Mansur Isaev Judoka
Mansur Isaev
Mansur Isaev
Country: Russia | Born: 23 September 1986 (34 years)
Mansur Isaev is the 2012 Olympic Champion of London. He won a world championships medal in 2009. Was 2008 European U23 Champion and was not the expected Olympic Champion. He peaked at the right moment. Very successful with the Russian team and his club Yewara Newa. Showcase judoka for Russia. With Yewara Newa he won the Golden League in 2017 in Ankara.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 9 6 3 66.7%
2015 14 8 6 57.1%
2014 6 4 2 66.7%
2013 11 7 4 63.6%
2012 16 13 3 81.3%
2011 28 19 9 67.9%
2010 32 22 10 68.8%
2009 35 28 7 80.0%
2008 12 10 2 83.3%
2007 13 6 7 46.2%
2006 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 182 127 55 69.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Feb 2016 Khomula, Artem UKR 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2016 Becik, Martin SVK 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
13 Feb 2016 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 9/12 W WCup Oberwart U73
13 Feb 2016 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
23 Jan 2016 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/32 L GP Havana U73
5 Dec 2015 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
5 Dec 2015 Eyal Slman, Younis JOR 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
21 Nov 2015 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L GP Qingdao U73
1 Nov 2015 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
1 Nov 2015 Mater, Zeyad YEM 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
30 Aug 2015 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/16 L WCh Astana U73
25 Jul 2015 Lee, Young-Jun KOR 3/5 W WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Dawson, Patrick GBR 5/7 W WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/4 L WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Kim, Jun-Young KOR 1/8 W WCup Taipei U73
4 Jul 2015 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U73
4 Jul 2015 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
4 Jul 2015 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U73
8 Feb 2014 Legrand, Ugo FRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2014 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/2 L ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Movlonov, Dilmurod SWE poule W ECC Paris U73
21 Dec 2013 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/8 W ECC Paris U73
22 Nov 2013 Scvortov, Victor UAE final L GP Abu Dhabi U73
22 Nov 2013 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
22 Nov 2013 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
22 Nov 2013 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Mar 2013 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Miranda, Augusto PUR 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
23 Mar 2013 Vega, Luis ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U73
30 Jul 2012 Nakaya, Riki JPN final W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/4 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 W OG London U73
30 Jul 2012 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 W OG London U73
9 Jun 2012 Alves, André POR final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
9 Jun 2012 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
9 Jun 2012 Svidersky, Yair ISR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
9 Jun 2012 Massart, Antoine POR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
27 Apr 2012 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 5/7 L ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/4 L ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
27 Apr 2012 Maiboroda, Arturas LTU 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U73
14 Jan 2012 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 L IJFMA Almaty U73
14 Jan 2012 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U73
14 Jan 2012 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U73
10 Dec 2011 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN final L GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U73
10 Dec 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
19 Nov 2011 Elmont, Dex NED final L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/2 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U73
22 Oct 2011 La Rocca, Julien FRA 3/5 W ECC Antalya U73
22 Oct 2011 Yaman, Omer TUR 5/7 W ECC Antalya U73
22 Oct 2011 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 L ECC Antalya U73
28 Aug 2011 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 3/5 L WTC Paris U73
28 Aug 2011 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/4 W WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 5/7 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/4 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/8 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/16 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
1 Jul 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 L WCup Miami U73
1 Jul 2011 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W WCup Miami U73
22 Apr 2011 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U73
15 Jan 2011 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR final L IJFMA Baku U73
15 Jan 2011 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/2 W IJFMA Baku U73
15 Jan 2011 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/4 W IJFMA Baku U73
15 Jan 2011 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U73
17 Dec 2010 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/2 L GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Zeng, Qindong CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Zaripkanov, Eldar KAZ 1/16 W GP Qingdao U73
23 Nov 2010 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR final W GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Zeng, Qindong CHN 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
6 Nov 2010 Emilien, Laurent FRA final L ECC Cheboksary U73
6 Nov 2010 Riad, Mohamed FRA final W ECC Cheboksary U73
6 Nov 2010 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/2 W ECC Cheboksary U73
11 Sep 2010 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 3/5 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Kubakaev, Azat KGZ 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Eldred, Michael USA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Scanlan, Tasele ASA 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
3 Jul 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Mashko, Ihar BLR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U73
29 May 2010 Mendonca, Bruno BRA final L WCup Sao Paulo U73
29 May 2010 Mendes, Moacir BRA 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo U73
29 May 2010 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U73
29 May 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U73
29 May 2010 Iverson, Dennis AUS 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U73
21 May 2010 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
25 Apr 2010 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 3/5 L ETC Vienna U73
25 Apr 2010 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 5/7 W ETC Vienna U73
25 Apr 2010 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/4 L ETC Vienna U73
16 Jan 2010 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/2 L IJFMA Suwon U73
16 Jan 2010 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W IJFMA Suwon U73
16 Jan 2010 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 W IJFMA Suwon U73
15 Nov 2009 Aubin-Mercier, Olivier CAN 3/5 W WCup Apia U73
15 Nov 2009 Choi, Sean NZL 5/7 W WCup Apia U73
15 Nov 2009 Calder, Lee NZL 1/4 L WCup Apia U73
15 Nov 2009 Pejic, Nikola AUS 1/8 W WCup Apia U73
27 Aug 2009 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 3/5 W WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 L WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Ralli, Achilleus THA 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U73
25 Jul 2009 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS final W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
25 Jul 2009 Kneitinger, Stefan GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
5 Jul 2009 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
5 Jul 2009 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
5 Jul 2009 Gagnon, Jean-Philippe CAN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
5 Jul 2009 Karampourniotis, Victor GRE 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
30 May 2009 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/2 L GSL Moscow U73
30 May 2009 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/4 W GSL Moscow U73
30 May 2009 Awano, Yasuhiro JPN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U73
25 Apr 2009 Trudov, Marcel MDA 3/5 L ECh Tbilisi U73
25 Apr 2009 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L ECh Tbilisi U73
25 Apr 2009 Schendel, Mario GER 1/4 W ECh Tbilisi U73
25 Apr 2009 Vencevicius, Ainis LTU 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U73
25 Apr 2009 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/16 W ECh Tbilisi U73
21 Feb 2009 Sidakov, Azamat RUS final W GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Kariman, Yousef IRI 1/8 W GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 W GP Hamburg U73
7 Feb 2009 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
7 Feb 2009 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
7 Feb 2009 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
22 Nov 2008 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA final W EJU23 Zagreb U73
22 Nov 2008 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/2 W EJU23 Zagreb U73
22 Nov 2008 Remilien, Mickaël FRA 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U73
22 Nov 2008 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U73
22 Nov 2008 Vencevicius, Ainis LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U73
27 Sep 2008 Di Cristo, Giovanni ITA final W SWC Rotterdam U73
27 Sep 2008 Papaux, David SUI 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U73
27 Sep 2008 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U73
27 Sep 2008 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U73
27 Sep 2008 Vesely, Tomás CZE 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U73
23 May 2008 Malootmat, Ali IRI 13/16 L SWC Moscow U73
23 May 2008 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U73
13 Oct 2007 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 3/5 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/2 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/4 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Rauhala, Jarno FIN 1/8 W WCup Baku U66
19 May 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
5 May 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 3/5 L SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
27 Jan 2007 Torii, Tomoo JPN 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2007 Abbasov, Tural AZE 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2007 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
25 Nov 2006 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L EJU23 Moscow U66
1 Apr 2006 Gaudemer, Romaric FRA 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Tsimoshchyk, Aliaksandr BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Shpanov, Konyshbay KAZ 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66