Jana Perlberg Judoka
Jana PERLBERG
GER
Jana Perlberg
Country: Germany | Born: 11 January 1966 (55 years)
German judoka Jana Perlberg is 1993 European Champion U48kg. She won silver in 1996 and bronze in 1990. Perlberg competed in the 1996 Olympics in Atlanta and finished 5th at the Worlds in 1991. She won 8 World Cup medals in Europe and claimed 8 national German and East German titles from 1984-1996.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
1997 11 4 7 36.4%
1996 29 16 13 55.2%
1995 19 10 9 52.6%
1994 6 4 2 66.7%
1993 14 11 3 78.6%
1992 6 4 2 66.7%
1991 13 8 5 61.5%
1990 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 107 64 43 59.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Oct 1997 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 3/5 L ETC Rome U48
26 Oct 1997 Kalsbeek, Patricia NED 5/7 W ETC Rome U48
26 Oct 1997 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/4 L ETC Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Bruneau, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Bruneau, Servane FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
23 Feb 1997 Bruneau, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
23 Feb 1997 Bruneau, Servane FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
23 Feb 1997 Fedorova, Oxana RUS 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
9 Feb 1997 Yoo, Hee-Joon KOR 9/12 L WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
26 Jul 1996 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 1/8 L OG Atlanta U48
19 May 1996 Soler, Yolanda ESP final L ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/2 W ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 W ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Gaigailaite, Sandra LTU 1/8 W ECh The Hague U48
24 Mar 1996 Souakri, Salima ALG 9/12 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
16 Mar 1996 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 Zemla, Anna POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 O'Kearney-Flynn, Martina IRL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
10 Mar 1996 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Chladkova, Eva CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Rawat, Kamla IND 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
24 Feb 1996 Soler, Yolanda ESP 5/7 L WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Jin, Shujiao CHN 9/12 W WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
17 Feb 1996 Morisson, Caroline FRA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U48
17 Feb 1996 Stäbler, Barbara SUI 13/16 W WCup Leonding U48
17 Feb 1996 Jin, Shujiao CHN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48
27 Jan 1996 Meloux, Sylvie FRA final L WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/2 W WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Atayeva, Galina TKM 1/4 W WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Komarova, Svetlana RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Djavgarova, S. UZB 1/16 W WCup Moscow U48
2 Dec 1995 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 13/16 L WCup Basel U48
2 Dec 1995 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/8 L WCup Basel U48
1 Oct 1995 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/16 L WCh Chiba U48
14 May 1995 Heron, Joyce GBR 5/7 L ECh Birmingham U48
14 May 1995 Vassiliou, Evangelista GRE 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U48
14 May 1995 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U48
14 May 1995 O'Kearney-Flynn, Martina IRL 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U48
1 Apr 1995 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 Nardou, Bénédicte FRA 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
12 Mar 1995 van Terheijden, Anika NED 3/5 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 1995 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 1995 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 1995 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 1995 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Villapol, María Elena VEN 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
12 Feb 1995 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
23 Oct 1994 Meijer, Tamara NED final W ETC The Hague U48
23 Oct 1994 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/2 W ETC The Hague U48
22 May 1994 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U48
22 May 1994 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/2 L ECh Gdansk U48
22 May 1994 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U48
22 May 1994 Stäbler, Barbara SUI 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U48
2 May 1993 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS final W ECh Athens U48
2 May 1993 Vassiliou, Evangelista GRE 1/2 W ECh Athens U48
2 May 1993 Dupond, Martine FRA 1/4 W ECh Athens U48
27 Feb 1993 Phillips, Sherrie USA 3/5 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 1993 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 5/7 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 1993 Vészi, Klára HUN 9/12 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 1993 Dardillac, Sandrine FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 1993 La Penna, Vincenza ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 1993 Polyakova, Elena RUS 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
12 Feb 1993 Nardou, Bénédicte FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Sousa, Justina POR 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Nagai, Atsuko JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Diabone, Monique SEN 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Martorell, Karin FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
14 Jun 1992 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 3/5 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Briggs, Karen GBR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Hiden, Monika AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Jun 1992 Endel, Agnes NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
31 Jan 1992 Li, Aiyue CHN 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
31 Jan 1992 Dardillac, Sandrine FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
28 Jul 1991 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCh Barcelona U48
28 Jul 1991 Nowak, Cécile FRA 1/2 L WCh Barcelona U48
28 Jul 1991 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/4 W WCh Barcelona U48
28 Jul 1991 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 1/8 W WCh Barcelona U48
28 Jul 1991 Angelucci, Monica BRA 1/16 W WCh Barcelona U48
15 Jun 1991 Dammann, Dörte GER 3/5 W WCup Leonding U48
15 Jun 1991 Klaba, Kathrin GER 1/2 L WCup Leonding U48
15 Jun 1991 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
15 Jun 1991 Silva, R. BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
8 Feb 1991 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 5/7 L WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1991 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1991 Nowak, Cécile FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1991 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
8 Sep 1990 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 3/5 W WCup Leonding U48
8 Sep 1990 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 5/7 W WCup Leonding U48
8 Sep 1990 Leitgeb, Almuth AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U48
13 May 1990 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 3/5 W ECh Frankfurt U48
13 May 1990 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 W ECh Frankfurt U48
13 May 1990 Stäbler, Barbara SUI 9/12 W ECh Frankfurt U48
13 May 1990 Frantzuzu, Batia ISR 13/16 W ECh Frankfurt U48
13 May 1990 Briggs, Karen GBR 1/8 L ECh Frankfurt U48
9 Feb 1990 Dardillac, Sandrine FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U48
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!