Alain Schmitt Judoka
Alain Schmitt
Alain Schmitt
Country: France | Born: 2 November 1983 (37 years)
French judoka Alain Schmitt won bronze at the World Championships in Rio in 2013 U81kg. He finished 9th at the Olympic Games in 2012. He won World Cups in Warsaw, Amsterdam Grand Prix and Lisbon and won World and European medals with the French team.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 8 3 5 37.5%
2015 15 9 6 60.0%
2014 23 13 10 56.5%
2013 16 11 5 68.8%
2012 17 12 5 70.6%
2011 49 37 12 75.5%
2010 17 10 7 58.8%
2008 10 7 3 70.0%
2007 24 14 10 58.3%
2006 15 8 7 53.3%
2005 15 8 7 53.3%
2004 15 8 7 53.3%
2003 11 9 2 81.8%
2002 14 9 5 64.3%
Total 249 158 91 63.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
14 May 2016 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB 1/16 L GP Almaty U81
14 May 2016 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/32 W GP Almaty U81
22 Apr 2016 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/16 L ECh Kazan U81
2 Apr 2016 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/16 L GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/32 W GP Samsun U81
7 Feb 2016 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
7 Feb 2016 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
23 Jan 2016 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/32 L GP Havana U81
18 Oct 2015 Maruyama, Goki JPN 5/7 L GSL Paris U81
18 Oct 2015 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 1/4 L GSL Paris U81
18 Oct 2015 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/8 W GSL Paris U81
18 Oct 2015 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
30 Aug 2015 Lee, SeungSu KOR 1/8 L WTC Astana U81
27 Aug 2015 Csoknyai, László HUN 1/32 L WCh Astana U81
27 Aug 2015 Turcios, Juan Diego ESA 1/64 W WCh Astana U81
14 Jun 2015 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB final L GP Budapest U81
14 Jun 2015 Wieczerzak, Alexander GER 1/2 W GP Budapest U81
14 Jun 2015 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/4 W GP Budapest U81
14 Jun 2015 Pshmakhov, Arsen RUS 1/8 W GP Budapest U81
14 Jun 2015 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/16 W GP Budapest U81
21 Feb 2015 Stevens, Travis USA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2015 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2015 Kubieniec, Jakub POL 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Dec 2014 Ryabov, Sergey RUS 3/5 L ECC Samara U81
20 Dec 2014 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/2 L ECC Samara U81
20 Dec 2014 Shevotsukov, Aidamir RUS 1/4 W ECC Samara U81
20 Nov 2014 Yasuda, Tomofumi JPN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U81
2 Nov 2014 Stsiashenka, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
2 Nov 2014 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
2 Nov 2014 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
2 Nov 2014 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
2 Nov 2014 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
31 Aug 2014 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/8 L WTC Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 3/5 L WCh Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/2 L WCh Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/4 W WCh Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U81
28 Aug 2014 Maresch, Sven GER 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U81
22 Jun 2014 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 3/5 W GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/2 L GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 W GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/8 W GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Köller, Milan HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U81
27 Apr 2014 Kataiev, Ievgen UKR 1/4 W ETC Montpellier U81
25 Apr 2014 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U81
21 Dec 2013 Wolterbeek, Jelle NED poule W ECC Paris U81
21 Dec 2013 Marconcini, Matteo ITA poule L ECC Paris U81
21 Dec 2013 Kermarrec, Julian FRA 1/4 W ECC Paris U81
21 Dec 2013 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/8 W ECC Paris U81
29 Aug 2013 Otgonbaatar, Uuganbaatar MGL 3/5 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
29 Aug 2013 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 5/7 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
29 Aug 2013 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
29 Aug 2013 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
29 Aug 2013 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
29 Aug 2013 Brewer, Mark NZL 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
26 May 2013 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U81
5 May 2013 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO final L GSL Baku U81
5 May 2013 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/2 W GSL Baku U81
5 May 2013 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/4 W GSL Baku U81
5 May 2013 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U81
31 Mar 2013 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/16 L GP Samsun U81
1 Dec 2012 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U81
1 Dec 2012 Naulu, Josateki FIJ 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U81
1 Dec 2012 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
31 Jul 2012 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/8 L OG London U81
31 Jul 2012 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/16 W OG London U81
10 Jun 2012 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Virta, Antti FIN 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Leu, Iurie MDA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Gonzalez Cava, Daniel ESP 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
19 Feb 2012 Bischof, Ole GER final L GP Düsseldorf U81
19 Feb 2012 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U81
19 Feb 2012 Stsiashenka, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U81
19 Feb 2012 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U81
19 Feb 2012 Vorobev, Ivan RUS 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
5 Feb 2012 Otgonbaatar, Uuganbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
15 Jan 2012 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/4 L IJFMA Almaty U81
17 Dec 2011 Nagashima, Keita JPN final L GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/2 W GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 W GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Sari, Ahmet TUR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Ghasemi Nejad, Amir IRI 1/16 W GP Qingdao U81
10 Dec 2011 Haruyama, Yuki JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U81
20 Nov 2011 Sedej, Aljaz SLO final W GP Amsterdam U81
20 Nov 2011 Attaf, Safouane MAR 1/2 W GP Amsterdam U81
20 Nov 2011 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U81
20 Nov 2011 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U81
20 Nov 2011 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U81
20 Nov 2011 Darwish, Mohamed EGY 1/32 W GP Amsterdam U81
22 Oct 2011 Fritsch, Anthony FRA final W ECC Antalya U81
22 Oct 2011 Stevens, Travis USA 1/2 W ECC Antalya U81
22 Oct 2011 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/4 W ECC Antalya U81
28 Aug 2011 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA final L WTC Paris U81
28 Aug 2011 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/2 W WTC Paris U81
28 Aug 2011 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/4 L WTC Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/8 L WCh Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Diawara, Baye SEN 1/16 W WCh Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Perrault, Guillaume CAN 1/32 W WCh Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/64 W WCh Paris U81
19 Jun 2011 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
19 Jun 2011 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
22 Apr 2011 Bischof, Ole GER 3/5 L ECh Istanbul U81
22 Apr 2011 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/2 L ECh Istanbul U81
22 Apr 2011 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U81
22 Apr 2011 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U81
22 Apr 2011 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U81
22 Apr 2011 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 1/32 W ECh Istanbul U81
27 Feb 2011 Egger, Micha SUI 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
27 Feb 2011 Gutsche, Yannick GER 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U81
27 Feb 2011 Bayarsaikhan, Ambaselmaa MGL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
27 Feb 2011 Grigoryan, Alexander ARM 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
27 Feb 2011 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
27 Feb 2011 Jaquet, Jonathan SUI 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
20 Feb 2011 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2011 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
13 Feb 2011 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE final L WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2011 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 1/2 W WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2011 Stevens, Travis USA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2011 Savinov, Viktor UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2011 Unnarsson, Hermann ISL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2011 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
6 Feb 2011 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/2 L GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Maresch, Sven GER 1/4 W GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/8 W GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Egger, Micha SUI 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
18 Dec 2010 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/8 L GP Qingdao U81
16 Oct 2010 Nakai, Takahiro JPN 1/4 L GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Maresch, Sven GER 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Egger, Micha SUI 1/32 W GP Rotterdam U81
10 Oct 2010 Grigoryan, Alexander ARM 1/8 L WCup Minsk U81
3 Oct 2010 Maresch, Sven GER final L WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Gess, Robert GER 1/2 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Lima, Diogo POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Merheb, Georges LIB 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Popovych, Vitalii UKR 1/32 W WCup Rome U81
4 Jul 2010 Pshmakhov, Arsen RUS 1/64 L GSL Moscow U81
13 Jun 2010 Nakai, Takahiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Li, Maojian CHN 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U81
7 Feb 2010 Stevens, Travis USA 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
7 Feb 2010 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
26 Oct 2008 Shadov, Murat RUS 1/2 L ECC Tallinn U81
26 Oct 2008 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U81
26 Oct 2008 Yaman, Omer TUR 1/8 W ECC Tallinn U81
23 Feb 2008 Huck, Dennis GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
10 Feb 2008 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 3/5 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Bashkaev, Alibek RUS 1/2 L SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Burton, Euan GBR 1/4 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
29 Sep 2007 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U81
29 Sep 2007 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U81
29 Sep 2007 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U81
29 Sep 2007 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/32 W SWC Rotterdam U81
23 Sep 2007 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Gasiev, Murat RUS 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U81
12 Aug 2007 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/32 L IT Braunschweig U81
29 Apr 2007 Huck, Dennis GER 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Neto, João POR 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/32 W WCup Rome U81
7 Apr 2007 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U81
4 Mar 2007 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA final W WCup Warsaw U81
4 Mar 2007 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U81
4 Mar 2007 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
4 Mar 2007 Sarkisyan, Arutyun UKR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
4 Mar 2007 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
24 Feb 2007 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Bylgak, Dmitry UKR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
12 Feb 2007 Valles, Mario COL 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
28 Oct 2006 Popov, Aleksey RUS final L ETC Belgrade U81
17 Sep 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L WTC Paris U81
27 May 2006 Elmont, Guillaume NED 3/5 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/2 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Bischof, Ole GER 1/4 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/8 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W ECh Tampere U81
9 Apr 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/32 L SWC Moscow U81
18 Feb 2006 Song, Dae-Nam KOR final L WCup Vienna U81
18 Feb 2006 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/2 W WCup Vienna U81
18 Feb 2006 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Vienna U81
18 Feb 2006 Schulze, Roman GER 1/8 W WCup Vienna U81
18 Feb 2006 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/16 W WCup Vienna U81
4 Feb 2006 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Galstyan, Levon ARM 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
19 Nov 2005 Popov, Aleksey RUS 3/5 W EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 5/7 W EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 9/12 W EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 13/16 W EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/8 L EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Nov 2005 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W EJU23 Kiev U81
19 Mar 2005 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
19 Mar 2005 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
12 Feb 2005 Braun, Ákos HUN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 9/12 W WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Pulc, Libor SVK 13/16 W WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
5 Feb 2005 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 13/16 L SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Ntanko, Pavel GRE 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
27 Nov 2004 Goncearenco, Alexandru ROU 9/12 L EJU23 Ljubljana U73
27 Nov 2004 Runjic, Ljubo CRO 13/16 W EJU23 Ljubljana U73
27 Nov 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 L EJU23 Ljubljana U73
5 Jun 2004 Amoussou-Guenou, Wolfgang GER 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U73
4 Apr 2004 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Aktayev, Ruslan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Galstyan, Levon ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
14 Mar 2004 Debana, Shutaro JPN 1/32 L WCup Prague U73
14 Feb 2004 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Lazarou, Alecos CYP 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
13 Apr 2003 Papaux, David SUI 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 Huck, Dennis GER 5/7 W IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 Bonti, Eric GBR 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 O’Loughlin, Sam GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 Schulze, Roman GER 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U73
13 Apr 2003 Gaversjö, Jonas SWE 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U73
2 Feb 2003 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2003 Ishikawa, Yoshihisa JPN 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2003 Sulikashvili, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2003 Khashtaryan, Artiom 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U73
16 Nov 2002 Kevkhishvili, David GEO final L EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Vaserdam, Guy ISR 1/2 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Muzik, Tomás CZE 1/4 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Feenan, Iain GBR 1/8 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Pavlenko, Dmitriy UKR 1/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
14 Sep 2002 Ebinuma, Satoru JPN 3/5 L WJC Jeju Island U73
14 Sep 2002 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/2 L WJC Jeju Island U73
14 Sep 2002 Gerrits, Lennard NED 1/4 W WJC Jeju Island U73
14 Sep 2002 Sosorburam, Bazarpu MGL 1/8 W WJC Jeju Island U73
14 Sep 2002 Suhorukov, Sergey LAT 1/16 W WJC Jeju Island U73
17 Mar 2002 Meijer, Dennis NED 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Korb, André GER 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Kudela, Tomas SVK 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Pekkola, Markus FIN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73