Askhab Kostoev Judoka
Askhab Kostoev
Askhab Kostoev
Country: Russia | Born: 2 January 1985 (36 years)
Askhab Kostoev won bronze at the European U23 Championships in 2006 U100kg. Kostoev won World Cups in Tbilisi, Rotterdam, Moscow, Bucharest and Miami between 2005-2011 among 13 World Cup medals. Kostoev wasfour time Russian champion in 2008-2011.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 7 4 3 57.1%
2013 2 1 1 50.0%
2012 7 4 3 57.1%
2011 20 15 5 75.0%
2010 16 11 5 68.8%
2009 9 5 4 55.6%
2008 14 9 5 64.3%
2007 20 15 5 75.0%
2006 18 15 3 83.3%
2005 6 5 1 83.3%
2004 5 3 2 60.0%
2003 4 4 0 100.0%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 129 91 38 70.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Oct 2018 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
21 Jan 2018 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 L GP Tunis U100
21 Jan 2018 Dieudonné, Basile CHA 1/16 W GP Tunis U100
21 Jul 2013 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L GSL Moscow U100
21 Jul 2013 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
27 May 2012 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/4 L GSL Moscow U100
27 May 2012 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
12 Feb 2012 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U100
12 Feb 2012 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U100
12 Feb 2012 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U100
12 Feb 2012 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U100
12 Feb 2012 Dichev, Daniel BUL 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U100
18 Dec 2011 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Kim, Kyeong-Tae KOR 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
9 Oct 2011 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 3/5 W WCup Baku U100
9 Oct 2011 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 L WCup Baku U100
9 Oct 2011 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W WCup Baku U100
9 Oct 2011 Austin, James GBR 1/8 W WCup Baku U100
29 May 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
8 May 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L GP Baku U100
8 May 2011 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/16 W GP Baku U100
27 Feb 2011 Mol, Tobias NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
27 Feb 2011 Disovic, Milan SRB 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
27 Feb 2011 Sasson, Or ISR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
30 Jan 2011 Hadfi, Dániel HUN final W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Karaklidis, David GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2011 Tonoyan, Razmik UKR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
13 Dec 2010 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
17 Oct 2010 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 L GP Rotterdam U100
17 Oct 2010 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U100
27 Aug 2010 Magomedov I, Magomed RUS final W WCup Miami U100
27 Aug 2010 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/2 W WCup Miami U100
27 Aug 2010 Shim, Ji-Ho KOR 1/4 W WCup Miami U100
27 Aug 2010 Porter, Myles USA 1/8 W WCup Miami U100
24 Apr 2010 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L ECh Vienna U100
28 Feb 2010 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR final L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Martsulevich, Anton BLR 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Borin, Alberto ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2010 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/32 W WCup Prague U100
14 Feb 2010 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 L WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Kronberger, Stefan AUT 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
13 Dec 2009 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2009 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
25 Jul 2009 Schweinberger, Simon AUT 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Spalding-McIntosh, Theo GBR 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
5 Jul 2009 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
5 Jul 2009 Schmidt, Christian GER 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
5 Jul 2009 Edward, Scott CAN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
24 May 2008 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 3/5 W SWC Moscow U100
24 May 2008 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow U100
24 May 2008 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/4 W SWC Moscow U100
24 Feb 2008 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
17 Feb 2008 Peters, Dimitri GER 3/5 W WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/2 L WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/4 W WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Edward, Scott CAN 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
17 Feb 2008 Lindner, Florian AUT 1/32 W WCup Vienna U100
14 Oct 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 3/5 W WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 L WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/4 W WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Pashayev, Zaur AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U100
14 Oct 2007 Abeuov, Arman KAZ 1/16 W WCup Baku U100
20 May 2007 Hadfi, Dániel HUN final W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U100
6 May 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 5/7 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 W SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/4 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Masmanidis, Theodoros GRE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
27 Jan 2007 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U100
27 Jan 2007 Drapaka, Volodymur UKR 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U100
27 Jan 2007 Chikoidze, Revaz GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U100
27 Jan 2007 Braciulis, Alius LTU 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
26 Nov 2006 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 3/5 W EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 1/4 W EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Ninou, Ivan ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Moscow U100
26 Nov 2006 Gadirov, Gadir AZE 1/16 W EJU23 Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER final W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/2 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/4 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Polyanskyy, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Gasparyan, Artur ARM 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
19 Mar 2006 Razmadze, Levan GEO final W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U100
19 Mar 2006 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
26 Feb 2006 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Bucsa, Marius ROU 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
13 Mar 2005 Gugava, George GEO 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
13 Mar 2005 Niemi, Mikko FIN 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
13 Mar 2005 Travnicek, Zdenek CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
30 Jan 2005 Gugava, George GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2005 Peikrishvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Jan 2005 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
17 Oct 2004 Behrla, Benjamin GER 3/5 L WJC Budapest U100
17 Oct 2004 Kavalevski, Yauheni BLR 1/2 L WJC Budapest U100
17 Oct 2004 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 W WJC Budapest U100
17 Oct 2004 Cebanu, Vitali MDA 1/8 W WJC Budapest U100
17 Oct 2004 Kuryazov, Alisher UZB 1/16 W WJC Budapest U100
21 Nov 2003 Lis, Rostislav ISR final W EChJun Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2003 Snegovskoy, Yuriy BLR 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2003 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2003 Vukotic, Milos CRO 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
13 Sep 2002 De Oliveira, Patrick SUI 1/16 L WJC Jeju Island U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!