Maxim Rakov Judoka
Maxim Rakov
Maxim Rakov
Country: Kazakhstan | Born: 7 February 1986 (35 years)
Maxim Rakov of Kazakhstan became World Champion in 2009 in Rotterdam and he won silver at the 2011 World Championships in Paris. He captured World Tour victories 2008-2014 in Rotterdam, Almaty, Dusseldorf (2011-2012), Masters Almaty, Grand Prixs of Almaty, Baku and Astana. Rakov finished second at the European Open in Katowice in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 13 10 3 76.9%
2016 7 3 4 42.9%
2015 26 15 11 57.7%
2014 21 15 6 71.4%
2013 14 8 6 57.1%
2012 19 15 4 78.9%
2011 33 24 9 72.7%
2010 26 18 8 69.2%
2009 15 11 4 73.3%
2008 16 11 5 68.8%
2007 9 6 3 66.7%
2006 12 9 3 75.0%
2005 7 3 4 42.9%
2004 9 4 5 44.4%
2003 1 0 1 0.0%
2002 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 233 156 77 67.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Sep 2017 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/16 L WCh Budapest U100
27 May 2017 Kim, Hyeon-Cheol KOR final W ACh Hong Kong U100
27 May 2017 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/2 W ACh Hong Kong U100
27 May 2017 Bunddorj, Janchivdorj MGL 1/4 W ACh Hong Kong U100
9 Apr 2017 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS final L GP Antalya U100
9 Apr 2017 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/2 W GP Antalya U100
9 Apr 2017 Hwang, Min-Ho KOR 1/4 W GP Antalya U100
9 Apr 2017 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/8 W GP Antalya U100
5 Mar 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT final L WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/2 W WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Wójcik, Jakub POL 1/4 W WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/8 W WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/16 W WCup Katowice U100
11 Aug 2016 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U100
11 Aug 2016 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U100
16 Apr 2016 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/2 L ACh Tashkent U100
16 Apr 2016 Kim, Young-Hun KOR 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U100
3 Apr 2016 Khutag, Tsogtgerel MGL 5/7 L GP Samsun U100
3 Apr 2016 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 L GP Samsun U100
3 Apr 2016 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/8 W GP Samsun U100
6 Dec 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
22 Nov 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL final L GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/2 W GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/4 W GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Hu, Mingchao CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Ben Khaled, Anis TUN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
1 Nov 2015 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
1 Nov 2015 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
30 Aug 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 3/5 W WTC Astana O90
29 Aug 2015 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/16 L WCh Astana U100
29 Aug 2015 Koster, Jason NZL 1/32 W WCh Astana U100
24 May 2015 Pacek, Martin SWE 5/7 L IJFMA Rabat U100
24 May 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 L IJFMA Rabat U100
24 May 2015 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U100
14 May 2015 Takagi, Kaihan AUS final L ACh Kuwait City U100
14 May 2015 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/2 W ACh Kuwait City U100
14 May 2015 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/4 W ACh Kuwait City U100
14 May 2015 Ariun-Erdene, Batbayar MGL 1/8 W ACh Kuwait City U100
22 Feb 2015 Maret, Cyrille FRA 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U100
22 Feb 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U100
22 Feb 2015 Zaalishvili, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
22 Feb 2015 Campos, Hector ARG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
12 Oct 2014 Peters, Dimitri GER final W GP Astana U100   
12 Oct 2014 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W GP Astana U100
12 Oct 2014 Bitiev, David RUS 1/4 W GP Astana U100
12 Oct 2014 Ogawa, Ryuko JPN 1/8 W GP Astana U100
22 Sep 2014 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL final L AG Incheon U100
22 Sep 2014 Mahjoub, Javad IRI 1/2 W AG Incheon U100
22 Sep 2014 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK 1/4 W AG Incheon U100
30 Aug 2014 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U100
13 Jul 2014 Moser, Patrik SUI 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
13 Jul 2014 Magomedov, Khaibula RUS 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
13 Jul 2014 Carlsson, Viktor SWE 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
11 May 2014 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE final W GSL Baku U100
11 May 2014 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/2 W GSL Baku U100
11 May 2014 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/4 W GSL Baku U100
11 May 2014 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
23 Feb 2014 Corrêa, Luciano BRA final L GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2014 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
9 Feb 2014 Kumashiro, Yusuke JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2014 Bou Abboud, Alain LIB 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
1 Dec 2013 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U100
1 Dec 2013 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U100
1 Dec 2013 Kumashiro, Yusuke JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
1 Dec 2013 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
29 Sep 2013 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA final W GP Almaty U100
29 Sep 2013 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/2 W GP Almaty U100
29 Sep 2013 Gasinov, Stanislav RUS 1/4 W GP Almaty U100
31 Aug 2013 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
31 Aug 2013 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
21 Jul 2013 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 3/5 L GSL Moscow U100
21 Jul 2013 Omarov, Arsen RUS 5/7 W GSL Moscow U100
21 Jul 2013 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/4 L GSL Moscow U100
21 Jul 2013 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
26 May 2013 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U100
2 Dec 2012 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U100
2 Dec 2012 Kumashiro, Yusuke JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
2 Dec 2012 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
2 Aug 2012 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L OG London U100
24 Jun 2012 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 3/5 L ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Mayer, Christoph AUT 1/8 W ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/16 W ECup Prague U100
24 Jun 2012 Gerzer, Dominik GER 1/32 W ECup Prague U100
19 Feb 2012 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR final W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Koster, Jason NZL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
15 Jan 2012 Grol, Henk NED final W IJFMA Almaty U100
15 Jan 2012 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/2 W IJFMA Almaty U100
15 Jan 2012 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U100
15 Jan 2012 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U100
11 Dec 2011 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
20 Nov 2011 Grol, Henk NED final L GP Amsterdam U100
20 Nov 2011 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W GP Amsterdam U100
20 Nov 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U100
20 Nov 2011 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U100
20 Nov 2011 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U100
28 Aug 2011 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 5/7 L WTC Paris O90
27 Aug 2011 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS final L WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/8 W WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhamadmurod TJK 1/16 W WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/32 W WCh Paris U100
24 Jul 2011 Krause, Stefan GER 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Reichstein, Julian AUT 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U100
24 Jul 2011 Nußmann, Martin GER 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U100
29 May 2011 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 L GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/4 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
6 Apr 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 3/5 L ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Taskin, Aleksey RUS 5/7 W ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Kobayashi, Daisuke JPN 1/4 L ACh Abu Dhabi U100
6 Apr 2011 Alderei, Abdul Rahman UAE 1/8 W ACh Abu Dhabi U100
20 Feb 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER final W GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Leite, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
20 Feb 2011 Sasson, Or ISR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
16 Jan 2011 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/2 L IJFMA Baku U100
16 Jan 2011 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/4 W IJFMA Baku U100
16 Jan 2011 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U100
13 Dec 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Austin, James GBR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Nov 2010 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 3/5 W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/2 L AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/4 W AG Guangzhou U100
13 Nov 2010 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK 1/8 W AG Guangzhou U100
26 Sep 2010 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB final W WCup Almaty U100
26 Sep 2010 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/2 W WCup Almaty U100
26 Sep 2010 Rytko, Yaroslav UKR 1/4 W WCup Almaty U100
26 Sep 2010 Taskin, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W WCup Almaty U100
9 Sep 2010 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
4 Jul 2010 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U100
4 Jul 2010 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhamadmurod TJK 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
4 Jul 2010 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
9 May 2010 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/16 L GP Tunis U100
7 Feb 2010 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
7 Feb 2010 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
17 Jan 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/2 L IJFMA Suwon U100
17 Jan 2010 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/4 W IJFMA Suwon U100
17 Jan 2010 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/8 W IJFMA Suwon U100
30 Aug 2009 Grol, Henk NED final W WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/2 W WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Pulatov, Sherali UZB 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U100
30 Aug 2009 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U100
25 Jul 2009 Brata, Daniel ROU 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Niesecke, Stefan GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
25 Jul 2009 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U100
24 May 2009 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR final W ACh Taipei U100
24 May 2009 Inomata, Hidekazu JPN 1/2 W ACh Taipei U100
24 May 2009 Shao, Ning CHN 1/4 W ACh Taipei U100
15 Feb 2009 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/32 L WCup Budapest U100
8 Feb 2009 Kobayashi, Daisuke JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
27 Sep 2008 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS final W SWC Rotterdam U100
27 Sep 2008 Dekker, Thijs NED 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam U100
27 Sep 2008 Polosin, Roman RUS 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U100
27 Apr 2008 Ghomi, Hossein IRI 9/12 L ACh Jeju U90
27 Apr 2008 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/4 L ACh Jeju U90
27 Apr 2008 Fadel, Jad LIB 1/8 W ACh Jeju U90
17 Feb 2008 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/2 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 He, Yanzhu CHN 1/8 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/16 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/32 W WCup Vienna U90
10 Feb 2008 Bauza, Karolis LTU 13/16 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/32 W SWC Paris U90
17 May 2007 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 3/5 W ACh Kuwait City U90
17 May 2007 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/2 L ACh Kuwait City U90
17 May 2007 Alenezi, Yousef KUW 1/4 W ACh Kuwait City U90
17 May 2007 Omarkhil, Najibullah AFG 1/8 W ACh Kuwait City U90
25 Feb 2007 Honorato, Carlos BRA 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Mohammadnia, Ali IRI 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
3 Dec 2006 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR final L AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 Ghomi, Hossein IRI 1/2 W AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 He, Yanzhu CHN 1/4 W AG Doha U90
3 Dec 2006 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/8 W AG Doha U90
9 Apr 2006 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/8 L SWC Moscow U90
9 Apr 2006 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
26 Feb 2006 Dumke, Robert GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Zimmermann, Robert GER 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Vidler, Steven SCO 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Guedes, Alexsander BRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
9 Sep 2005 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 5/7 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Meloni, Roberto ITA 9/12 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 13/16 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/16 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Dolassem, Dieudonné CMR 1/32 W WCh Cairo U90
6 Mar 2005 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
20 Feb 2005 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
17 Oct 2004 Grol, Henk NED 5/7 L WJC Budapest U90
17 Oct 2004 Pinske, Michael GER 9/12 W WJC Budapest U90
17 Oct 2004 Choi, Cheon KOR 1/4 L WJC Budapest U90
17 Oct 2004 Balla, Zsolt ROU 1/8 W WJC Budapest U90
17 Oct 2004 Islambasic, Damir CRO 1/16 W WJC Budapest U90
14 Mar 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
22 Feb 2004 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Potyi, Gábor HUN 17/20 W SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U90
12 Sep 2003 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/16 L WCh Osaka U90
14 Sep 2002 Massimino, Vincent FRA 3/5 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Eduardo, Leonardo BRA 1/2 L WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Caponi, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Iritsyan, Samuel ARM 1/16 W WJC Jeju Island U81