Tobias Englmaier Judoka
Tobias Englmaier
Tobias Englmaier
Country: Germany | Born: 29 January 1988 (33 years)
Tobias Englmaier seems to get stronger each year. In 2008 he won a bronze medal at the Kano Cup but couldn’t get international connection easily U60kg. Was in Grand Prix finals in 2015 in Tbilisi and Zagreb. He won 12 international World Cup medals.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 8 4 4 50.0%
2015 27 16 11 59.3%
2014 17 7 10 41.2%
2013 25 18 7 72.0%
2012 15 8 7 53.3%
2011 44 28 16 63.6%
2010 19 13 6 68.4%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 13 9 4 69.2%
2007 1 0 1 0.0%
2006 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 178 107 71 60.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Aug 2016 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U60
6 Aug 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U60
19 Feb 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Khyar, Walide FRA 5/7 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Croes, Isaac ARU 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
1 Oct 2015 An, Jae Yong PRK 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
28 Jun 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 3/5 L ETC Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 5/7 L ECh Baku U60
25 Jun 2015 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L ECh Baku U60
25 Jun 2015 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 W ECh Baku U60
23 May 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 5/7 L IJFMA Rabat U60
23 May 2015 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 L IJFMA Rabat U60
23 May 2015 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U60
8 May 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 W GSL Baku U60   
8 May 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
1 May 2015 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM final L GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
22 Mar 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB final L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Kossekov, Muhammet TKM 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
20 Feb 2015 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Gnahoui, Jacob BEN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
7 Feb 2015 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Goulet, Sylvain FRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
5 Dec 2014 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Amanov, Tazemyrat TKM 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
27 Nov 2014 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L GP Jeju U60
4 Oct 2014 Wyns, Senne BEL 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 9/12 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 9/12 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Oct 2014 Hirose, Hirokazu JPN 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
12 Sep 2014 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
1 Aug 2014 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 3/5 W WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/2 L WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Romero, Jose ECU 1/4 W WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Kim, Dmitri CAN 1/8 W WCup Miami U60
24 Apr 2014 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U60
28 Mar 2014 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
21 Feb 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
15 Feb 2014 Bar, Ido ISR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U60
22 Nov 2013 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 3/5 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2013 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2013 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2013 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
30 Oct 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 3/5 W GP Qingdao U60
30 Oct 2013 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 L GP Qingdao U60
30 Oct 2013 Huang, Sheng-Ting TPE 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
30 Oct 2013 Ng, Ming Yin HKG 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
12 Oct 2013 Salminen, Mikos NED 3/5 W WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Bobyr, Sergiy UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
12 Oct 2013 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
26 Aug 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
15 Jun 2013 Graf, Philip GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 5/7 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Koffijberg, Bas NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Petka, Roland HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
15 Jun 2013 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
1 Jun 2013 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL final L WCup Bucharest U60
1 Jun 2013 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U60
1 Jun 2013 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U60
1 Jun 2013 Liebermann, Paz ISR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U60
28 Jul 2012 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/32 L OG London U60
23 Jun 2012 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 9/12 L ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/4 L ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W ECup Prague U60
23 Jun 2012 Claproth, Yannick NED 1/16 W ECup Prague U60
16 Jun 2012 Romero, Andres ESP 13/16 L ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/16 L ECup Celje U60
16 Jun 2012 Oomen, Stef NED 1/32 W ECup Celje U60
18 Feb 2012 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U60
18 Feb 2012 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U60
18 Feb 2012 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
18 Feb 2012 Romero, Jose ECU 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
4 Feb 2012 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Kawabata, Ryo JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
16 Dec 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Hwang, Dong-Kyu KOR 1/16 W GP Qingdao U60
9 Dec 2011 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
9 Dec 2011 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
16 Oct 2011 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2011 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2011 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
28 Aug 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L WTC Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Millar, James GBR 1/16 L WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Dickins, Arnie AUS 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
23 Jul 2011 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 3/5 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Fischer, Sven-Alan GER 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Pondman, Diederik NED 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
4 Jun 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Barreyre, Lilian FRA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
28 May 2011 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/4 L GSL Moscow U60
28 May 2011 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
28 May 2011 Saparniyazov, Gadam TKM 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
6 May 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Khalafov, Asim AZE 1/8 W GP Baku U60
21 Apr 2011 Verde, Elio ITA 3/5 L ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Alijev, Elnur EST 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Burján, László HUN 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U60
19 Feb 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
12 Feb 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Burján, László HUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Lamusi, A. CHN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
5 Feb 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
12 Sep 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U60
7 Aug 2010 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Werkman, Berend NED 5/7 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Abetbool, Yakov ISR 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Iten, Michael SUI 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Bomboir, Damien BEL 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
12 Jun 2010 Lamusi, A. CHN final W WCup Lisbon U60
12 Jun 2010 Yang, Lishuan CHN 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U60
12 Jun 2010 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U60
12 Jun 2010 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U60
12 Jun 2010 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U60
29 May 2010 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U60
21 May 2010 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U60
7 May 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/4 L GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 W GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 El Idrissi, Alaa USA 1/16 W GP Tunis U60
20 Feb 2010 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
11 Dec 2009 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
11 Dec 2009 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U60
28 Feb 2009 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Feb 2009 Piker, Yosvany CUB 1/8 L GP Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2009 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 W GP Hamburg U60
7 Feb 2009 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
12 Dec 2008 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Wyns, Senne BEL 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
21 Nov 2008 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 5/7 L EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 9/12 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Manousaridis, Dimokritos GRE 13/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 L EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Dadashzade, Samir AZE 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Jun 2008 Salminen, Mikos NED 3/5 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Will, Frazer CAN 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Janicki, Sebastian POL 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Iten, Michael SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
21 Jun 2008 Trinder, Graham GBR 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
24 Feb 2007 Will, Frazer CAN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Tsagaanbaatar, Tengis MGL 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60