Yuta Galarreta Villar Judoka
Yuta Galarreta Villar
Yuta Galarreta Villar
Country: Peru | Born: 10 December 1997 (23 years)
He won the Pan American Open in Cordoba and Santiago in 2019 and took bronze in Lima. He captured a silver medal at the Pan American Open in Quito in 2019. He bagged a bronze medal at the Pan American Championships in Guadalajara in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 10 4 6 40.0%
2020 10 3 7 30.0%
2019 33 21 12 63.6%
2018 15 9 6 60.0%
2017 6 3 3 50.0%
2016 5 3 2 60.0%
2015 1 0 1 0.0%
2014 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 83 44 39 53.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Apr 2021 Garzon, Santiago COL 1/4 L WCup Guadalajara U90
16 Apr 2021 Yamamoto, Daryl PER 3/5 W PanCH Guadalajaara U90
16 Apr 2021 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/2 L PanCH Guadalajaara U90
16 Apr 2021 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajaara U90
3 Apr 2021 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2021 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2021 Bu, Hebilige CHN 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
28 Mar 2021 Kurdiani, Giorgi GEO 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U90
7 Mar 2021 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/32 L GSL Tashkent U90
20 Feb 2021 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U90
7 Dec 2020 Yamamoto, Daryl PER final W WCup Lima U90
20 Nov 2020 Brown, Colton USA 3/5 L PanCH Guadalajara U90
20 Nov 2020 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/2 L PanCH Guadalajara U90
20 Nov 2020 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajara U90
25 Oct 2020 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/32 L GSL Budapest U90
23 Feb 2020 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2020 Ahiavor, Victor GHA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
16 Feb 2020 Buchebner, Mario AUT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
9 Feb 2020 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
25 Jan 2020 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U90
24 Nov 2019 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/16 L GSL Osaka U90
26 Oct 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Petr, Jiri CZE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90   
8 Oct 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U90
8 Oct 2019 Misenga, Popole ROT 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U90
29 Aug 2019 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U90
10 Aug 2019 Macedo, Rafael BRA 3/5 W Panam Lima U90
10 Aug 2019 Spikermann, Tomas ARG 5/7 W Panam Lima U90
10 Aug 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/4 L Panam Lima U90
10 Aug 2019 Ochoa, Victor MEX 1/8 W Panam Lima U90
14 Jul 2019 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
14 Jul 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
16 Jun 2019 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB final L WCup Quito U90
16 Jun 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/2 W WCup Quito U90
16 Jun 2019 Neyolov, Danil CAN 1/4 W WCup Quito U90
26 May 2019 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 L GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 W GP Hohhot U90
27 Apr 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 3/5 L PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 5/7 W PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/4 L PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Pagan Rodriguez, Mark PUR 1/8 W PanCH Lima U90
24 Mar 2019 Perricone, Lorenzo FRA final W WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/2 W WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 Joubert, Antony FRA 1/4 W WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 Fica, Gabriel CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U90
17 Mar 2019 El Nahas, Mohab CAN final W WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/2 W WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Joubert, Antony FRA 1/4 W WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Panniccia, Juan Ignacio ARG 1/8 W WCup Cordoba U90
10 Mar 2019 Temesi, Sebastian AUS 3/5 W WCup Lima U90
10 Mar 2019 Koch, Matthew USA 5/7 W WCup Lima U90
10 Mar 2019 Joubert, Antony FRA 1/4 L WCup Lima U90
24 Feb 2019 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
25 Nov 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/16 L GSL Osaka U90
25 Nov 2018 Millimono, Abdoulaye GUI 1/32 W GSL Osaka U90
14 Oct 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/8 L GP Cancun U90
14 Oct 2018 Ortega Mendoza, Jose Luis PAN 1/16 W GP Cancun U90
24 Sep 2018 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/32 L WCh Baku U90
24 Sep 2018 Le Beau, Eyale CGO 1/64 W WCh Baku U90
21 Apr 2018 Assis, Gustavo BRA 1/16 L PanCH San Jose U90
25 Mar 2018 Ochoa, Victor MEX 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
25 Mar 2018 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U90
25 Mar 2018 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
25 Mar 2018 Coto Bersier, Mariano ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U90
18 Mar 2018 Florentino, Robert DOM final L WCup Lima U90
18 Mar 2018 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/2 W WCup Lima U90
18 Mar 2018 Ochoa, Victor MEX 1/4 W WCup Lima U90
18 Mar 2018 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/8 W WCup Lima U90
3 Dec 2017 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U90
20 Oct 2017 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U90
1 Jul 2017 Ochoa, Victor MEX 3/5 W PaJCh Cancun U90
1 Jul 2017 Chacon, Stuard CRC 5/7 W PaJCh Cancun U90
1 Jul 2017 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/4 L PaJCh Cancun U90
1 Jul 2017 Badat, Thomas CAN 1/8 W PaJCh Cancun U90
4 Dec 2016 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
4 Dec 2016 Hsieh, Che-Wei TPE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
2 Jul 2016 Cote, Maxim CAN 3/5 W PaJCh Cordoba U81
2 Jul 2016 Guillen Vargas, David CRC 1/2 L PaJCh Cordoba U81
2 Jul 2016 Wright, Arthur USA 1/4 W PaJCh Cordoba U81
25 Oct 2015 Gobeil Saint-Amand, Oliver CAN 1/32 L WJC Abu Dhabi U81
6 Dec 2014 Kouamba, Terence GAB 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U81
9 Feb 2014 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
9 Feb 2014 Monne, Hermann BUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U81