David Asumbani Judoka
David Asumbani
David Asumbani
Country: Georgia | Born: 28 August 1986 (34 years)
Georgian judoka David Asumbani won the Grand Slam in Paris in 2010. He was European Open Team Champion with Georgia in 2010. He was working as a Georgian senior national team’s coach from 2012-2016. He is Turkish senior team coach since 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 4 2 2 50.0%
2011 12 5 7 41.7%
2010 23 13 10 56.5%
2008 5 4 1 80.0%
2007 10 5 5 50.0%
2006 8 3 5 37.5%
2005 16 8 8 50.0%
2004 6 4 2 66.7%
2003 5 4 1 80.0%
2002 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 95 52 43 54.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jan 2012 De Jong, Jasper NED 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Jan 2012 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Jan 2012 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Jan 2012 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Aug 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 3/5 L WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 He, Yunlong CHN 5/7 W WTC Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Dubsky, David CZE 1/32 W WCh Paris U66
26 Feb 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Feb 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
29 Jan 2011 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Khalafov, Asim AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
15 Jan 2011 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Baku U60
31 Oct 2010 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 L WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/4 L WTC Antalya U66
15 Oct 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U60
12 Sep 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Will, Frazer CAN 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Turebekov, Bakhytzhan KAZ 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
3 Jul 2010 Yessimbetov, Gabit UZB 1/16 L GSL Moscow U60
25 Apr 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA final L ETC Vienna U66
25 Apr 2010 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/2 L ETC Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L ECh Vienna U60
27 Feb 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
6 Feb 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB final W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/2 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
30 Jan 2010 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Matsuki, Takeshi JPN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Manousaridis, Dimokritos GRE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Mkrtchyan, Gor ARM 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
14 Jun 2008 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR final W ECup Athens U66
14 Jun 2008 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/2 W ECup Athens U66
14 Jun 2008 Babayev, Nadir AZE 1/4 W ECup Athens U66
14 Jun 2008 Filopoulos, Vassileos GRE 1/8 W ECup Athens U66
27 Jan 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Apr 2007 Millar, James GBR 13/16 L WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Kishmakhov, Nazir RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
11 Feb 2007 Cadoux Duc, Jérémy FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2007 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Kishmakhov, Nazir RUS 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
15 Apr 2006 Molostvov, Aleksander RUS 5/7 L WCup Lisbon U60
15 Apr 2006 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U60
15 Apr 2006 Louro, Miguel POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U60
25 Feb 2006 Kishmakhov, Nazir RUS 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
4 Feb 2006 Srapyan, Artur ARM 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Sep 2005 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 L EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 9/12 W EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 L EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Furio, Javier ESP 1/8 W EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Vardanyan, Artur ARM 1/16 W EChJun Zagreb U60
19 Feb 2005 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U60
19 Feb 2005 Cho, Nam-Suk KOR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
19 Feb 2005 Kepenek, Omer TUR 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U60
19 Feb 2005 Costa, Sascha GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
29 Jan 2005 Despezelle, Eric FRA 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2005 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
22 Jan 2005 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 5/7 L SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Morokhovets, Sergey UKR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 13/16 W SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U60
17 Oct 2004 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/32 L WJC Budapest U60
10 Sep 2004 Fasie, Dan ROU 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Burján, László HUN 5/7 W EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Buczak, Tomasz POL 9/12 W EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U60
24 Aug 2003 Kudziev, Soslan RUS 3/5 W EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Staushy, Andrei BLR 5/7 W EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Trouillon, Jonathan FRA 9/12 W EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Nasibov, Elman AZE 1/4 L EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Stewart, Chris GBR 1/8 W EChCa Baku U55
30 Jun 2002 Draksic, Rok SLO 3/5 L EChCa Gyor U55
30 Jun 2002 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 5/7 W EChCa Gyor U55
30 Jun 2002 Van Herck, Tom BEL 9/12 W EChCa Gyor U55
30 Jun 2002 Muzhukhoev, Ibragim RUS 1/4 L EChCa Gyor U55
30 Jun 2002 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U55
30 Jun 2002 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U55