Dan Fasie Judoka
Dan Fasie
Dan Fasie
Country: Romania | Born: 1 February 1987 (34 years)
Dan Fasie is 2006 European U20 and U23 Champion and Former World Police Champion. 2008 Police World Champion
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 5 2 3 40.0%
2014 8 3 5 37.5%
2013 8 3 5 37.5%
2012 5 1 4 20.0%
2011 33 17 16 51.5%
2010 33 19 14 57.6%
2009 16 7 9 43.8%
2008 25 14 11 56.0%
2007 20 11 9 55.0%
2006 11 9 2 81.8%
2005 10 6 4 60.0%
2004 7 4 3 57.1%
2003 9 6 3 66.7%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 191 102 89 53.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 May 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Mar 2015 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/16 L GP Samsun U73
28 Mar 2015 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/32 W GP Samsun U73
1 Mar 2015 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
1 Mar 2015 Ancor, David CAN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
27 Sep 2014 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Vink, Menno NED 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Krcek, Dubravko CRO 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
1 Mar 2014 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/32 L WCup Prague U73
22 Feb 2014 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2014 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
15 Feb 2014 Nozadze, Zurab GEO 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
14 Sep 2013 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 L GP Rijeka U73
14 Sep 2013 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W GP Rijeka U73
20 Jul 2013 Williams, Daniel GBR 13/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
20 Jul 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
20 Jul 2013 Hofäcker, Benjamin GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U73
15 Jun 2013 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L ECup Celje U73
15 Jun 2013 Schirra, Tobias GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
1 Jun 2013 Parlati, Enrico ITA 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U73
29 Jul 2012 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L OG London U66
26 Apr 2012 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
25 Feb 2012 Guschin, Vadim ISR 1/32 L WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2012 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
16 Dec 2011 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao U66
16 Dec 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
16 Dec 2011 Liu, Renwang CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U66
9 Dec 2011 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2011 Lee, Young-Jun KOR 5/7 L WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Kim, Joo-Jin KOR 1/8 W WCup Jeju U73
2 Dec 2011 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W WCup Jeju U73
19 Nov 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/8 L GP Amsterdam U66
19 Nov 2011 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U66
16 Oct 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
23 Aug 2011 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/64 L WCh Paris U66
23 Jul 2011 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 17/20 L ECup Hamburg U73
23 Jul 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/32 L ECup Hamburg U73
25 Jun 2011 Revite, Luiz BRA final L WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
18 Jun 2011 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
4 Jun 2011 Larose, David FRA final W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
6 May 2011 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/16 L GP Baku U66
21 Apr 2011 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 5/7 L ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 L ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/32 W ECh Istanbul U66
26 Feb 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
26 Feb 2011 Poussin, Romain FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
5 Feb 2011 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
11 Dec 2010 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
3 Dec 2010 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR final W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Liu, Renwang CHN 1/2 W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Hwang, Bo-Bae KOR 1/4 W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Rakyanda, I Kadek INA 1/8 W WCup Suwon U66
22 Nov 2010 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
12 Sep 2010 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Yeung, Kai Chun HKG 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
3 Jul 2010 Tonoyan, Hambardzum ARM 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
26 Jun 2010 Bekkulov, Edil KGZ 1/32 L ECup Orenburg U66
29 May 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL final L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
21 May 2010 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
21 May 2010 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
7 May 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L GP Tunis U66
25 Apr 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 3/5 W ETC Vienna U66
25 Apr 2010 Scvortov, Victor UAE 5/7 L ETC Vienna U66
25 Apr 2010 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/4 W ETC Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 3/5 L ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 5/7 W ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 L ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W ECh Vienna U66
27 Feb 2010 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Asumbani, David GEO 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
20 Feb 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Khomizuri, Mikheil GEO 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2010 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
11 Dec 2009 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
3 Oct 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN poule W ETC Miskolc U73
3 Oct 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN poule W ETC Miskolc U73
26 Aug 2009 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 5/7 W WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Dubsky, David CZE 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U66
25 Jul 2009 Shoshiashvili, Avtandil GEO 1/32 L ECup Sindelfingen U73
6 Jun 2009 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
9 May 2009 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L GP Tunis U73
24 Apr 2009 Khomizuri, Mikheil GEO 1/16 L ECh Tbilisi U66
21 Feb 2009 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/4 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 W GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 El Hady, Amin EGY 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2009 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
21 Nov 2008 Hasanov, Emil AZE 3/5 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Ivanov, Martin BUL 5/7 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Zámbori, Bence HUN 9/12 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Lucic, Dragan BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
21 Nov 2008 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U66
1 Nov 2008 Zámbori, Bence HUN final L ECup Borås U66
1 Nov 2008 Baltisberger, Benar SUI 1/2 W ECup Borås U66
1 Nov 2008 Gagnon, Jean-Philippe CAN 1/4 W ECup Borås U66
1 Nov 2008 Mazor, Itai ISR 1/8 W ECup Borås U66
1 Nov 2008 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 W ECup Borås U66
11 Apr 2008 Dias, Pedro POR 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U66
1 Mar 2008 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Li, Yang CHN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 13/16 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 El Hady, Amin EGY 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/32 W WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Trudov, Marcel MDA 17/20 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
25 Nov 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE final L EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/2 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Barjak, Stefan SVK 1/8 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
25 Nov 2007 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Salzburg U66
13 Oct 2007 Khutsishvili, Ucha GEO 1/16 L WCup Baku U66
28 Sep 2007 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U66
6 Apr 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/32 L ECh Belgrade U66
3 Mar 2007 Langella, Antonio ITA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Feb 2007 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 5/7 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Uotila, Jussi FIN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Mester, Daniel HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Feb 2007 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
25 Nov 2006 Focke, Jonas GER final W EJU23 Moscow U66
25 Nov 2006 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/2 W EJU23 Moscow U66
25 Nov 2006 Krecielewski, Marek POL 1/4 W EJU23 Moscow U66
25 Nov 2006 Bogdanovich, Jurijs LAT 1/8 W EJU23 Moscow U66
25 Nov 2006 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/16 W EJU23 Moscow U66
15 Oct 2006 Ortiz, Armando MEX 17/20 L WJC Santo Domingo U66
15 Oct 2006 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/32 L WJC Santo Domingo U66
8 Sep 2006 Staushy, Alexei BLR final W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Schneider, Rene GER 1/2 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO 1/4 W EChJun Tallinn U66
8 Sep 2006 Urbancsok, Tamás HUN 1/8 W EChJun Tallinn U66
30 Sep 2005 Zydak, Pawel POL 5/7 L EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Sep 2005 Gaudemer, Romaric FRA 9/12 W EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Sep 2005 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/4 L EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Sep 2005 Rudas, Boris SLO 1/8 W EChJun Zagreb U66
30 Sep 2005 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/16 W EChJun Zagreb U66
3 Apr 2005 Biez, Stéphane FRA 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Skouroumounis, Neoklis CYP 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Apr 2005 Farbon, Alex GBR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
17 Oct 2004 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/8 L WJC Budapest U60
17 Oct 2004 Reda, Abas QAT 1/16 W WJC Budapest U60
10 Sep 2004 Asumbani, David GEO 3/5 L EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 L EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Larose, David FRA 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Topalov, Kostadin BUL 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U60
10 Sep 2004 Contegreco, Yuri ITA 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U60
24 Aug 2003 Nasibov, Elman AZE final L EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Kudziev, Soslan RUS 1/2 L EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Dochow, Nils GER 1/4 W EChCa Baku U55
24 Aug 2003 Reis, João POR 1/8 W EChCa Baku U55
31 Jul 2003 Nicolaev, Stanislav MDA 3/5 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Gorohovenko, Sergei EST 5/7 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 9/12 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Nasibov, Elman AZE 1/4 L EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Staushy, Andrei BLR 1/8 W EYOF Paris U55
30 Jun 2002 Asumbani, David GEO 1/16 L EChCa Gyor U55
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!