 31 January 1986 (35 years)
Akimoto Hiroyuki became World Champion in 2010 in Tokyo U73kg. He won the Grand Slam of Paris and Tokyo in 2015. Hiroyuki Akimoto claimed the Junior world title in 2004 in Budapest. Akimoto won the Asian Games in 2014 in Incheon and won the Asian Games in 2010 in Guangzhou. Hiroyuki Akimoto (JPN) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for seniors U73kg in 2010.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 5 4 1 80.0%
2015 15 13 2 86.7%
2014 16 16 0 100.0%
2013 2 1 1 50.0%
2012 3 2 1 66.7%
2011 18 15 3 83.3%
2010 31 29 2 93.5%
2009 15 11 4 73.3%
2008 7 5 2 71.4%
2007 9 8 1 88.9%
2006 16 13 3 81.3%
2005 5 4 1 80.0%
2004 13 11 2 84.6%
Total 155 132 23 85.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Feb 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
5 Dec 2015 An, Chang-Rim KOR final W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
17 Oct 2015 Orujov, Rustam AZE final W GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 W GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
18 Jul 2015 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 3/5 GSL Tyumen U73
18 Jul 2015 Macias, Tommy SWE 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U73
18 Jul 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U73
18 Jul 2015 Efanov, Ivan UKR 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U73
18 Jul 2015 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U73
6 Dec 2014 Ono, Shohei JPN final W GSL Tokyo U73
6 Dec 2014 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U73
6 Dec 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U73
6 Dec 2014 Salman, Ahmed IRQ 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
6 Dec 2014 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
6 Dec 2014 Terada, Masayuki THA 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
22 Sep 2014 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL final W AG Incheon U73
22 Sep 2014 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/2 W AG Incheon U73
22 Sep 2014 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 W AG Incheon U73
22 Sep 2014 Mollaei, Saeid MGL 1/8 W AG Incheon U73
22 Feb 2014 Muki, Sagi ISR final W GP Düsseldorf U73   
22 Feb 2014 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Kayumov, Muhammadlaziz UZB 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
30 Nov 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
30 Nov 2013 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
14 Jan 2012 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/2 L IJFMA Almaty U73
14 Jan 2012 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U73
14 Jan 2012 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U73
10 Dec 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS final W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
28 Aug 2011 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO 3/5 W WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/2 W WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Zaripkanov, Eldar KAZ 1/4 W WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 3/5 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/2 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/4 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Vui, Kinsley PNG 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Girones, Ronald CUB 1/64 W WCh Paris U73
18 Jun 2011 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Castro, Derian COL 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Nov 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR final W AG Guangzhou U73
15 Nov 2010 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/2 W AG Guangzhou U73
15 Nov 2010 Kubakaev, Azat KGZ 1/4 W AG Guangzhou U73
15 Nov 2010 Al Qubaisi, Khalifa Hamad UAE 1/8 W AG Guangzhou U73
11 Sep 2010 Elmont, Dex NED final W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 W WCh Tokyo U73   
11 Sep 2010 Awano, Yasuhiro JPN 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Malootmat, Ali IRI 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
21 May 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN final W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Horváth, Ervin HUN 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
8 May 2010 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR final L GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/2 W GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/8 W GP Tunis U73
8 May 2010 Kulbayev, Rashit KAZ 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
13 Feb 2010 Nakaya, Riki JPN final W WCup Vienna U73
13 Feb 2010 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/2 W WCup Vienna U73
13 Feb 2010 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/4 W WCup Vienna U73
13 Feb 2010 Heredi, Akos HUN 1/8 W WCup Vienna U73
13 Feb 2010 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/16 W WCup Vienna U73
6 Feb 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR final L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/2 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Ben Hassen, Seifeddine TUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Dilebashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
10 Oct 2009 Omadze, Yuri RUS 3/5 W WCup Baku U73
10 Oct 2009 Kurkiewicz, Piotr POL 5/7 W WCup Baku U73
10 Oct 2009 Kuprashvili, David GEO 1/4 L WCup Baku U73
10 Oct 2009 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/8 W WCup Baku U73
21 Feb 2009 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/8 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Dahn, Philipp GER 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
14 Feb 2009 Larose, David FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Girones, Ronald CUB 5/7 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Velichko, Aleksey RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Feb 2009 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
12 Dec 2008 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
22 Feb 2008 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE final W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/4 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Shpanov, Konyshbay KAZ 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
15 Sep 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
11 Feb 2007 Cunha, Leandro BRA final W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Kim, Kwang-Sub KOR 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Elmont, Dex NED 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
4 Dec 2006 Nurmukhamedov, Guvanch TKM 3/5 W AG Doha U66
4 Dec 2006 Pak, Chol Min PRK 5/7 W AG Doha U66
4 Dec 2006 Panjabutra, Bodin THA 9/12 W AG Doha U66
4 Dec 2006 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L AG Doha U66
4 Dec 2006 Al Chaleb, Mansour SYR 1/8 W AG Doha U66
4 Dec 2006 Zokirov, Sanjar UZB 1/16 W AG Doha U66
17 Sep 2006 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 L WTC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Derly, João BRA final L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
4 Feb 2006 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Feb 2006 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Feb 2006 Tsikhelashvili, Sergo GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Feb 2006 Almammadov, Yusif AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
5 Feb 2005 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA final L SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Ablyaev, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
17 Oct 2004 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final W WJC Budapest U66
17 Oct 2004 Shpanov, Konyshbay KAZ 1/2 W WJC Budapest U66
17 Oct 2004 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/4 W WJC Budapest U66
17 Oct 2004 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 1/8 W WJC Budapest U66
17 Oct 2004 Kmec, Lukás CZE 1/16 W WJC Budapest U66
17 Oct 2004 Lee, Hyun-Ho KOR 1/32 W WJC Budapest U66
28 Mar 2004 Uotila, Jussi FIN 1/32 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final L WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66