Laëtitia Payet Judoka
Laëtitia Payet
Laëtitia Payet
Country: France | Born: 2 October 1985 (35 years)
French judoka Laetitia Payet won three European medals and was European U23 Champion in 2005. She won 20 World cup medals and is multiple champion of France. In 2016 she won bronze at the Polish Open in Warsaw and bronze at the African Open in Casablanca. She won bronze n Samsun and Grand Slam Baku in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 9 4 5 44.4%
2016 32 18 14 56.3%
2015 19 13 6 68.4%
2013 22 13 9 59.1%
2012 21 15 6 71.4%
2011 13 8 5 61.5%
2010 30 20 10 66.7%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 19 8 11 42.1%
2007 17 13 4 76.5%
2006 9 5 4 55.6%
2005 8 4 4 50.0%
2004 4 2 2 50.0%
2003 2 0 2 0.0%
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 217 129 88 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Nov 2017 Sikic, Tena CRO 3/5 L ECC Wuppertal U52
26 Nov 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 W ECC Wuppertal U52
26 Nov 2017 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/4 L ECC Wuppertal U52
18 Mar 2017 Marcus Tabellion, Coraline FRA 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Soukate, Ikram MAR 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U52
18 Mar 2017 Gomez, Almudena POR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U52
11 Feb 2017 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
11 Feb 2017 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
6 Aug 2016 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Aug 2016 Rayner, Chloe AUS 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U48
27 May 2016 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U48
13 May 2016 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 5/7 L GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 L GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/8 W GP Almaty U48
6 May 2016 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 W GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
21 Apr 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 L ECh Kazan U48
21 Apr 2016 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W ECh Kazan U48
1 Apr 2016 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 3/5 W GP Samsun U48
1 Apr 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 L GP Samsun U48
1 Apr 2016 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 W GP Samsun U48
1 Apr 2016 Cakmakli, Melisa TUR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
25 Mar 2016 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
12 Mar 2016 Stangar, Marusa SLO 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U48
12 Mar 2016 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U48
12 Mar 2016 Chindele, Abigail ZAM 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U48
27 Feb 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Feb 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2016 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2016 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
22 Jan 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 3/5 L GP Havana U48
22 Jan 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 5/7 W GP Havana U48
22 Jan 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 L GP Havana U48
22 Jan 2016 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 W GP Havana U48
4 Dec 2015 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
20 Nov 2015 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GP Qingdao U48
17 Oct 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
17 Oct 2015 Cobos, Diana ECU 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
3 Jul 2015 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR final W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
3 Jul 2015 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
3 Jul 2015 Jiang, Yahong CHN 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
8 May 2015 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
8 May 2015 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
27 Mar 2015 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/16 L GP Samsun U48
15 Mar 2015 Dolgova, Irina RUS final W WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Mecerem, Hadjer ALG 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Idrissi Chorfi, Wafae MAR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U48
20 Feb 2015 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
20 Feb 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
18 Jan 2015 Mecerem, Hadjer ALG final W WCup Tunis U48
18 Jan 2015 Morand, Priscilla MRI 1/2 W WCup Tunis U48
18 Jan 2015 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/4 W WCup Tunis U48
1 Sep 2013 Ente, Birgit NED 3/5 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U52
1 Sep 2013 Qi, Juan CHN 5/7 W WTC Rio de Janeiro U52
26 Aug 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
26 Aug 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
15 Jun 2013 Pareto, Paula ARG 3/5 L GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 5/7 W GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/4 L GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Galleguillos, Antonieta CHI 1/8 W GP Miami U48
26 May 2013 Endo, Hiromi JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
27 Apr 2013 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 3/5 W ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Kraus, Kay GER 5/7 W ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W ECh Budapest U48
23 Feb 2013 Gomez, Andrea VEN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
9 Feb 2013 Asami, Haruna JPN final L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 1/2 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 García, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
2 Feb 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2013 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
28 Jul 2012 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 L OG London U48
26 Apr 2012 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 3/5 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
18 Feb 2012 Endo, Hiromi JPN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U48
18 Feb 2012 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U48
18 Feb 2012 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
18 Feb 2012 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
11 Feb 2012 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
11 Feb 2012 Kiss, Renáta HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Feb 2012 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
4 Feb 2012 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
4 Feb 2012 Bata, Philomene CMR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
28 Jan 2012 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR final W WCup Sofia U48
28 Jan 2012 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
28 Jan 2012 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
28 Jan 2012 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
28 Jan 2012 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
14 Jan 2012 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U48
16 Dec 2011 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/4 L GP Qingdao U48
16 Dec 2011 Cha, Ok Song PRK 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
16 Dec 2011 Amanova, Aiganysh KGZ 1/16 W GP Qingdao U48
23 Aug 2011 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Audu, Franca NGR 1/32 W WCh Paris U48
18 Jun 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
28 May 2011 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U48
28 May 2011 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U48
21 Apr 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 3/5 W ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U48
17 Dec 2010 Wu, Shugen CHN final L GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Xiao, Jun CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
11 Dec 2010 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U48
11 Dec 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
22 Nov 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2010 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
15 Oct 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L GP Rotterdam U48
15 Oct 2010 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U48
15 Oct 2010 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U48
12 Sep 2010 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Diarra, Mama MLI 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Diarra, Mama MLI 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U52
3 Jul 2010 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 L GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/4 W GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
12 Jun 2010 Schwartz, Roni ISR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U48
12 Jun 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U48
12 Jun 2010 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
12 Jun 2010 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
12 Jun 2010 Abadi, Lital ISR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U48
7 May 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L GP Tunis U48
7 May 2010 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/2 W GP Tunis U48
7 May 2010 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/4 W GP Tunis U48
7 May 2010 Ente, Birgit NED 1/8 W GP Tunis U48
20 Feb 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2010 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
29 Nov 2009 Shin, Seung-Min KOR 1/2 L GP Qingdao U48
29 Nov 2009 Kim, Mi Song PRK 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
20 Nov 2009 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
20 Nov 2009 Ockedahl, Bianca CAN 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
21 Feb 2009 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L GP Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2009 Kraus, Kay GER 1/16 W GP Hamburg U48
7 Feb 2009 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
12 Dec 2008 Takara, Mayumi JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U48
12 Dec 2008 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U48
12 Dec 2008 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U48
12 Dec 2008 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
25 Oct 2008 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/2 L ECC Tallinn U52
25 Oct 2008 Bulut, Derya TUR 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U52
5 Oct 2008 Yamaguchi, Shizuka JPN final L WTC Tokyo U48
5 Oct 2008 Lantaron, Zailin CUB 1/2 D WTC Tokyo U48
5 Oct 2008 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/4 W WTC Tokyo U48
23 May 2008 Pesch, Séverine GER 3/5 L SWC Moscow U48
23 May 2008 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
23 May 2008 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
2 Mar 2008 Blanco, Oiana ESP 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U48
2 Mar 2008 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
2 Mar 2008 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
2 Mar 2008 Polzin, Daniela BRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
22 Feb 2008 Congia, Francesca ITA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2008 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
9 Feb 2008 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/32 L SWC Paris U48
22 Sep 2007 Ylinen, Johanna FIN final W WCup Tallinn U63
22 Sep 2007 Pesch, Séverine GER 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U63
22 Sep 2007 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Arkhipava, Anastasiia BLR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U63
22 Sep 2007 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
5 May 2007 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 3/5 L SWC Moscow U48
5 May 2007 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
5 May 2007 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
5 May 2007 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Feb 2007 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN final W SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Sarpantie, Segkolen GRE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
11 Feb 2007 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
9 Apr 2006 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 3/5 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
9 Apr 2006 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
25 Feb 2006 Baschin, Michaela GER 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U48
25 Feb 2006 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U48
25 Feb 2006 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U48
25 Feb 2006 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
11 Feb 2006 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
19 Nov 2005 Bogdan, Carmen ROU final W EJU23 Kiev U48
19 Nov 2005 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Kiev U48
19 Nov 2005 Erhan, Irina MDA 1/4 W EJU23 Kiev U48
22 Oct 2005 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM final W ETC Debrecen U48
22 Oct 2005 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/2 L ETC Debrecen U48
19 Feb 2005 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U48
19 Feb 2005 Samoilova, Natalia RUS 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
5 Feb 2005 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Klopstra, Nynke NED 9/12 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Djuraeva, Zinura UZB 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
16 Mar 2003 Hamano, Chiho JPN 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
8 Feb 2003 Giniyatullina, Lyutsia RUS 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
10 Mar 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 3/5 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Rohacova, Jana CZE 5/7 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Duchacková, Barbora CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 2002 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/8 L WCup Prague U48