Tim Pedus Judoka
Tim Pedus
Tim Pedus
Country: Belgium | Born: 7 May 1976 (45 years)
Tim Pedus became World Champion veterans 2017 M3 U100 kg. He was six times Belgian champion in a period of 10 years 1996-2006 and won 13 national medals. He won bronze at the Czech Cup in 1999 and Dutch Open Grand Prix in Rotterdam in 2001 fighting U90kg. He won Junior European silver in 1996.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 11 2 9 18.2%
2003 4 0 4 0.0%
2002 15 7 8 46.7%
2001 22 11 11 50.0%
2000 11 5 6 45.5%
1999 18 11 7 61.1%
1998 15 7 8 46.7%
1997 14 7 7 50.0%
1996 12 7 5 58.3%
Total 122 57 65 46.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 May 2007 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U90
29 Apr 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/32 L WCup Rome U90
4 Mar 2007 Siomachkin, Yauhen BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
25 Feb 2007 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
25 Feb 2007 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
18 Feb 2007 Mäki, Samuel FIN 13/16 L WCup Budapest U90
18 Feb 2007 Krawczyk, Wincenty POL 13/16 W WCup Budapest U90
18 Feb 2007 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
18 Feb 2007 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
12 Feb 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 13/16 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
16 Feb 2003 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 17/20 L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/32 L WCup Budapest U90
9 Feb 2003 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
26 Jan 2003 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/8 L SWC Moscow U90
17 May 2002 Gordon, Winston GBR 9/12 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/8 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Miladin, Ibro BIH 1/16 W ECh Maribor U90
31 Mar 2002 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U90
24 Mar 2002 Morgan, Keith CAN 3/5 L WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Costa, António POR 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
24 Feb 2002 Olson, Brian USA 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Pfeil, Tobias GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U90
10 Feb 2002 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
20 Oct 2001 Morais, Renato POR 1/4 L ETC U90
20 Oct 2001 Morais, Renato POR 1/4 L ETC U90
19 May 2001 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/16 L ECh Paris U90
31 Mar 2001 Eriksson, Robert SWE 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Delahay, Sam GBR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Jainet, M. GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2001 Sanda, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
25 Mar 2001 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 L WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Morais, Renato POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
3 Mar 2001 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/32 L WCup Budapest U90
24 Feb 2001 Grekov, Valentin UKR 5/7 L WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Jamet, Marcel GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/4 L WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
11 Feb 2001 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
4 Feb 2001 Cousins, Peter GBR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/2 W WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Morais, Renato POR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Blizek, Ladislav CZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
18 Nov 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 3/5 W ETC Aalst U100
2 Apr 2000 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2000 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Florescu, Victor MDA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Gregor, Jan SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
12 Mar 2000 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Florescu, Victor MDA 13/16 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Kejza, Artur POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
20 Feb 2000 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 13/16 L WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/16 L WCup Leonding U90
3 Apr 1999 Poels, Roy NED 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Honorato, Carlos BRA 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Lauer, Volker GER 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
3 Apr 1999 Stanojoski, Igor MKD 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U90
21 Mar 1999 Birch, Ryan GBR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Fernández Portal, José ESP 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
14 Mar 1999 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 3/5 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/2 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Blondal, Thorvaldur ISL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
12 Feb 1999 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 9/12 L WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 13/16 W WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Higazy, Khaled EGY 1/16 W WCup Paris U90
21 Mar 1998 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Dal Sass, Egon ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Birch, Ryan GBR 13/16 L WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
8 Mar 1998 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
1 Mar 1998 Olson, Brian USA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Jahoda, Roman AUT 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Elagin, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
22 Feb 1998 Olson, Brian USA 1/16 L WCup Munich U90
8 Feb 1998 Saito, Seigo JPN 9/12 L WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Mongellas, Stéphane FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Raphael, Jean-Claude MRI 17/20 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 González I, Fernando ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
7 Dec 1997 Seipold, Michael GER 5/7 L WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Junggebauer, Ralf GER 9/12 W WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Poels, Roy NED 1/4 L WCup Basel U90
7 Dec 1997 Bak, Georg SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U90
6 Apr 1997 Kejza, Artur POL 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Zafouk, Filip CZE 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
6 Apr 1997 Arens, Maarten NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U86
9 Mar 1997 Near, Jason CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U86
9 Mar 1997 Korycki, Pawel POL 1/32 W WCup Prague U86
23 Feb 1997 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 9/12 L WCup Munich U86
23 Feb 1997 Arens, Maarten NED 1/4 L WCup Munich U86
23 Feb 1997 Kejza, Artur POL 1/8 W WCup Munich U86
23 Feb 1997 Etame, Charles CMR 1/16 W WCup Munich U86
9 Feb 1997 Poels, Roy NED 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
8 Dec 1996 Smeets, Alex NED 5/7 L WCup Basel U86
8 Dec 1996 Seipold, Michael GER 9/12 W WCup Basel U86
8 Dec 1996 Arkhipov, Vadim RUS 1/4 L WCup Basel U86
8 Dec 1996 Pokorny, Radek CZE 1/8 W WCup Basel U86
17 Nov 1996 Alarza, David ESP final L EChJun Monaco U86
17 Nov 1996 Guseinov, Emil AZE 1/2 W EChJun Monaco U86
17 Nov 1996 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U86
17 Nov 1996 Ferreira, João POR 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U86
6 Oct 1996 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 9/12 L WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Herreros, Nicol ARG 13/16 W WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L WJC Porto U86
6 Oct 1996 Mihalina, Simon SLO 1/16 W WJC Porto U86
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!