Carla Grol Judoka
Carla Grol
Carla Grol
Country: Netherlands | Born: 4 August 1990 (30 years)
Carla Grol was European Open Team Champion in Budapest in 2013 with the Dutch team. She collected a handful of World Cup medals, such as finals in Lisbon in 2013 and Sofia in 2014. She won the European Cup in 2011 in Orenburg. Grol was Dutch junior champion in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 2 0 2 0.0%
2016 12 5 7 41.7%
2015 4 1 3 25.0%
2014 25 13 12 52.0%
2013 20 12 8 60.0%
2012 11 6 5 54.5%
2011 22 15 7 68.2%
2010 19 12 7 63.2%
2009 5 2 3 40.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2006 3 1 2 33.3%
2005 7 5 2 71.4%
Total 132 72 60 54.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Nov 2017 Belattar, Soufia MAR 5/7 L ECC Wuppertal U63
26 Nov 2017 Harachi, Sarah FRA 1/4 L ECC Wuppertal U57
17 Dec 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 9/12 L ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Davydova, Daria RUS 1/4 L ECC Belgrade U63
17 Dec 2016 Holtzinger, Laura FRA 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U57
10 Sep 2016 Borowska, Anna POL 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U57
10 Sep 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U57
10 Sep 2016 Glaas, Ebba SWE 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U57
10 Sep 2016 Zbrzyzna, Magdalena POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U57
4 Jun 2016 Stoll, Theresa GER 5/7 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2016 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/4 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2016 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/8 W WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2016 Montero, Sonia ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U57
27 Feb 2016 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
27 Mar 2015 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/16 L GP Samsun U57
20 Feb 2015 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U57
7 Feb 2015 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
7 Feb 2015 Cibir, Derya TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
20 Dec 2014 Huber, Cindy FRA 3/5 L ECC Hoofddorp U57
20 Dec 2014 Mohseni, Narges AUT 5/7 W ECC Hoofddorp U57
20 Dec 2014 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 9/12 W ECC Hoofddorp U57
20 Dec 2014 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/4 L ECC Hoofddorp U57
20 Dec 2014 Maekelberg, Anouk BEL 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U57
19 Nov 2014 Rogic, Jovana SRB 5/7 L GP Qingdao U57
19 Nov 2014 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/4 L GP Qingdao U57
19 Nov 2014 Ramsay, Connie GBR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U57
27 Sep 2014 Csatari, Larissa SUI 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U57
27 Sep 2014 Ramsay, Connie GBR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U57
27 Sep 2014 Arkhipava, Anastasiia BLR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U57
27 Sep 2014 Kafe, Maayan ISR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U57
12 Sep 2014 Minakawa, Camila ISR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
12 Jul 2014 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U57
9 May 2014 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 3/5 L GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 W GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/4 L GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Almammadova, Shahana AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U57
24 Apr 2014 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U57
21 Feb 2014 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U57
21 Feb 2014 Leung, Po Sum HKG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U57
1 Feb 2014 Karakas, Hedvig HUN final L WCup Sofia U57
1 Feb 2014 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/2 W WCup Sofia U57
1 Feb 2014 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U57
1 Feb 2014 Stefanova, Kalina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
22 Nov 2013 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U57
20 Oct 2013 Jager, Hilde NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U57
12 Oct 2013 Amaron, Emilie SUI 3/5 W WCup Minsk U57
12 Oct 2013 Franssen, Juul NED 1/2 L WCup Minsk U57
12 Oct 2013 Snir, Noa ISR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U57
12 Oct 2013 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W WCup Minsk U57
28 Aug 2013 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
28 Aug 2013 Kim, JanDi KOR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
28 Aug 2013 Van der Walt, Adel NZL 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U57
8 Jun 2013 Perenc, Agata POL final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
8 Jun 2013 Bedeti, Vlora SLO final L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
8 Jun 2013 Perenc, Agata POL 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
8 Jun 2013 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
8 Jun 2013 Amaris, Yadinys COL 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
8 Jun 2013 Rodriguez, Melissa ARG 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
2 Mar 2013 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
23 Feb 2013 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U57
23 Feb 2013 Ben Messaoud, Ons TUN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U57
2 Feb 2013 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2013 Ozerler, Nazlican TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
29 Sep 2012 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
29 Sep 2012 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
22 Sep 2012 Verhagen, Sanne NED final L ECup Tampere U57
22 Sep 2012 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/2 W ECup Tampere U57
22 Sep 2012 Lehikoinen, Satu FIN 1/4 W ECup Tampere U57
2 Jun 2012 Stankevich, Zhanna ARM 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U57
2 Jun 2012 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U57
2 Jun 2012 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U57
25 Feb 2012 Waechter, Viola GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
25 Feb 2012 Inglis, Stephanie GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
11 Feb 2012 Bellorin, Concepción ESP 1/32 L WCup Budapest U57
15 Aug 2011 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 9/12 L WUC Shenzhen U57
15 Aug 2011 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/4 L WUC Shenzhen U57
15 Aug 2011 Laguna, Sayra NCA 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U57
15 Aug 2011 Guan, Chunming CHN 1/16 W WUC Shenzhen U57
4 Jun 2011 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 3/5 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2011 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2011 Bellorin, Concepción ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2011 Grigorova, Elena BUL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U57
21 May 2011 Bekic, Andrea CRO final W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Perenc, Agata POL 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Mayr, Anja AUT 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Atajonova, Gulyar UZB 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U57
21 May 2011 Isakova, Elena KGZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U57
15 May 2011 Elliot, Shirley FRA 3/5 W ECup London U57
15 May 2011 Cox, Sophie GBR 5/7 W ECup London U57
15 May 2011 Ribot, Fatima ESP 9/12 W ECup London U57
15 May 2011 bye, 13/16 D ECup London U57
15 May 2011 Richard, Marine FRA 1/8 L ECup London U57
15 May 2011 Szögedi, Szandra GHA 1/16 W ECup London U57
15 May 2011 Denoo, Lotte BEL 1/32 W ECup London U57
12 Feb 2011 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U57
12 Feb 2011 Egilmez, Kudret TUR 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U57
27 Nov 2010 Libosan, Dani NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2010 Lantinga, Dominique NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U57
27 Nov 2010 Franssen, Juul NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U57
19 Nov 2010 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U57
30 Oct 2010 Chitu, Andreea ROU final L ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Howell, Gemma GBR 1/2 W ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Barrera, Mikaela SWE 1/4 W ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Andreasson, Jennie SWE 1/8 W ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Dunning, Rebecca GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U57
2 Oct 2010 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U57
7 Aug 2010 Nisser, Sandy GER 3/5 L ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Bravik, Kitty NED 5/7 W ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Baudin, Emmanuelle FRA 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Strecker, Tanja GER 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Ben Melech, Liraz ISR 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U57
7 Aug 2010 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U57
18 Jul 2010 Halliyeva, Nasiba TUR 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U57
18 Jul 2010 Madraimova, Zuhra TKM 5/7 W ECup Istanbul U57
18 Jul 2010 Egilmez, Kudret TUR 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U57
23 Oct 2009 Levy, Shahar ISR 1/16 L WJC Paris U52
11 Sep 2009 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 3/5 L EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/2 L EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W EChJun Yerevan U52
11 Sep 2009 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U52
27 Sep 2008 Wichers, Jennifer NED 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U57
27 Sep 2008 Melancon, Joliane CAN 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U57
11 Nov 2006 Kerssemakers, Ellen NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U57
11 Nov 2006 Diemeer, Michelle NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U57
11 Nov 2006 van den Oord, Ellen NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U57
26 Nov 2005 Joldersma, Patty NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U52
26 Nov 2005 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U52
5 Jul 2005 Ketis, Tajda SLO final L EYOF Lignano U52
5 Jul 2005 Pouch, Nicole ITA 1/2 W EYOF Lignano U52
5 Jul 2005 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 W EYOF Lignano U52
5 Jul 2005 Mammadova, Nazanin AZE 1/8 W EYOF Lignano U52
5 Jul 2005 Múckova, Simona CZE 1/16 W EYOF Lignano U52