Matthieu Dafreville Judoka
Matthieu Dafreville
Matthieu Dafreville
Country: France | Born: 17 March 1982 (39 years)
French judoka Matthieu Dafreville won the Grand Slam of Paris in 2009 U90kg. He ranked 5th at 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. Had a strong Tomoe Nage and was coached by Benoit Campargue. His club was Levallois. Matthieu Dafreville (FRA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for seniors U90kg in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 3 2 1 66.7%
2012 13 7 6 53.8%
2011 28 15 13 53.6%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2009 10 10 0 100.0%
2008 17 10 7 58.8%
2007 35 21 14 60.0%
2006 8 4 4 50.0%
2004 13 8 5 61.5%
2003 12 8 4 66.7%
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
2001 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 151 92 59 60.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Sep 2013 Wójcik, Jakub POL 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2013 Jurcik, Pavol SVK 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2013 Burton, Euan GBR 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U100
29 Apr 2012 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 3/5 L ETC Chelyabinsk U90
29 Apr 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L ETC Chelyabinsk U90
29 Apr 2012 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/4 W ETC Chelyabinsk U90
28 Apr 2012 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U90
19 Feb 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
12 Feb 2012 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U90
12 Feb 2012 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
12 Feb 2012 Kersics, Dávid HUN 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
5 Feb 2012 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
18 Dec 2011 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 1/8 L GP Qingdao U90
18 Dec 2011 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 W GP Qingdao U90
10 Dec 2011 Voprosov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U90
3 Dec 2011 Semenov, Viktor RUS 3/5 W WCup Jeju U90
3 Dec 2011 Song, Soo-Keun KOR 5/7 W WCup Jeju U90
3 Dec 2011 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/4 L WCup Jeju U90
3 Dec 2011 Germroth, Florian GER 1/8 W WCup Jeju U90
20 Nov 2011 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L GP Amsterdam U90
20 Nov 2011 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U90
26 Aug 2011 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/32 L WCh Paris U90
19 Jun 2011 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
19 Jun 2011 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
5 Jun 2011 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Anthony, Mark AUS 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
24 Apr 2011 Gontyuk, Roman UKR final L ETC Istanbul U90
24 Apr 2011 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U90
23 Apr 2011 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U90
27 Feb 2011 Randl, Milan SVK 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Bolat, Timur KAZ 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Fishman, Victor ISR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2011 Bekker, Taavi EST 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U90
20 Feb 2011 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2011 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
6 Feb 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
18 Dec 2010 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao U90
18 Dec 2010 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/8 W GP Qingdao U90
22 Feb 2009 Yoshida, Yuya JPN final W GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/2 W GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Pinske, Michael GER 1/4 W GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/8 W GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/16 W GP Hamburg U90
8 Feb 2009 Ono, Takashi JPN final W GSL Paris U90
8 Feb 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 W GSL Paris U90
8 Feb 2009 He, Yanzhu CHN 1/4 W GSL Paris U90
8 Feb 2009 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
8 Feb 2009 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
26 Oct 2008 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/4 L ECC Tallinn U90
26 Oct 2008 Uykan, Mustafa TUR 1/8 W ECC Tallinn U90
13 Aug 2008 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 3/5 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/2 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/4 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/16 W OG Beijing U90
13 Apr 2008 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Markov, Dmitri UKR 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
24 Feb 2008 Grekov, Valentin UKR 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Ariun-Erdene, Batbayar MGL 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
14 Oct 2007 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 3/5 L WCup Baku U90
14 Oct 2007 Randl, Milan SVK 5/7 W WCup Baku U90
14 Oct 2007 Bauza, Karolis LTU 9/12 W WCup Baku U90
14 Oct 2007 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U90
14 Oct 2007 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
30 Sep 2007 Randl, Milan SVK 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U90
14 Sep 2007 Pershin, Ivan RUS 9/12 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 13/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Gutierrez Palma, Julian MEX 17/20 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
11 Aug 2007 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Austin, James GBR 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Ultsch, Christian GER 17/20 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/32 L IT Braunschweig U90
6 May 2007 Bachmann, Björn GER 9/12 L SWC Moscow U90
6 May 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L SWC Moscow U90
6 May 2007 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/8 W SWC Moscow U90
6 May 2007 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
29 Apr 2007 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR final L WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Nemeth, Tamás HUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
4 Mar 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U90
4 Mar 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U90
4 Mar 2007 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
4 Mar 2007 Kronberger, Stefan AUT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
12 Feb 2007 Huizinga, Mark NED 3/5 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/2 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2007 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
28 Oct 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS final L ETC Belgrade U90
9 Apr 2006 Pershin, Ivan RUS final L SWC Moscow U90
9 Apr 2006 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W SWC Moscow U90
9 Apr 2006 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/4 W SWC Moscow U90
9 Apr 2006 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 W SWC Moscow U90
26 Feb 2006 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
12 Feb 2006 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
5 Jun 2004 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U81
5 Jun 2004 Bischof, Ole GER 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U81
17 Apr 2004 Belliard, Daniel FRA 3/5 L IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Romppanen, Janne FIN 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Roux, Benjamin FRA 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Toroi, Mika FIN 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Mason, Lee GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 van Gennip, Toni NED 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
4 Apr 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U81
14 Feb 2004 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Turner, Gerard IRL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
13 Apr 2003 Cassar, Alexandre FRA final W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Allard, André FRA 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Schabel, Johannes GER 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Landais, Alexis FRA 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Thomas, Ralph GBR 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U81
15 Feb 2003 Panfil, Vasile MDA 13/16 L WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
2 Feb 2003 Beradze, Gocha GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Mar 2002 Gera, Csaba HUN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Burton, Euan GBR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
17 Nov 2001 Caponi, Alexandru ROU 3/5 L EChJun Budapest U81
17 Nov 2001 Tomic, Nemanja SRB 5/7 W EChJun Budapest U81
17 Nov 2001 Dimitrov, Rumen BUL 9/12 W EChJun Budapest U81
17 Nov 2001 Varanovich, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 L EChJun Budapest U81
17 Nov 2001 Komissarov, Andrey RUS 1/8 W EChJun Budapest U81
17 Nov 2001 Iliadis, Moisis GRE 1/16 W EChJun Budapest U81