Ludovic Gobert Judoka
Ludovic Gobert
Ludovic Gobert
Country: France | Born: 15 May 1985 (36 years)
Ludovic Gobert won the World Cup in Madrid in 2012 and Swedish Open in Lund in 2015. Gobert won three national titles in 2011, 2014 and 2015 U90kg. He won nine World Cup medals from 2009-2014. In 2015 he won the European Cup in Lund. He won the PanAm Open Buenos Aires and Santiago in 2016. In 2017 he took a silver medal at the African Open in Casablanca. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Belgrade in 2017. French champion U90kg in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 2 0 2 0.0%
2018 1 1 0 100.0%
2017 13 9 4 69.2%
2016 17 13 4 76.5%
2015 12 8 4 66.7%
2014 18 8 10 44.4%
2013 20 11 9 55.0%
2012 26 18 8 69.2%
2011 15 7 8 46.7%
2010 22 11 11 50.0%
2009 5 3 2 60.0%
2006 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 156 91 65 58.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Nov 2019 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 3/5 L ECC Odivelas O90
17 Nov 2019 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/2 L ECC Odivelas O90
7 Dec 2018 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 3/5 W ECC Bucharest O90
24 Sep 2017 Dosen, Bojan SRB 3/5 W WCup Belgrade U100
24 Sep 2017 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/2 L WCup Belgrade U100
24 Sep 2017 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U100
24 Sep 2017 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U100
24 Sep 2017 Yusifov, Imran AZE 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U100
19 Mar 2017 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP final L WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Chakiri, Elhoucine MAR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U90
12 Feb 2017 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
12 Feb 2017 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
5 Feb 2017 Beriani, Nodari GEO 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Feb 2017 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
20 Mar 2016 Briceno, Thomas CHI final W WCup Santiago U90
20 Mar 2016 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/2 W WCup Santiago U90
13 Mar 2016 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR final W WCup Buenos Aires U90
13 Mar 2016 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
13 Mar 2016 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
13 Mar 2016 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
13 Mar 2016 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
21 Feb 2016 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2016 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
7 Feb 2016 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 3/5 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Aldikan, Ghanam KUW 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2016 Ahiavor, Victor GHA 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
17 Jan 2016 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 L WCup Tunis U90
17 Jan 2016 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/16 W WCup Tunis U90
19 Dec 2015 Gasiev, Murat RUS 5/7 W ECC Vienna U90
19 Dec 2015 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L ECC Vienna U90
25 Oct 2015 Schindler, Jonathan SUI final W ECup Lund U90
25 Oct 2015 Schubert, Maximilian GER 1/2 W ECup Lund U90
25 Oct 2015 Persson, Pontus SWE 1/4 W ECup Lund U90
25 Oct 2015 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/8 W ECup Lund U90
19 Jul 2015 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U90
22 Mar 2015 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U90
22 Mar 2015 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
22 Feb 2015 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
22 Feb 2015 Abdellaoui, Imad MAR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2015 Abdallaoui, Imad MAR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Dec 2014 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 3/5 L ECC Samara U90
20 Dec 2014 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L ECC Samara U90
5 Oct 2014 Dias, Célio POR 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Oct 2014 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Oct 2014 Gulyayev, Artem UKR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Oct 2014 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
23 Mar 2014 Jobb, Brandon CAN 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2014 Silva I, Eduardo POR 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2014 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2014 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2014 Nuñez, Francisco ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
18 Mar 2014 Purssey, Matthew GBR 3/5 L WCup Montevideo U90
18 Mar 2014 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/2 L WCup Montevideo U90
18 Mar 2014 Silva I, Eduardo POR 1/2 L WCup Montevideo U90
18 Mar 2014 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U90
18 Mar 2014 Ferreira, Marcelo BRA 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U90
9 Feb 2014 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
21 Dec 2013 Grau, Fabian GER poule W ECC Paris U90
21 Dec 2013 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 L ECC Paris O90
21 Dec 2013 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L ECC Paris U90
15 Sep 2013 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/8 L GP Rijeka U90
30 Aug 2013 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
30 Aug 2013 Rodriguez, Mervin VEN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
26 May 2013 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U90
23 Mar 2013 Magomedov, Kamil RUS final L WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2013 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2013 Rodriguez, Mervin VEN 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
23 Mar 2013 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
3 Mar 2013 Odenthal, Marc GER final L WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Stsepankou, Aliaksei BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
10 Feb 2013 Kato, Hirotaka JPN 5/7 L GSL Paris U90
10 Feb 2013 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L GSL Paris U90
10 Feb 2013 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
10 Feb 2013 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
28 Oct 2012 Santos, Eduardo BRA 3/5 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U90
20 Oct 2012 Meloni, Roberto ITA 3/5 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 5/7 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Meloni, Roberto ITA 3/5 L ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS poule W ECC Istanbul U90
30 Sep 2012 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
30 Sep 2012 Kukovica, David SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
2 Jun 2012 Brisson, Nicolas FRA final W WCup Madrid U90
2 Jun 2012 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/2 W WCup Madrid U90
2 Jun 2012 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/4 W WCup Madrid U90
2 Jun 2012 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
2 Jun 2012 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 W WCup Madrid U90
26 Feb 2012 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 3/5 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/2 L WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Horák, Michal CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
26 Feb 2012 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
19 Feb 2012 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U90
5 Feb 2012 Gonzalez, Asley ROU 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
5 Feb 2012 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
5 Feb 2012 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
29 Jan 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U90
20 Nov 2011 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U90
22 Oct 2011 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 3/5 L ECC Antalya U90
22 Oct 2011 El Faiz, Sylvain FRA 1/2 W ECC Antalya U90
22 Oct 2011 Oualha, Abdallah TUR 1/4 W ECC Antalya U90
22 Oct 2011 Bakaradze, Teymuraz RUS 1/8 W ECC Antalya U90
2 Oct 2011 Bauza, Karolis LTU 5/7 L WCup Liverpool U90
2 Oct 2011 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/4 L WCup Liverpool U90
2 Oct 2011 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/8 W WCup Liverpool U90
2 Oct 2011 Sheykhislyamov, Emin CAN 1/16 W WCup Liverpool U90
5 Jun 2011 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Milosevic, Nikola SRB 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Arnal, Alberto ESP 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
27 Feb 2011 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Feb 2011 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
6 Nov 2010 Gasiev, Murat RUS final W ECC Cheboksary U90
6 Nov 2010 Denisov, Kirill RUS final L ECC Cheboksary U90
6 Nov 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U90
6 Nov 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U90
3 Oct 2010 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Germroth, Florian GER 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
3 Oct 2010 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/32 W WCup Rome U90
7 Aug 2010 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U90
4 Jul 2010 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/32 L GSL Moscow U90
13 Jun 2010 Buffet, Romain FRA final L WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U90
6 Jun 2010 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U90
23 May 2010 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
9 May 2010 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/16 L GP Tunis U90
14 Feb 2010 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN final L WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/2 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/4 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Kasachev, Alexander KAZ 1/8 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 1/16 W WCup Vienna U90
20 Sep 2009 Dedek, Frank GER 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U90
20 Sep 2009 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U90
20 Sep 2009 Tomasetti, Bruno Ivan ITA 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U90
20 Sep 2009 Austin, James GBR 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U90
1 Mar 2009 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
18 Feb 2006 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/16 L WCup Vienna U81
4 Feb 2006 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Sarkisyan, Arutyun UKR 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Cárdenas, Oscar CUB 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81