Baskhuu Yondonperenlei Judoka

Baskhuu Yondonperenlei

Baskhuu Yondonperenlei

  • Country:Mongolia
  • Born:1 October 1993 (26 years)
  • Popularity
Mongolian judoka Baskhuu Yondonperenlei was fifth at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo. Yondonperenlei took gold at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017. He claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Osaka in 2018. He won bronze at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2019. He took a bronze medal at the Asian Pacific Championships in Fujairah in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the gold Grand Prix in Hohhot in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202086275.0 %
20193526974.3 %
2018127558.3 %
20171410471.4 %
201442250.0 %
Total 73 51 22 69.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU66
21 Feb 2020Chow, Ka Yau Leon TaylorHKG1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU66
8 Feb 2020Shmailov, BaruchISR3/5WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2020An, Ba-UlKOR1/2LGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2020Iadov, BogdanUKR1/4WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2020Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/8WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2020Burns, NathonIRL1/16WGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2020Saini, Jasleen SinghIND1/32WGSLParisU66
12 Dec 2019Shmailov, BaruchISR3/5WIJFMAQingdaoU66
12 Dec 2019Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR5/7WIJFMAQingdaoU66
12 Dec 2019Lombardo, ManuelITA1/4LIJFMAQingdaoU66
12 Dec 2019Xue, ZiyangCHN1/8WIJFMAQingdaoU66
12 Dec 2019Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU66
24 Oct 2019Ganbold, KherlenMGL5/7LGSLAbu DhabiU66
24 Oct 2019An, Ba-UlKOR1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU66
24 Oct 2019Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU66
24 Oct 2019Bokiev, YokubdzhonTJK1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
26 Aug 2019Vieru, DenisMDA3/5LWChTokyoU66
26 Aug 2019Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY5/7WWChTokyoU66
26 Aug 2019Abe, HifumiJPN1/4LWChTokyoU66
26 Aug 2019Flicker, TalISR1/8WWChTokyoU66
26 Aug 2019Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/16WWChTokyoU66
26 Aug 2019An, Ba-UlKOR1/32WWChTokyoU66
24 May 2019Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS3/5WGPHohhotU66
24 May 2019Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE5/7WGPHohhotU66
24 May 2019Jean, DanielFRA1/4LGPHohhotU66
24 May 2019Xue, ZiyangCHN1/8WGPHohhotU66
10 May 2019Aliyev, IbrahimAZE3/5WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/2LGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/4WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Cargnin, DanielBRA1/8WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Nurkovic, JusufMNE1/16WGSLBakuU66
10 May 2019Temelkov, BozhidarBUL1/32WGSLBakuU66
20 Apr 2019Nergui, MunkhbayarMGL3/5WAChFujairahU66
20 Apr 2019Altynbek Uulu, AlmazKGZ5/7WAChFujairahU66
20 Apr 2019Zhabborov, KhaiyomiddinTJK1/4LAChFujairahU66
20 Apr 2019Tidhar, NoamAUS1/8WAChFujairahU66
22 Feb 2019Vieru, DenisMDA3/5WGSLDüsseldorfU66
22 Feb 2019Kuanov, YesetKAZ5/7WGSLDüsseldorfU66
22 Feb 2019Shamilov, YakubRUS1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU66
22 Feb 2019Flicker, TalISR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU66
22 Feb 2019Ezzine, WailALG1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU66
22 Feb 2019César, DiogoGBS1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU66
23 Nov 2018Khametov, IslamRUS3/5WGSLOsakaU66
23 Nov 2018Abe, HifumiJPN1/2LGSLOsakaU66
23 Nov 2018Serikzhanov, YerlanKAZ1/4WGSLOsakaU66
23 Nov 2018Altynbek Uulu, AlmazKGZ1/8WGSLOsakaU66
23 Nov 2018Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZ1/16WGSLOsakaU66
23 Nov 2018Chandler, ColeUSA1/32WGSLOsakaU66
25 May 2018Seidl, SebastianGER1/16LGPHohhotU66
25 May 2018Bai, ZhijieCHN1/32WGPHohhotU66
17 Mar 2018Gomboc, AdrianSLO5/7LGSLEkaterinburgU66
17 Mar 2018Shamilov, YakubRUS1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU66
17 Mar 2018Zadro, PetarBIH1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU66
10 Feb 2018Isoda, NorihitoJPN1/32LGSLParisU66
17 Nov 2017Shamilov, YakubRUSfinalWGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017Nourizadeh, GhassemIRI1/2WGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017Van der Werff, TwanNED1/4WGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017Uriarte, GarESP1/8WGPThe HagueU66
30 Jun 2017Takaichi, KengoJPN3/5WGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Shamilov, YakubRUS1/2LGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Wawrzyczek, PatrykPOL1/4WGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS1/8WGPHohhotU66
20 May 2017Axus, BenjaminFRA5/7LGSLEkaterinburgU73
20 May 2017Van 't Westende, SamNED1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU73
20 May 2017Kurzhev, UaliRUS1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU73
20 May 2017Attokurov, IlimbekKGZ1/16WGSLEkaterinburgU73
13 May 2017Bouchard, AntoineCAN1/8LECupOrenburgU66
13 May 2017Gadzhiev, SabukhiRUS1/16WECupOrenburgU66
27 Jul 2014Tsai, Ming YenTPE3/5LWCupTaipeiU60
27 Jul 2014Almaraghy, AbdallaKUW5/7WWCupTaipeiU60
27 Jul 2014Su, RilegeCHN1/4LWCupTaipeiU60
27 Jul 2014Lam, Chun HongHKG1/8WWCupTaipeiU60
Result City Date
3Paris8 Feb
3Ulaanbaatar25 Jan
3Qingdao2019
7Abu Dhabi2019
5Tokyo2019