Sam Van 't Westende Judoka
Sam Van 't Westende
Sam Van 't Westende
Country: Netherlands | Born: 6 August 1991 (29 years)
Dutch judoka Sam van 't Westende is multiple Dutch champion in various age categories. He won the European Open in Sofia and followed up with good performanced in Samsun and Cluj Napoca (bronze). He won silver at the European Open in Tallinn in 2016. He is four time Dutch champion. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 4 2 2 50.0%
2019 19 9 10 47.4%
2018 18 7 11 38.9%
2017 27 10 17 37.0%
2016 29 16 13 55.2%
2015 34 24 10 70.6%
2014 25 13 12 52.0%
2013 28 16 12 57.1%
2012 18 12 6 66.7%
2011 11 5 6 45.5%
2010 3 2 1 66.7%
2009 3 1 2 33.3%
2008 4 3 1 75.0%
2006 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 228 123 105 53.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Feb 2020 Morka, Ksawery POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Nys, Charly BEL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Feb 2020 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2020 Matt, Naim SUI 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
12 Oct 2019 Hojak, Martin SLO 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U73
12 Oct 2019 Shmakov, Georgii RUS 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U73
12 Oct 2019 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
12 Oct 2019 Evgeniev, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
12 Oct 2019 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
1 Jun 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA 3/5 L WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Dubois, Mickael FRA 1/4 W WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 W WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 W WCup Cluj U73
9 Mar 2019 Wright, Liam USA 1/16 L GP Marrakech U73
2 Mar 2019 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2019 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2019 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2019 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
16 Feb 2019 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
16 Feb 2019 Spicuglia, Andrea ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
9 Feb 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
25 Jan 2019 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U73
17 Nov 2018 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 L GP The Hague U73
17 Nov 2018 Peaticovschi, Iulian MDA 1/16 W GP The Hague U73
17 Nov 2018 Njie, Faye GAM 1/32 W GP The Hague U73
28 Oct 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
13 Oct 2018 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/16 L GP Cancun U73
27 Sep 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 5/7 L WTC Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/64 L WCh Baku U73
11 Aug 2018 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
11 Aug 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
28 Jul 2018 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
27 Apr 2018 Peaticovschi, Iulian MDA 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
31 Mar 2018 Shmakov, Georgii RUS 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Niazashvili, Omari GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Fogel, Leo RUS 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Aliyev, Pasha AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
24 Feb 2018 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
20 Jan 2018 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 L GP Tunis U73
16 Dec 2017 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U73
2 Dec 2017 Bensted, Jake AUS 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
2 Dec 2017 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
18 Nov 2017 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 3/5 L GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/2 L GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Njie, Faye GAM 1/4 W GP The Hague U73
18 Nov 2017 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/8 W GP The Hague U73
30 Aug 2017 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
1 Jul 2017 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 5/7 L GP Hohhot U73
1 Jul 2017 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/4 L GP Hohhot U73
1 Jul 2017 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U73
20 May 2017 Duprat, Pierre FRA 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
20 May 2017 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
20 May 2017 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
20 May 2017 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
23 Apr 2017 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 5/7 L ETC Warsaw U73
23 Apr 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/4 L ETC Warsaw U73
23 Apr 2017 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/32 L ECh Warsaw U73
1 Apr 2017 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U73
1 Apr 2017 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U73
1 Apr 2017 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
1 Apr 2017 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
25 Feb 2017 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
25 Feb 2017 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
11 Feb 2017 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Affro, Rudolphe FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
29 Oct 2016 Scvortov, Victor UAE 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2016 Contini, Marcelo BRA 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2016 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2016 Turner, Alexander USA 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
1 Oct 2016 Bakker, Kevin NED final W NC Almere U73
1 Oct 2016 Ten Heuvel, Daan NED 1/2 W NC Almere U73
1 Oct 2016 Vink, Menno NED 1/4 W NC Almere U73
24 Sep 2016 Turner, Alexander USA 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
10 Sep 2016 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT final L WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Seppa, Andre EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
4 Jun 2016 Fernandes, Jorge POR 3/5 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Massart, Antoine POR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
22 Apr 2016 Draksic, Rok SLO 5/7 L ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 L ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 W ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 W ECh Kazan U73
27 Feb 2016 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2016 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Feb 2016 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
30 Jan 2016 Butbul, Tohar ISR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Kolein, Julian GER 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
21 Nov 2015 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/16 L GP Qingdao U73
17 Oct 2015 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
17 Oct 2015 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
10 Oct 2015 Chaine, Guillaume FRA final L WCup Glasgow U73
10 Oct 2015 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U73
10 Oct 2015 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U73
10 Oct 2015 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U73
10 Oct 2015 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U73
3 Oct 2015 Mekaoui, Sam NED final W NC Rotterdam U73
3 Oct 2015 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U73
3 Oct 2015 Bekema, Ivo NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
3 Oct 2015 Kok, Menno NED 1/8 W NC Rotterdam U73
30 Aug 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Ramanchyk, Aliaksei BLR 1/16 L WCh Astana U73
13 Jun 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jun 2015 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
31 May 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 3/5 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
31 May 2015 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U73
31 May 2015 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
31 May 2015 Gryn, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
31 May 2015 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
2 May 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Mar 2015 Elmont, Dex NED 3/5 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Alves, André POR 5/7 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 W GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/16 W GP Samsun U73
21 Feb 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2015 Kolein, Julian GER 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
7 Feb 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL final W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/2 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Kolein, Julian GER 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Naniy, Mikhail RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
19 Oct 2014 Smit, Richard NED final L NC Rotterdam U73
19 Oct 2014 Tjeerdsma, Tjeerd NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U73
19 Oct 2014 Biekmann, Joery NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
27 Sep 2014 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U73
27 Sep 2014 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U73
27 Sep 2014 Khudayeshka, Valery BLR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U73
27 Sep 2014 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
27 Sep 2014 Suleimanov, Umar-Khadzha RUS 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
6 Sep 2014 Lang, Dominik AUT 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U73
14 Jun 2014 Scollo, Gesualdo ITA 1/8 L ECup Celje U73
14 Jun 2014 Franicky, Erik SVK 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
31 May 2014 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
31 May 2014 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
10 May 2014 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 5/7 L ECup London U73
10 May 2014 Tournoux-Galley, Arnaud FRA 9/12 W ECup London U73
10 May 2014 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/4 L ECup London U73
10 May 2014 Guzzi, Elia SUI 1/8 W ECup London U73
10 May 2014 Dodge, Curtis GBR 1/16 W ECup London U73
22 Feb 2014 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
15 Feb 2014 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
1 Feb 2014 Shevotsukov, Rustam RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2014 Ivanov, Martin BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2014 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2014 Chyrko, Viktor BLR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
1 Feb 2014 Aliyev, Dilgam TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
21 Dec 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA poule L ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Carnebianca, Guido ITA poule W ECC Paris U73
16 Nov 2013 Parlati, Enrico ITA 3/5 L EJU23 Samokov U73
16 Nov 2013 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U73
16 Nov 2013 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U73
16 Nov 2013 Persoglia, Paolo SMR 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U73
20 Oct 2013 Biekmann, Joery NED final W NC Rotterdam U73
20 Oct 2013 Tjeerdsma, Tjeerd NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U73
20 Oct 2013 Luiken, Nick NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
12 Oct 2013 Arpentin, Constantin MDA 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Sep 2013 Puzyr, Filip POL 3/5 W ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2013 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/2 L ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2013 Fortin-Demers, Michael CAN 1/4 W ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2013 Simola, Otto FIN 1/8 W ECup Tampere U73
20 Jul 2013 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
15 Jun 2013 Voelk, Christopher GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Stadler, Ádám HUN 5/7 W ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Meloni, Augusto ITA 9/12 W ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Scollo, Gesualdo ITA 13/16 W ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Pusztai, Patrik HUN 17/20 W ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Clerget, Arthur FRA 1/16 L ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Shinkin, Lee GBR 1/32 W ECup Celje U73
8 Jun 2013 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U73
11 May 2013 Jacquot, Mathieu FRA 1/32 L ECup London U73
2 Mar 2013 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2013 Mititelu, Denis MDA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
16 Feb 2013 Urani, Florent FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
16 Feb 2013 Mitrovic, Dragan SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
17 Nov 2012 Bocan, Vadim UAE 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U73
17 Nov 2012 Zelenski, Aleksander EST 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U73
20 Oct 2012 Bennett, Jaimy NED final W NC Rotterdam U73
20 Oct 2012 Crans, Bram NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U73
20 Oct 2012 Tjeerdsma, Tjeerd NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
22 Sep 2012 Kurkiewicz, Piotr POL final L ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2012 Bjaevertoft, Dan DEN 1/2 W ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2012 Lindstrom, Petja FIN 1/4 W ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2012 Bakke, Alexander DEN 1/8 W ECup Tampere U73
22 Sep 2012 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/16 W ECup Tampere U73
14 Jul 2012 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 L ECup Istanbul U73
14 Jul 2012 Sayidov, Feruz UZB 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U73
23 Jun 2012 Dawson, Patrick GBR 3/5 L ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 5/7 W ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Crans, Bram NED 9/12 W ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Musil, Karel CZE 13/16 W ECup Prague U73
23 Jun 2012 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/16 L ECup Prague U73
16 Jun 2012 Jacquot, Mathieu FRA 1/32 L ECup Celje U73
19 Nov 2011 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 1/32 L GP Amsterdam U73
28 Oct 2011 Rybin, Egor RUS 1/8 L ECup Borås U73
28 Oct 2011 Shinkin, Lee GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U73
23 Jul 2011 van de Kamer, Neal NED 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Iartcev, Dmitrii RUS 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Ramanchyk, Aliaksei BLR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U73
14 May 2011 Przybysz, Sebastian POL 1/16 L ECup London U73
14 May 2011 Sanchez, Diego Jose ESP 1/32 W ECup London U73
14 May 2011 Sanchez Mondaca, Diego ESP 1/32 W ECup London U73
26 Feb 2011 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
6 Nov 2010 Elmont, Dex NED final L NC Rotterdam U73
6 Nov 2010 Smit, Richard NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U73
6 Nov 2010 De Matos Fernandes, Carlos NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
24 Oct 2009 Van Heukelom, Toine NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U73
24 Oct 2009 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U73
24 Oct 2009 Wilod Versprille, Menno NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U73
8 Nov 2008 Willems, Chiel NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U66
8 Nov 2008 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U66
8 Nov 2008 Bennett, Jaimy NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U66
8 Nov 2008 Schetters, Krijn NED 1/8 W NC Rotterdam U66
24 Jun 2006 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 L EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Luukkonen, Petri FIN 9/12 W EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Mkrtchyan, Suren UKR 1/4 L EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Bar, Ido ISR 1/8 W EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Zaric, Branislav SRB 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U50