Diogo César Judoka
Diogo César
Diogo César
Country: Guinea-Bissau | Born: 20 February 1986 (35 years)
Judoka Diogo César of Portugal won 3 national titles in 2006, 2007 and 2013 U66kg. He won the Finnish Open in 2009 amd various medals in the region. He competed at European and World Championships. He clinched a bronze medal at the African Championships in Cape Town in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the African Open in Dakar in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 0 4 0.0%
2020 5 2 3 40.0%
2019 16 5 11 31.3%
2018 13 3 10 23.1%
2017 11 5 6 45.5%
2016 13 5 8 38.5%
2015 18 3 15 16.7%
2014 29 12 17 41.4%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2010 10 4 6 40.0%
2009 11 6 5 54.5%
2008 15 6 9 40.0%
2007 14 7 7 50.0%
2005 2 1 1 50.0%
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
1 0 1 0.0%
Total 168 62 106 36.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/32 L WCh Budapest U66
5 May 2021 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 1/32 L GSL Kazan U66
1 Apr 2021 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/32 L GSL Antalya U66
18 Feb 2021 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
17 Dec 2020 Mungandu, Steven ZAM 3/5 L AfC Antananarivo U66
17 Dec 2020 Camara, Abdrahamane MLI 5/7 W AfC Antananarivo U66
17 Dec 2020 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/4 L AfC Antananarivo U66
17 Dec 2020 Saley, Djibrilla NIG 1/8 W AfC Antananarivo U66
21 Feb 2020 Abdulloev, Dhzamoliddin TJK 1/64 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
24 Oct 2019 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
28 Sep 2019 Gobert, Maxime FRA 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U66
26 Aug 2019 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Jul 2019 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK 1/32 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Jul 2019 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
10 May 2019 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U66
25 Apr 2019 Kuku, Rodrick COD 3/5 W AfC Cape Town U66
25 Apr 2019 Loforte, Kevin MOZ 5/7 W AfC Cape Town U66
25 Apr 2019 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/4 L AfC Cape Town U66
25 Apr 2019 Diallo, Youssouf MLI 1/8 W AfC Cape Town U66
8 Mar 2019 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/16 L GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/32 W GP Marrakech U66
22 Feb 2019 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
9 Feb 2019 Valois, Jacob CAN 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
2 Feb 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
16 Nov 2018 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/32 L GP The Hague U66
27 Oct 2018 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
21 Sep 2018 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/64 L WCh Baku U66
10 Aug 2018 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/32 L GP Budapest U66
27 Jul 2018 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/32 L GP Zagreb U66
2 Jun 2018 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
13 Apr 2018 Zourdani, Houd ALG 3/5 L AfC Tunis U66
13 Apr 2018 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 5/7 W AfC Tunis U66
13 Apr 2018 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/4 L AfC Tunis U66
13 Apr 2018 Le Grange, Daniel RSA 1/8 W AfC Tunis U66
9 Mar 2018 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 L GP Agadir U66
9 Mar 2018 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/16 W GP Agadir U66
10 Feb 2018 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
18 Nov 2017 Melita, Nehuen ARG 3/5 W WCup Dakar U66
18 Nov 2017 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/2 L WCup Dakar U66
18 Nov 2017 Fall, Amadou Diop SEN 1/4 W WCup Dakar U66
29 Aug 2017 Te, Artur KGZ 1/64 L WCh Budapest U66
18 Feb 2017 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
18 Feb 2017 Castagnola, Simone ITA 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
4 Feb 2017 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/32 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
14 Jan 2017 Uriarte, Gar ESP 3/5 L WCup Tunis U66
14 Jan 2017 Cook, Quentin USA 5/7 W WCup Tunis U66
14 Jan 2017 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/4 L WCup Tunis U66
14 Jan 2017 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 W WCup Tunis U66
15 Oct 2016 Pinheiro, Gabriel BRA 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U66
15 Oct 2016 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U66
15 Oct 2016 Dewar, Jonathan GBR 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
4 Jun 2016 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
12 Mar 2016 Khametov, Islam RUS 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Elmeziati, Abdelati MAR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Lee, Yuk Ting HKG 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U66
19 Feb 2016 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2016 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
16 Jan 2016 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/8 L WCup Tunis U66
16 Jan 2016 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 W WCup Tunis U66
1 Nov 2015 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
17 Oct 2015 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
10 Oct 2015 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U66
25 Aug 2015 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/32 L WCh Astana U66
25 Jul 2015 Youn, Tae-Ho KOR 1/8 L WCup Taipei U66
18 Jul 2015 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U66
25 Jun 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 W ECh Baku U66
13 Jun 2015 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/32 L GP Budapest U66
8 May 2015 Holikulov, Dostonjon UZB 1/16 L GSL Baku U66
1 May 2015 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/32 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Mar 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
27 Mar 2015 Reda, Abas QAT 1/32 W GP Samsun U66
22 Mar 2015 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
15 Mar 2015 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U66
20 Feb 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
7 Feb 2015 Sakenuly, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
5 Dec 2014 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
27 Nov 2014 Kwon, Jae-Deog KOR 1/16 L GP Jeju U66
8 Nov 2014 Burns, Nathon IRL 3/5 W WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 Luzia, Bruno MOZ 5/7 W WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/4 L WCup Port Louis U66
8 Nov 2014 Etienne, Bryan MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U66
2 Nov 2014 Qing, Daga CHN 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Gavidia Mendoza, Jesus PER 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
4 Oct 2014 Cressi, Diego ITA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Oct 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Oct 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
27 Sep 2014 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U66
12 Sep 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
30 Aug 2014 Punza, Mathews ZAM 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
12 Jul 2014 Mailashev, Nauryzbek KAZ 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U66
4 Jul 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Kim, Chol PRK 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
31 May 2014 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
24 Apr 2014 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U66
28 Mar 2014 Larose, David FRA 1/8 L GP Samsun U66
28 Mar 2014 Yaldiz, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
1 Mar 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Zavadil, Jan CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
8 Feb 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Norbert, Elie MAD 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
25 Jan 2014 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/32 W WCup Casablanca U66
9 Jun 2012 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
9 Jun 2012 Michailovski, Felix ISR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
12 Jun 2010 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 5/7 L WCup Lisbon U66
12 Jun 2010 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U66
12 Jun 2010 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U66
12 Jun 2010 Dadashzade, Samir AZE 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U66
5 Jun 2010 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/32 W WCup Madrid U66
22 Apr 2010 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L ECh Vienna U66
27 Feb 2010 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Fominih, Maxim MDA 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
6 Feb 2010 Oates, Colin GBR 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
8 Nov 2009 Vasilev, Oleg RUS final W ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Sibilio, Steven FRA 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Fedorov, Pavel RUS 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Raekorpi, Arttu FIN 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U66
8 Nov 2009 Culo, Bruno NED 1/16 W ECup Vantaa U66
3 May 2009 Bennett, Jaimy NED 13/16 L ECup London U66
3 May 2009 Dunkley, Sam GBR 1/8 L ECup London U66
3 May 2009 Paske, Alex GBR 1/16 W ECup London U66
28 Feb 2009 Korval, Loic FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
14 Feb 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
7 Feb 2009 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
21 Nov 2008 Sentepe, Hakan TUR 13/16 L EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/16 L EJU23 Zagreb U66
9 Nov 2008 Oates, Colin GBR final L ECup Vantaa U66
9 Nov 2008 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U66
9 Nov 2008 Morozovs, Maksims LAT 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U66
9 Nov 2008 Raekorpi, Arttu FIN 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U66
1 Mar 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 13/16 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Focke, Jonas GER 1/32 L WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 El Hady, Amin EGY 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 17/20 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
25 Nov 2007 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 3/5 L EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Trbovc, Igor SLO 5/7 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 9/12 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Sheretov, Dmytro UKR 13/16 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 L EJU23 Salzburg U66
17 Feb 2007 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Umatsu, Toshiako JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
11 Feb 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Mbida Obama, Francis CMR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
28 Jan 2007 Flores, Justin USA 3/5 L IT London U66
28 Jan 2007 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/2 L IT London U66
28 Jan 2007 Tomé, Miguel POR 1/4 W IT London U66
28 Jan 2007 Takata, Taylor USA 1/8 W IT London U66
28 Jan 2007 Lutman, James GBR 1/16 W IT London U66
30 Sep 2005 Topalov, Kostadin BUL 13/16 W EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Sep 2005 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Jun 2002 Golemovic, Boris CRO 9/12 L EChCa Gyor U60
30 Jun 2002 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/4 L EChCa Gyor U60
30 Jun 2002 Shlomin, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U60
30 Jun 2002 Kubena, Pavol SVK 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U60
Khyar, Walide FRA 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66