Romain Buffet Judoka
Romain Buffet
Romain Buffet
Country: France | Born: 4 February 1985 (36 years)
Romain Buffet won the World Cup in Lisbon in 2010. Buffet was French champion in 2010 and won 6 national medals. He won 8 international World Cup medals from 2009-2015. Silver at th Grand Prix of Budapest in 2015. In 2011 he won bronze at the Grand Slam of Paris. He won three silver medals at French Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 8 3 5 37.5%
2015 21 14 7 66.7%
2014 18 10 8 55.6%
2013 3 2 1 66.7%
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2011 21 15 6 71.4%
2010 22 14 8 63.6%
2009 25 16 9 64.0%
2008 6 3 3 50.0%
2004 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 138 83 55 60.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Dec 2016 Aminot, Maxime FRA 9/12 L ECC Belgrade U90
17 Dec 2016 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L ECC Belgrade U90
17 Dec 2016 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/8 L ECC Belgrade U90
7 Feb 2016 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 5/7 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
1 Nov 2015 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
3 Oct 2015 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/8 L GP Tashkent U90
3 Oct 2015 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U90
14 Jun 2015 Dias, Célio POR final L GP Budapest U90
14 Jun 2015 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 W GP Budapest U90
14 Jun 2015 Kochman, Li ISR 1/4 W GP Budapest U90
14 Jun 2015 Martinez, Nelson VEN 1/8 W GP Budapest U90
14 Jun 2015 Abdellaoui, Imad MAR 1/16 W GP Budapest U90
14 Jun 2015 Van Nuffel, Dylan BEL 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
31 May 2015 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 5/7 L WCup Cluj Napoca U90
31 May 2015 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U90
31 May 2015 Smith, George GBR 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U90
31 May 2015 Kukovica, David SLO 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U90
22 Mar 2015 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR final L WCup Buenos Aires U90
22 Mar 2015 Brown, Colton USA 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
22 Mar 2015 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
22 Mar 2015 Chiclana, Alexis PUR 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
15 Mar 2015 Brown, Colton USA 3/5 W WCup Montevideo U90
15 Mar 2015 Cardenas, Isao MEX 5/7 W WCup Montevideo U90
15 Mar 2015 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U90
15 Mar 2015 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U90
21 Nov 2014 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS 1/8 L GP Qingdao U90
21 Nov 2014 Shi, Zhongxin CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U90
11 May 2014 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U90
27 Apr 2014 Zgank, Mihael TUR 3/5 W ETC Montpellier U90
27 Apr 2014 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L ETC Montpellier U90
27 Apr 2014 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 W ETC Montpellier U90
30 Mar 2014 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/8 L GP Samsun U90
30 Mar 2014 Efemgil, Ahmet Oguzhan TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U90
23 Feb 2014 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Doniyorov, Erkin UZB 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Panasenkov, Yuri RUS 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2014 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
9 Feb 2014 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 5/7 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Baker, Mashu JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Nuriyev, Kuvvat TKM 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
21 Dec 2013 El Asri, Nasser MAR poule W ECC Paris U90
21 Dec 2013 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS poule W ECC Paris U90
21 Dec 2013 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L ECC Paris U90
2 Dec 2012 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U90
2 Dec 2012 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U90
27 Oct 2012 Gutsche, Yannick GER 1/16 L ECup Borås U90
1 Aug 2012 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 L OG London U90
28 Apr 2012 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 3/5 L ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U90
28 Aug 2011 Camilo, Tiago BRA final L WTC Paris U90
28 Aug 2011 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/2 L WTC Paris U90
28 Aug 2011 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 W WTC Paris U90
28 Aug 2011 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/8 W WTC Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/32 W WCh Paris U90
23 Jul 2011 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Van 't End, Noël NED 5/7 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U90
23 Jul 2011 Haas, Christian AUT 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U90
20 Feb 2011 Nyman, Marcus SWE final L GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Dumke, Robert GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
6 Feb 2011 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/2 L GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/4 W GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
18 Dec 2010 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U90
31 Oct 2010 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL 5/7 W WTC Antalya U90
31 Oct 2010 Maciel de Luna, Rodrigo BRA 1/4 W WTC Antalya U90
10 Sep 2010 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U90
4 Jul 2010 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/4 L GSL Moscow U90
4 Jul 2010 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Moscow U90
4 Jul 2010 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/16 W GSL Moscow U90
13 Jun 2010 Gobert, Ludovic FRA final W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Laignes, Anthony FRA 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U90
25 Apr 2010 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L ETC Vienna U90
25 Apr 2010 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/2 W ETC Vienna U90
25 Apr 2010 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L ETC Vienna U90
25 Apr 2010 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/8 W ETC Vienna U90
24 Apr 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 L ECh Vienna U90
24 Apr 2010 Kaiser, Mirko LIE 1/16 W ECh Vienna U90
21 Feb 2010 Germroth, Florian GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
7 Feb 2010 Attaf, Safouane MAR 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2010 Guchapshev, Samir RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
12 Dec 2009 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
12 Dec 2009 Munteanu, Fabian ROU 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
11 Oct 2009 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 3/5 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Valkov, Aleksey RUS 5/7 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/4 L WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Dariy, Anatoliy UKR 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
3 Oct 2009 Gasiev, Murat RUS poule L ETC Miskolc U90
3 Oct 2009 Gasiev, Murat RUS poule L ETC Miskolc U90
26 Jul 2009 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Burns, Andrew GBR 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Vetter, Hannes GER 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Dedek, Frank GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Bruseth, Stig DEN 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
26 Jul 2009 Midtiby Jensen, Stig DEN 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
6 Jun 2009 Larem, Kacper POL 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U90
6 Jun 2009 Radu, Valentin ROU 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U90
6 Jun 2009 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
6 Jun 2009 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
25 Jan 2009 Hischier, Dominique SUI 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
29 Jun 2008 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 5/7 L ECup Istanbul U90
29 Jun 2008 Abdullaxanli, Kenan AZE 9/12 W ECup Istanbul U90
29 Jun 2008 Göltas, Furkan TUR 13/16 W ECup Istanbul U90
29 Jun 2008 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L ECup Istanbul U90
17 Feb 2008 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/16 L WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/32 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Oct 2004 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 L WJC Budapest U90
12 Sep 2004 Grol, Henk NED 5/7 L EChJun Sofia U90
12 Sep 2004 Goodrich, Alex GBR 9/12 W EChJun Sofia U90
12 Sep 2004 Aliyev, Anar AZE 13/16 W EChJun Sofia U90
12 Sep 2004 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L EChJun Sofia U90