Ramil Gasimov Judoka
Ramil Gasimov
Ramil Gasimov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 13 August 1981 (41 years)
Judoka Ramil Gasimov of Azerbaijan won the IBSA European bronze medal in Walsall in 2017. He took the Universiade in Bangkok (Student World Championships) in 2007. He won 8 World Cup medals and won the World Cup in Baku in 2006. As Paralympic judoka Ramil Gasimov won gold at the IBSA World Championships 2014 in Colorado U73kg. In 2015 he won the IBSA European Championships in Lisbon. He took the European title for men U73kg. He claimed the bronze medal at the IBSA Grand Prix in Baku in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 6 2 4 33.3%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 14 11 3 78.6%
2018 9 6 3 66.7%
2017 4 3 1 75.0%
2016 3 3 0 100.0%
2015 7 7 0 100.0%
2014 4 4 0 100.0%
2013 3 3 0 100.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 8 2 6 25.0%
2010 9 4 5 44.4%
2009 5 3 2 60.0%
2008 20 13 7 65.0%
2007 32 22 10 68.8%
2006 15 9 6 60.0%
2005 5 3 2 60.0%
2004 5 2 3 40.0%
2003 6 3 3 50.0%
2002 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 161 101 60 62.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Aug 2021 Kornhass, Nikolai GER 9/12 L ParaL Tokyo U73
28 Aug 2021 Daulet, Temirzhan KAZ 1/8 L ParaL Tokyo U73
25 May 2021 Kornhass, Nikolai GER 3/5 L BWCup Baku U73
25 May 2021 Kaldani, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L BWCup Baku U73
25 May 2021 Cannizzaro, Simone ITA 1/4 W BWCup Baku U73
25 May 2021 Iafa, Djibrilo POR 1/8 W BWCup Baku U73
22 Feb 2020 Shamey, Yergali KAZ 9/12 L BWCup Tbilisi U73
22 Feb 2020 Gavilan, Alvaro ESP 1/4 L BWCup Tbilisi U73
23 Sep 2019 Daulet, Temirzhan KAZ 3/5 W BWCup Tashkent U73
23 Sep 2019 Kutuev, Vasili RUS 1/2 L BWCup Tashkent U73
23 Sep 2019 Shelia, Bachuki GEO 1/4 W BWCup Tashkent U73
23 Sep 2019 Sayidov, Feruz UZB 1/8 W BWCup Tashkent U73
23 Sep 2019 Shamey, Yergali KAZ 1/16 W BWCup Tashkent U73
26 Jul 2019 Kurbanov, Shakhban RUS 3/5 W CIBSA Genoa U73
26 Jul 2019 Kutuev, Vasili RUS 1/2 L CIBSA Genoa U73
26 Jul 2019 Magomedov, Rufat UKR 1/4 W CIBSA Genoa U73
26 Jul 2019 Goncalves, Ruben POR 1/8 W CIBSA Genoa U73
13 May 2019 Kornhass, Nikolai GER 3/5 W BWCup Baku U73
13 May 2019 Sayidov, Feruz UZB 1/2 L BWCup Baku U73
13 May 2019 Shelia, Bachuki GEO 1/4 W BWCup Baku U73
13 May 2019 Kotenko, Serhii UKR 1/8 W BWCup Baku U73
13 May 2019 Nagai, Takamasa JPN 1/16 W BWCup Baku U73
16 Nov 2018 Shelia, Bachuki GEO 3/5 W IBSAWC Lisbon U73
16 Nov 2018 Yang, Seungjun KOR 1/2 L IBSAWC Lisbon U73
16 Nov 2018 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U73
16 Nov 2018 Sevinc, Hidayet TUR 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U73
16 Nov 2018 Chebieb, Faical ALG 1/16 W IBSAWC Lisbon U73
22 Apr 2018 Kornhass, Nikolai GER 3/5 L BWCup Antalya U73
22 Apr 2018 Yang, Seungjun KOR 1/2 L BWCup Antalya U73
22 Apr 2018 Gavilan, Alvaro ESP 1/4 W BWCup Antalya U73
22 Apr 2018 Molloy, Evan GBR 1/8 W BWCup Antalya U73
4 Aug 2017 Kurbanov, Shakhban RUS 3/5 W CIBSA Walsall U73
4 Aug 2017 Kutuev, Vasili RUS 1/2 L CIBSA Walsall U73
4 Aug 2017 Molloy, Evan GBR 1/4 W CIBSA Walsall U73
4 Aug 2017 Bibilashvili, Ivane GEO 1/8 W CIBSA Walsall U73
9 Sep 2016 Solovey, Dmytro UKR final W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U73
9 Sep 2016 Kornhass, Nikolai GER 1/2 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U73
9 Sep 2016 Rodriguez, Gerardo CUB 1/4 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U73
28 Nov 2015 Solovey, Dmytro UKR final W CIBSA Lisbon U73
28 Nov 2015 Kotenko, Serhii UKR 1/2 W CIBSA Lisbon U73
28 Nov 2015 Gavilan, Alvaro ESP 1/4 W CIBSA Lisbon U73
20 Feb 2015 Sayidov, Feruz UZB final W BWCup Eger U73
20 Feb 2015 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W BWCup Eger U73
20 Feb 2015 Briceño Diaz, Mauricio VEN 1/4 W BWCup Eger U73
20 Feb 2015 Cannizzaro, Simone ITA 1/8 W BWCup Eger U73
4 Sep 2014 Kotenko, Serhii UKR final W IBSAWC Colorado U73
4 Sep 2014 Sayidov, Feruz UZB 1/2 W IBSAWC Colorado U73
4 Sep 2014 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W IBSAWC Colorado U73
4 Sep 2014 Youn, Sang-Min KOR 1/8 W IBSAWC Colorado U73
4 Dec 2013 Kotenko, Serhii UKR final W CIBSA Eger U73
4 Dec 2013 Solovey, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W CIBSA Eger U73
4 Dec 2013 Kurbanov, Shakhban RUS 1/4 W CIBSA Eger U73
28 Jan 2012 Kurymbayev, Madi KAZ 1/32 L WCup Tbilisi U73
8 Oct 2011 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/16 L WCup Baku U66
18 Jun 2011 Conrad, Hannes GER 1/32 L ECup Celje U73
11 Jun 2011 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U73
11 Jun 2011 Maiboroda, Arturas LTU 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
7 May 2011 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/8 L GP Baku U73
7 May 2011 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 W GP Baku U73
22 Apr 2011 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U73
29 Jan 2011 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
9 Oct 2010 Sheretov, Dmytro UKR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U73
20 Jun 2010 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Von Freeden, Niklas GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Herrero, Ares ESP 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Melnychenko, Kyrylo UKR 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Stadlbauer, Christian AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Draksic, Vladi SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
15 May 2010 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/16 L WCup Cairo U66
7 May 2010 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 L GP Tunis U66
24 Apr 2009 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U66
21 Feb 2009 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 1/2 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/4 W GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/8 W GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Sentepe, Hakan TUR 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
10 Aug 2008 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/16 L OG Beijing U66
11 Apr 2008 Gadanov, Alim RUS 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Sarafov, Filip MKD 13/16 W ECh Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U66
1 Mar 2008 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
16 Feb 2008 Casale, Giovanni ITA 3/5 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 9/12 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/4 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Wu, Ritubilige CHN 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/32 W WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
13 Oct 2007 Dias, Pedro POR 3/5 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/2 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Badriashvili, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/8 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Kasymov, Anvar KAZ 1/16 W WCup Baku U66
28 Sep 2007 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Trudov, Marcel MDA 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Taraba, Sándor HUN 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
19 May 2007 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
6 Apr 2007 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 5/7 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Herzig, Johannes GER 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Koch, Simon DEN 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U66
3 Mar 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Derly, João BRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
11 Feb 2007 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Kim, Kwang-Sub KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Garcia Gonzalez, Daniel AND 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
27 Aug 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO final W WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/2 W WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Zokirov, Sanjar UZB 1/4 W WCup Baku U66
27 Aug 2006 Vertynskiy, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 W WCup Baku U66
26 May 2006 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 L ECh Tampere U66
9 Apr 2006 Torii, Tomoo JPN 9/12 L SWC Moscow U66
9 Apr 2006 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow U66
9 Apr 2006 Bokiev, Rustam TJK 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
9 Apr 2006 Dal, Albin NOR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
1 Apr 2006 Lopes, Tiago POR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Shaiko, Yuriy BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Mandrides, Theodoros CYP 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
1 Apr 2006 Kryvasheyeu, Aliaksandar BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
18 Mar 2006 Kovács, Laszlo HUN 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
29 Jan 2005 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2005 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2005 Yeritsyan, Karen ARM 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2005 Ebelashvili, Zezva GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
22 Jan 2005 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 L SWC Moscow U66
4 Apr 2004 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Mar 2004 Yaprintsev, Kazbek BLR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Izhaki, Omer ISR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
29 Mar 2003 Atazhanov, Kuanysh KAZ 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Feb 2003 Vaks, Ehud ISR 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2003 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2003 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2003 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2003 Mazeika, Kestutis LTU 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
17 Mar 2002 Jetpisbayev, Berik KAZ 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!