Dimitri Dragin Judoka
Dimitri Dragin
Dimitri Dragin
Country: France | Born: 2 December 1984 (36 years)
French judoka Dimitri Dragin won the Grand Slam in Paris in 2009. He ranked 5th at the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games U66kg. In 2013 he won bronze at the European Championships in Budapest. Dimitri Dragin (FRA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for seniors U60kg in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 11 7 4 63.6%
2014 13 4 9 30.8%
2013 33 22 11 66.7%
2012 24 17 7 70.8%
2011 31 22 9 71.0%
2010 12 7 5 58.3%
2009 11 9 2 81.8%
2008 21 14 7 66.7%
2007 19 14 5 73.7%
2006 11 9 2 81.8%
2005 11 7 4 63.6%
Total 197 132 65 67.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Oct 2015 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U66
22 Mar 2015 Vernez, Franck FRA final W ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
22 Mar 2015 Lleshi, Kristjan ALB 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
7 Feb 2015 Abdelmouaty, Ali EGY 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
18 Jan 2015 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 5/7 L WCup Tunis U66
18 Jan 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L WCup Tunis U66
18 Jan 2015 Louati, Belhassen TUN 1/8 W WCup Tunis U66
20 Dec 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L ECC Samara U66
20 Dec 2014 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/4 L ECC Samara U66
9 May 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 L GSL Baku U66
22 Mar 2014 Santos, Daniel POR 5/7 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Prestes, David URU 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
17 Mar 2014 Chaparro, Jesus MEX 3/5 L WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 González, Fernando ARG 5/7 W WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Cuneo, Juan ARG 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U66
21 Feb 2014 Miyazaki, Ren JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2014 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR final W ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Degen, Junior NED poule W ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA poule W ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/4 L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/8 W ECC Paris U66
29 Nov 2013 Miyazaki, Ren JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
27 Aug 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Wei Fu, Chong MAS 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
26 May 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 5/7 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
26 May 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U66
27 Apr 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 5/7 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 L ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 W ECh Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/16 W ECh Budapest U66
30 Mar 2013 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 3/5 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 5/7 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
9 Feb 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 3/5 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Lim, Sergey KAZ 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Cheung, Yik Shing HKG 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
30 Nov 2012 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
28 Oct 2012 Revite, Luiz BRA 3/5 L WTC Salvador de Bahia U66
29 Sep 2012 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA final W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
29 Apr 2012 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 3/5 W ETC Chelyabinsk U66
29 Apr 2012 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 W ETC Chelyabinsk U66
29 Apr 2012 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W ETC Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U66
25 Feb 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Bana, Vahid IRI 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
18 Feb 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Liu, Renwang CHN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
11 Feb 2012 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U66
4 Feb 2012 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
16 Dec 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/2 L GP Qingdao U66
16 Dec 2011 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
16 Dec 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
9 Dec 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR final L WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/2 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 1/4 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 W WCup Jeju U66
22 Oct 2011 Le Goanvic, Maxime FRA final L ECC Antalya U66
22 Oct 2011 Zeitler, Gerhard GER 1/2 W ECC Antalya U66
22 Oct 2011 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 L ECC Antalya U66
16 Oct 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
17 Sep 2011 Lim, Sergey KAZ final L WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/2 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/4 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Sep 2011 Shamirov, Jasur TJK 1/16 W WCup Tashkent U66
28 Aug 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA final W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/2 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
6 May 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 L GP Baku U66
6 May 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W GP Baku U66
5 Feb 2011 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2011 Uzun, Halil Ibrahim TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2011 Uzun, Ibrahim TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
11 Dec 2010 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Oct 2010 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Coronese, Ludovic ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
12 Jun 2010 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U66
6 Feb 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Burján, László HUN 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Millar, James GBR 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
16 Jan 2010 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Suwon U60
26 Aug 2009 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U60
25 Jul 2009 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Ngoy, Kalala GER 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U60
25 Jul 2009 Millar, James GBR 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
7 Feb 2009 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final W GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 W GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Millar, James GBR 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Li, Ming CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
9 Aug 2008 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 3/5 L OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 W OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/8 W OG Beijing U60
9 Aug 2008 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 W OG Beijing U60
5 Jul 2008 Toyoda, Shintaro JPN final W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Ahamdi, Younès MAR 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U60
5 Jul 2008 Haupt, Marcel GER 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U60
11 Apr 2008 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U60
16 Feb 2008 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 3/5 L WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/2 L WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/4 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Ahmadov, Sarkhan AZE 1/16 W WCup Vienna U60
9 Feb 2008 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Vardikyan, Ashot ARM 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2008 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
13 Oct 2007 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L WCup Baku U60
28 Sep 2007 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U60
13 Sep 2007 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
28 Apr 2007 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE final W WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/2 W WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Srapyan, Artur ARM 1/4 W WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Techov, Albert LTU 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
28 Apr 2007 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
6 Apr 2007 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Millar, James GBR 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U60
11 Feb 2007 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 3/5 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 5/7 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Martynov, Ivan RUS 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
11 Feb 2007 Reda, Abas QAT 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
28 Oct 2006 Muslimov, Artur RUS final W ETC Belgrade U60
25 Feb 2006 Oguz, Cemal TUR 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
25 Feb 2006 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
11 Feb 2006 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
4 Feb 2006 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN final W WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Asumbani, David GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Feb 2006 Srapyan, Artur ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
22 Oct 2005 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/2 W ETC Debrecen U60
22 Oct 2005 Bludnin, Aleksander RUS 3/4 W ETC Debrecen U60
12 Feb 2005 Draksic, Rok SLO 5/7 L WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2005 Gomez, Ángelo CUB 9/12 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2005 Szabó, Tibor HUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2005 Cho, Nam-Suk KOR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
5 Feb 2005 Fallon, Craig GBR 5/7 L SWC Paris U60
5 Feb 2005 Fernández, Javier ESP 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
5 Feb 2005 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U60
5 Feb 2005 Cardoso, João POR 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
5 Feb 2005 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U60