Biagio D'Angelo Judoka
Biagio D'Angelo
Biagio D'Angelo
Country: Italy | Born: 15 March 1999 (22 years)
Italian judoka Biagio D'Angelo won the gold medal at the EYOF in Tbilisi in 2015. In Sofia D'Angelo won a bronze medal at the European Cadet Championships U18 in 2015, He took silver at the 2015 World Championships in Sarajevo. He won the European Cup U21 in Coimbra in 2019. Biagio D'Angelo (ITA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U50kg in 2016. Italian Junior Champion in 2019. He captured a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 8 5 3 62.5%
2019 25 14 11 56.0%
2018 13 5 8 38.5%
2017 15 8 7 53.3%
2016 30 25 5 83.3%
2015 31 27 4 87.1%
Total 125 85 40 68.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Munro, Dylan GBR 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U60
5 Mar 2021 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U60
19 Nov 2020 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 L ECh Prague U60
29 Feb 2020 Florimont, Jolan FRA final L WCup Warsaw U60
29 Feb 2020 Nunez, Justo ESP 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Feb 2020 Orban, Lehel ROU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Feb 2020 Volleman, Tibo NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Feb 2020 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
1 Feb 2020 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2020 Gabay, Eliran Tomer ISR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U60
16 Oct 2019 Basaev, Khetag RUS 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U60
12 Sep 2019 Aliyev, Rovshan AZE 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U60
12 Sep 2019 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U60
22 Jun 2019 Racz, Balint HUN 17/20 L IJFJun Paks U60
22 Jun 2019 Chernov, Vadym UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U60
1 Jun 2019 Basaev, Khetag RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Belkahla, Ahmed Yacoub FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Adamyan, Vache AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Parchiev, Abu Muslim RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Bakhishaliyev, Rashkhan AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Giles, Joshua GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Apr 2019 Munro, Dylan GBR 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Carlino, Luca ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Zakajev, Djabrail AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Gomez Llorens, Pedro ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
16 Mar 2019 Kurtashov, Semen RUS final W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Aramu, Alessandro ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Carlino, Luca ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Hinojosa, David SWE 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Ibragimov, Imam RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
2 Mar 2019 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2019 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2019 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2019 Gabay, Eliran Tomer ISR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Feb 2019 Syukenov, Dauren KAZ 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
28 Jul 2018 Bilal, Bolat KAZ 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U60
28 Jul 2018 Hehtke, Valentin GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U60
15 Jul 2018 Giallurachis, Théau FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U60
15 Jul 2018 Borodin, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
2 Jun 2018 Torres, Renan BRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
19 May 2018 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 1/8 L IJFJun La Coruna U60
19 May 2018 Calderon Martinez, Miguel Angel ESP 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
7 Apr 2018 Cruz, Felipe POR 17/20 L IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Najafov, Yashar AZE 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U60
17 Feb 2018 Bassou, Issam MAR 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Yamamoto, Tatsuhiko JPN 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Monori, Daniel HUN 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Heyder, Maximilian GER 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
18 Oct 2017 Shoka, Konrad BLR 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U60
15 Sep 2017 Ez Zerrad, Naoufal BEL 5/7 L EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Kumtas, Samet TUR 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Mendes, Francisco POR 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Jul 2017 Cala Lesina, Patrick ITA final W IJFJun Paks U60
15 Jul 2017 Erne, Raphael SUI 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U60
15 Jul 2017 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U60
15 Jul 2017 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U60
15 Jul 2017 Simo, Iozsef ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
3 Jun 2017 Lackovic, Lovro CRO 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
3 Jun 2017 Pachel, Florian GER 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
20 May 2017 Achmizov, Azamat RUS 1/16 L IJFJun La Coruna U60
15 Apr 2017 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 13/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
15 Apr 2017 Higuchi, Yuta JPN 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
1 Jul 2016 Aramu, Alessandro ITA 3/5 W EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/2 L EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Costru, Adrian MDA 1/4 W EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Boka, Bendeguz HUN 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Gerasimou, Panagiotis CYP 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U55
28 May 2016 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA final W IJFCad Coimbra U55
28 May 2016 Orban, Lehel ROU 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U55
28 May 2016 Hovsepyan, Gor ARM 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U55
28 May 2016 Cresol, Leandro POR 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U55
28 May 2016 Rosen, Roie ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U55
21 May 2016 Subirana, Oriol ESP 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U55
21 May 2016 Gavrilov, Michael ISR 5/7 W IJFJun La Coruna U55
21 May 2016 Leiba, Noam ISR 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U55
21 May 2016 Mendes, Francisco POR 1/8 L IJFJun La Coruna U55
7 May 2016 Aramu, Alessandro ITA final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
7 May 2016 Yildirim, Buhari TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
7 May 2016 Pocuca, Danilo SRB 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
7 May 2016 Giles, Joshua GBR 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
7 May 2016 Costru, Adrian MDA 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
16 Apr 2016 Satanek, David CZE 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U55
16 Apr 2016 Dadgarporian, Kevin NED 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U55
5 Mar 2016 Talakhashvili, Otari GEO 3/5 W IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Tutashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Archuadze, Armaz GEO 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U55
13 Feb 2016 Ibrahimov, Vusal AZE final L IJFCad Fuengirola U55
13 Feb 2016 Malara, Nicolo ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U55
13 Feb 2016 Najafov, Yashar AZE 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U55
13 Feb 2016 Cresol, Leandro POR 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U55
13 Feb 2016 Elimelech, Omer ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U55
5 Aug 2015 Ystybay, Aibolat KAZ final L WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Bayanmunkh, Narmandakh MGL 1/2 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Pinheiro, Mike BRA 1/4 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Vopat, David CZE 1/8 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
28 Jul 2015 Ronchi, Paul SUI final W EYOF Tbilisi U50
28 Jul 2015 Vopat, David CZE 1/2 W EYOF Tbilisi U50
28 Jul 2015 Lambert, Yoann FRA 1/4 W EYOF Tbilisi U50
3 Jul 2015 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 3/5 W EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Bayramli, Ibrahim AZE 5/7 W EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Ronchi, Paul SUI 9/12 W EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Niazashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Yavuz, Ilker TUR 1/8 W EChCa Sofia U50
30 May 2015 Kielman, Steven NED final W IJFCad Coimbra U50
30 May 2015 Garcia Mesa, Francisco ESP 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U50
30 May 2015 Wakes, Henry GBR 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U50
30 May 2015 Pereira, Pedro POR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U50
11 Apr 2015 Binhak, Tomas CZE final L IJFCad Teplice U50
11 Apr 2015 Kalisterski, Dobromir BUL 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U50
11 Apr 2015 Vopat, David CZE 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U50
11 Apr 2015 Van der Ham, Melle NED 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U50
11 Apr 2015 Krnjic, Valentino AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Feb 2015 Ronchi, Paul SUI final W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Greco, Gabriele ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Basirico, Liborio ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Andrews, Joseph GBR 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U50
14 Feb 2015 Binhak, Tomas CZE final L IJFCad Zagreb U50
14 Feb 2015 Luncan, Vlad ROU 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
14 Feb 2015 Mariasse, El Mehdi FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
14 Feb 2015 Adetiloye, Mike HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
14 Feb 2015 Kryvorot, Oleksandr UKR 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U50