Cyril Soyer Judoka
Cyril Soyer
Cyril Soyer
Country: France | Born: 30 October 1978 (42 years)
Cyril Soyer of France won 11 World Cup medals U60kg. The French lightweight won bronze at the Tournoi de Paris in 2004 and 2006 and silver in 2001. He was French champion in 1999, 2001 and 2006. Soyer won the World Military Games in 1999. With France he became European team champion in 2004.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 13 7 6 53.8%
2007 7 4 3 57.1%
2006 14 10 4 71.4%
2005 14 10 4 71.4%
2004 34 26 8 76.5%
2003 14 9 5 64.3%
2002 5 2 3 40.0%
2001 11 8 3 72.7%
2000 19 11 8 57.9%
1999 14 9 5 64.3%
1998 2 0 2 0.0%
1997 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 151 99 52 65.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Jul 2008 Millar, James GBR 5/7 L ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 9/12 W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Varey, Gregg GBR 13/16 W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L ECup Braunschweig U60
1 Mar 2008 Millar, James GBR 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Verde, Elio ITA 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Gascard, Yung BEL 13/16 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 2008 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Kozenko, Ivica SRB 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
9 Feb 2008 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Baasnakhuu, Dampanpurev MGL 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Oct 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO final W ETC Minsk U60
27 Oct 2007 Novikov, Sergey URS 1/2 W ETC Minsk U60
5 May 2007 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 9/12 L SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/4 L SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Piatti, Fabrizio ITA 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
5 May 2007 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
11 Feb 2007 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
17 Sep 2006 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L WTC Paris U60
17 Sep 2006 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/4 W WTC Paris U60
17 Sep 2006 Giudice, Steven AUS 1/8 W WTC Paris U60
26 May 2006 Techov, Albert LTU 1/16 L ECh Tampere U60
4 Mar 2006 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Bomboir, Damien BEL 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Houkes, Ruben NED 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
4 Mar 2006 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2006 Korotun, Maxim UKR 3/5 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2006 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 5/7 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2006 Fallon, Craig GBR 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2006 Pak, Vitaly KGZ 13/16 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2006 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
4 Dec 2005 Ibañez, Gonzálo CAN final W IT Burgess Hill U60
4 Dec 2005 Neale, Michael GBR 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U60
4 Dec 2005 Trinder, Graham GBR 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U60
4 Dec 2005 Caswell, Brett GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U60
28 Mar 2005 Coliaux, Yohan FRA 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U60
28 Mar 2005 Makejevs, Zahars LAT 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U60
29 Jan 2005 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
22 Jan 2005 Korotun, Maxim UKR 5/7 L SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Nizamov, Marat EST 9/12 W SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 1/4 L SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Abiyev, Zhasulan KAZ 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
22 Jan 2005 Dovgan, Eduard RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Oct 2004 Uematsu, Kenji ESP final W ETC Paris U66
24 Oct 2004 Caudana, Marco ITA 1/2 W ETC Paris U60
14 May 2004 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U60
14 May 2004 Santos, Nelson POR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U60
28 Mar 2004 Santos, Nelson POR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Ibragimov, Tural AZE 9/12 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2004 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2004 Zokirov, Sanjar UZB 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
20 Mar 2004 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Galhardas, Miguel POR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Millar, James GBR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Aburto, Cristobal MEX 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
21 Feb 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Taymans, Cédric BEL 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Techov, Albert LTU 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Klys, Artur POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
14 Feb 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
7 Feb 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 3/5 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Will, Frazer CAN 1/4 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Louro, Miguel POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
7 Feb 2004 Zakaria, Mohsen IRI 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
24 Jan 2004 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 3/5 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/4 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Techov, Albert LTU 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Galimov, Fanil RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
14 Sep 2003 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 17/20 L WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/16 L WCh Osaka U60
9 Aug 2003 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U60
9 Aug 2003 Holthuizen, Winfried NED 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U60
9 Aug 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U60
9 Aug 2003 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U60
9 Aug 2003 Mainusch, Martin GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U60
19 May 2003 Morokhovets, Sergey UKR pre-round D ETC Düsseldorf U60
13 Apr 2003 Fallon, Craig GBR final L IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Lutman, James GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Smith, Thomas GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U60
13 Apr 2003 Smith I, Thomas GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U60
10 Mar 2002 Svec, Libor CZE 5/7 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Poulot, Manolo CUB 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Ibañez, Gonzálo CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
10 Feb 2002 Eliazyan, Stepan RUS 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
20 May 2001 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final L ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Veste, Andrei POR 1/8 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 1/16 W ECh Paris U60
11 Mar 2001 Dvorak, Dan CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2001 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN final L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Ahamdi, Younès MAR 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
29 Oct 2000 Khumizuri, M. GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Oct 2000 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Oct 2000 Thinthadze, A. GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Oct 2000 Amirov, B. AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
19 Mar 2000 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Galhardas, Miguel POR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Swiercz, Dariusz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Pokryvka, Branislav SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2000 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 5/7 L WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Scolari, Andrea ITA 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Munich U60
26 Feb 2000 Sunkovsky, Pavel CZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
12 Feb 2000 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
23 Jan 2000 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Karpovich, Sergey RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Akdeniz, Ugur TUR 13/16 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/8 L WCup Moscow U60
3 Apr 1999 Peñas, Oscar ESP final L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Alves, Gleyson BRA 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
14 Mar 1999 Konegawa, Minoru JPN final L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Egorov, Roman RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Pison, Martin SVK 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Svec, Libor CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Ionanov, Anatoli UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
21 Feb 1999 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 9/12 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Strubreiter, Hans Peter AUT 13/16 W WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/8 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Tsutsumi, Tokisada JPN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
12 Feb 1999 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
25 Jan 1998 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/16 L WCup Moscow U60
6 Dec 1997 Atti, Mika FIN 3/5 W WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Kesherashvili, Gennady GEO 1/2 L WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Guenkel, Kim GER 1/4 W WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Basel U60