Ferdinand Ansah Judoka
Ferdinand Ansah
Ferdinand Ansah
Country: Netherlands | Born: 3 October 1994 (26 years)
Dutch judoka Ferdinand Ansah won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016 and silver in 2015 in Uster (SUI). He won bronze at Dutch Championships U100kg in 2013 and 2014. Studies in Nijmegen, trains in Arnhem. He captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Oberwart in 2018. He clinched a gold medal at the European Cup in Celje in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 16 10 6 62.5%
2018 19 11 8 57.9%
2017 24 13 11 54.2%
2016 15 8 7 53.3%
2015 10 6 4 60.0%
2014 3 2 1 66.7%
2013 3 2 1 66.7%
2 0 2 0.0%
Total 92 52 40 56.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Sep 2019 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Jun 2019 Catharina, Simeon NED 3/5 L WCup Cluj U100
2 Jun 2019 Ardizio, Luca ITA 5/7 W WCup Cluj U100
2 Jun 2019 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/4 L WCup Cluj U100
2 Jun 2019 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/8 W WCup Cluj U100
2 Jun 2019 Devos, Paul FRA 1/16 W WCup Cluj U100
26 May 2019 Veg, Zsombor HUN final W ECup Celje U100
26 May 2019 Kokeza, Josip CRO 1/2 W ECup Celje U100
26 May 2019 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
26 May 2019 Jerlagic, Hadis BIH 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
3 Mar 2019 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
17 Feb 2019 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Ohat, Zalan HUN 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
18 Nov 2018 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/16 L GP The Hague U100
7 Oct 2018 Andreev, Guerman FRA 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U100
30 Sep 2018 Riddersma, Sjors NED final W NC Almere U100
30 Sep 2018 Attema, Thomas NED 1/2 W NC Almere U100
30 Sep 2018 van Gestel, Thomas NED 1/4 W NC Almere U100
15 Jul 2018 Thiam, Seyba FRA 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
24 Jun 2018 Riddersma, Sjors NED 3/5 L ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Herbst, Daniel GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 9/12 W ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
3 Jun 2018 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U100
4 Mar 2018 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
18 Feb 2018 Kozybayev, Adilkhan KAZ 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U100
18 Feb 2018 Ardizio, Luca ITA 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U100
18 Feb 2018 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U100
18 Feb 2018 Ishikawa, Ryuta JPN 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U100
18 Feb 2018 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U100
19 Nov 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 3/5 L GP The Hague U100
19 Nov 2017 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 5/7 W GP The Hague U100
19 Nov 2017 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/4 L GP The Hague U100
19 Nov 2017 Krueger, Mariusz POL 1/8 W GP The Hague U100
29 Oct 2017 Terhec, Joseph FRA final L ECup Malaga U100
29 Oct 2017 Homo, Nicolas FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U100
29 Oct 2017 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/4 W ECup Malaga U100
1 Oct 2017 Van Dorsten, Joost NED 9/12 W NC Almere U100
1 Oct 2017 Ten Hoeve, Kevin NED 1/8 W NC Almere U100
10 Sep 2017 Jayne, John USA 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U100
10 Sep 2017 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U100
10 Sep 2017 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U100
16 Jul 2017 Galandi, Philipp GER 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Volante, Valentino GBR 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Fagerhill, Jonathan SWE 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
18 Jun 2017 Kiselev, Ruslan RUS 9/12 L ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/4 L ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Bogdanic, Borislav BIH 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Mallia, Otis ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U100
12 Mar 2017 Moser, Patrik SUI 3/5 L ECup Uster U100
12 Mar 2017 Pozzi, Davide ITA 5/7 W ECup Uster U100
12 Mar 2017 Dubreta, Anto MNE 9/12 W ECup Uster U100
12 Mar 2017 Masmanidis, Theodoros GRE 1/4 L ECup Uster U100
9 Oct 2016 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Djinovic, Filip SRB 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Sajher, Denis SLO 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
2 Oct 2016 Riddersma, Sjors NED 5/7 L NC Almere U100
2 Oct 2016 Van Dorsten, Joost NED 9/12 W NC Almere U100
2 Oct 2016 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/4 L NC Almere U100
2 Oct 2016 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/8 W NC Almere U100
28 Aug 2016 Moser, Patrik SUI 3/5 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
28 Aug 2016 Herbst, Daniel GER 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
28 Aug 2016 Claren, Hanns David GER 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
28 Aug 2016 Korthals, Felix GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
6 Mar 2016 Mattsson, Emil SWE 3/5 L ECup Uster U100
6 Mar 2016 Herbst, Daniel GER 1/2 L ECup Uster U100
6 Mar 2016 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/4 W ECup Uster U100
15 Nov 2015 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U100
4 Oct 2015 Riddersma, Sjors NED 5/7 L NC Rotterdam U100
4 Oct 2015 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U100
19 Jul 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN final W ECup Sindelfingen U100
19 Jul 2015 Ibragimov, Maksud RUS 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
19 Jul 2015 Makayilly, Emaic FRA 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
8 Mar 2015 Tsujimoto, Hiroki JPN final L ECup Uster U100
8 Mar 2015 Riva, Mattia ITA 1/2 W ECup Uster U100
8 Mar 2015 Breitenbach, Paul HUN 1/4 W ECup Uster U100
8 Mar 2015 Fortuny, Marc ESP 1/8 W ECup Uster U100
19 Oct 2014 Van Dorsten, Joost NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U100
19 Oct 2014 Rosenmuller, Bas NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U100
19 Oct 2014 van Gestel, Thomas NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
20 Oct 2013 Janssen, Lex NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U100
20 Oct 2013 Roorda, Berend NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U100
20 Oct 2013 Van Huigenbos, Thijs NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U100
Verhagen, Michel NED 5/7 L NC Almere U100
Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L NC Almere U100