Cornel Andries Judoka
Cornel Andries
Cornel Andries
Country: Moldova | Born: 27 July 1998 (23 years)
Moldovan judoka Cornel Andries bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 5 4 55.6%
2020 9 5 4 55.6%
2019 8 3 5 37.5%
2018 10 8 2 80.0%
2017 33 23 10 69.7%
2016 14 8 6 57.1%
2015 26 15 11 57.7%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 110 67 43 60.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Nov 2021 Adam, Michel GER 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
16 Oct 2021 Powell, Daniel GBR 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Short, Oliver GBR 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Sahar, Sagiv ISR 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Ripandelli, Davide ITA 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Berc, Josip CRO 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
17 Apr 2021 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U73
27 Feb 2021 Zdenovec, Eduard CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
9 Nov 2020 Giner, Oron ISR 1/8 L EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Butkus, Kostas LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U73
29 Feb 2020 Dubois, Mickael FRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Sancho, Julian CRC 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Feb 2020 Wong, Alonso PER 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2020 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
2 Nov 2019 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/16 L EJU23 Izhevsk U73
13 Jul 2019 Wong, Alonso PER 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Pertelson, Oscar EST 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
1 Jun 2019 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/16 L WCup Cluj U73
11 May 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ 1/32 W GSL Baku U73
2 Mar 2019 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
2 Mar 2019 Khachatryan, Samvel ARM 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
21 Jul 2018 Choi, Hun KOR final L IJFJun Prague U73
21 Jul 2018 Nacu, Ion MDA 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U73
21 Jul 2018 Cabello Ortiz, Javier ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
21 Jul 2018 Antic, Sava CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
21 Jul 2018 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
15 Jul 2018 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2018 Gunics, Endre HUN 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2018 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2018 Zippusch, Raphael AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2018 Mezei, Bernat HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U73
11 Nov 2017 Powell, Daniel GBR 3/5 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
19 Oct 2017 Stump, Nils SUI 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U73
15 Sep 2017 Hennebach, Emil GER 1/16 L EChJun Maribor U73
19 Aug 2017 Giner, Oron ISR final W IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 1/2 W IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Neihs, Alexander GER 1/8 W IJFJun Arad U73
22 Jul 2017 Jafarov, Hasil AZE final W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Hegedus, Bendeguz HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Walczyk, Patryk POL 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U73
15 Jul 2017 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Hegedus, Bendeguz HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U73
3 Jun 2017 Ramírez, Javier ESP 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Meloni, Augusto ITA 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Little Lebreton, Mathieu FRA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
21 Apr 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U73
25 Mar 2017 Buyukeser, Hasan TUR 3/5 W IJFJun Athens U73
25 Mar 2017 Cimen, Halil TUR 5/7 W IJFJun Athens U73
25 Mar 2017 Buncic, Milan SRB 9/12 W IJFJun Athens U73
25 Mar 2017 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 L IJFJun Athens U73
25 Mar 2017 Aloni, Nadav ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U73
25 Mar 2017 Manay, Batuhan TUR 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U73
4 Mar 2017 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/32 W WCup Katowice U73
16 Sep 2016 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U66
20 Aug 2016 Moisei, Oleksandr UKR 3/5 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Martirosyan, Arman BUL 1/2 L IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Stump, Nils SUI 1/4 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Radev, Rumen BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
23 Jul 2016 Stump, Nils SUI 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Moisei, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Barnes, Jack GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
28 May 2016 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Solci, Thimon SUI 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
9 Apr 2016 Allemann, Timo SUI 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Varela Ferrer, Alberto ESP 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
22 Aug 2015 Vieru, Denis MDA 5/7 L IJFJun Deva U66
22 Aug 2015 Menaged, Yarin ISR 9/12 W IJFJun Deva U66
22 Aug 2015 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/8 L IJFJun Deva U66
22 Aug 2015 Stoica, Adrian ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Deva U66
6 Aug 2015 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/8 L WCadet Sarajevo U66
6 Aug 2015 Ramkhudoev, Salman TJK 1/16 W WCadet Sarajevo U66
11 Jul 2015 Chaatouf, Abdurrahman GBR 1/32 L IJFJun Paks U66
3 Jul 2015 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 9/12 L EChCa Sofia U66
3 Jul 2015 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/4 L EChCa Sofia U66
3 Jul 2015 Lechner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W EChCa Sofia U66
3 Jul 2015 Jurkovic, Ivo SLO 1/16 W EChCa Sofia U66
3 Jul 2015 Stecki, Jedrzej GER 1/32 W EChCa Sofia U66
6 Jun 2015 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Gogitidze, Guga GEO 5/7 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Assmann, Thilo GER 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Klachkou, Uladzislav BLR 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 O'Connor, Joshua GBR 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
11 Apr 2015 Casse, Jeroen BEL 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U66
11 Apr 2015 Rajkai, Robert HUN 13/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
11 Apr 2015 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U66
11 Apr 2015 Fatiyev, Shamil AZE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
11 Apr 2015 Markovic, Zan SLO 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
11 Apr 2015 Widlroither, Anton GER 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
14 Feb 2015 Lazzarini, Matteo ITA 1/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
14 Feb 2015 Madzarevic, Uros SRB 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
5 Jul 2014 Kosak, Jan SLO 1/16 L EChCa Athens U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!