Hye-Kyeong Lee Judoka
Hye-Kyeong Lee
Country: South Korea
|
Born: 12 January 1996 (28 years)
Hye-Kyeong Lee became World Junior Champion in 2015 in Adbu Dhabi U44kg. The Korean judoka won the Grand Slam Tbilisi in 2024. She earned silver at the World Cadet Championships in Miami in 2013 and bronze at the YOG in Nanjing in 2014. In 2014 she was Asian Junior champion. Hye-Kyeong Lee took a bronze medal at the Asian Pacific Championships in Fujairah in 2019. Lee took silver at the Grand Prix of Portugal in 2022. She bagged bronze at the Grand Slam in Ulaanbaatar in 2022. Lee won the Oceania Open in Perth in 2023. She took bronze at the Grand Prix in Linz in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% |
2023 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 54.5% |
2022 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
2019 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
2018 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
2015 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
2014 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
2013 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
Total | 79 | 51 | 28 | 64.6% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Mar 2024 | Espadinha, Laura | FRA | final | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Tynbayeva, Galiya | KAZ | 1/2 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Guo, Zongying | CHN | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Carrillo, Edna | MEX | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Dey, Asmita | IND | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 3/5 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Kondo, Mitsuki | JPN | 1/2 | L | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Lasso, Erika | COL | 1/4 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Aymard, Virginia | GAB | 1/8 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Menz, Katharina | GER | 1/8 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Perrot, Anais | FRA | 1/32 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Lasso, Erika | COL | 1/32 | L | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Hui, Xinran | CHN | final | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Lapuerta Comas, Mireia | ESP | 1/2 | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Ersin, Sila | TUR | 1/4 | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Lin, Chen-Hao | TPE | 1/8 | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
24 Sep 2023 | Kurbonova, Khalimajon | UZB | 3/5 | L | AG | Hangzhou | U48 | |
24 Sep 2023 | Abuzhakynova, Abiba | KAZ | 1/2 | L | AG | Hangzhou | U48 | |
24 Sep 2023 | Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu | MGL | 1/4 | W | AG | Hangzhou | U48 | |
24 Sep 2023 | Qurbonzoda, Madina | TJK | 1/8 | W | AG | Hangzhou | U48 | |
4 Aug 2023 | Costa, Catarina | POR | 1/8 | L | IJFMA | Budapest | U48 | |
4 Aug 2023 | Lima, Amanda | BRA | 1/16 | W | IJFMA | Budapest | U48 | |
23 Jun 2023 | Yoshioka, Hikari | JPN | 1/8 | L | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
7 May 2023 | Tynbayeva, Galiya | KAZ | 1/16 | L | WCh | Doha | U48 | |
24 Mar 2023 | Martinez Abelenda, Laura | ESP | 5/7 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
24 Mar 2023 | Stojadinov, Andrea | SRB | 1/4 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
24 Mar 2023 | Espadinha, Laura | FRA | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
24 Mar 2023 | Platten, Amy | GBR | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Abuzhakynova, Abiba | KAZ | 3/5 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Pont, Blandine | FRA | 1/2 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 1/4 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Boukli, Shirine | FRA | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Jean Gilles, Marie Ivenide | HAI | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
27 Jan 2023 | Malca, Tamar | ISR | 1/16 | L | GP | Almada | U48 | |
4 Dec 2022 | Tynbayeva, Galiya | KAZ | 1/8 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U48 | |
6 Oct 2022 | Figueroa, Julia | ESP | 1/8 | L | WCh | Tashkent | U48 | |
6 Oct 2022 | Kanyamuneza, Signoline | BDI | 1/16 | W | WCh | Tashkent | U48 | |
7 Aug 2022 | Lin, Chen-Hao | TPE | 3/5 | W | ACh | Nur-Sultan | U48 | |
7 Aug 2022 | Koga, Wakana | JPN | 1/2 | L | ACh | Nur-Sultan | U48 | |
7 Aug 2022 | Guo, Zongying | CHN | 1/4 | W | ACh | Nur-Sultan | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Aliyeva, Leyla | AZE | 3/5 | W | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Tsunoda, Natsumi | JPN | 1/2 | L | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 1/4 | W | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
27 Jun 2022 | Dolgova, Irina | RUS | 1/8 | W | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U48 | |
5 Feb 2022 | Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu | MGL | 1/16 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
28 Jan 2022 | Costa, Catarina | POR | final | L | GP | Almada | U48 | |
28 Jan 2022 | Beres, Lea | FRA | 1/2 | W | GP | Almada | U48 | |
28 Jan 2022 | Gersjes, Amber | NED | 1/4 | W | GP | Almada | U48 | |
28 Jan 2022 | Muratbaeva, Gulnur | UZB | 1/8 | W | GP | Almada | U48 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Stojadinov, Andrea | SRB | 1/8 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U48 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Tynbayeva, Galiya | KAZ | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U48 | |
24 Oct 2019 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 1/16 | L | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
5 Jul 2019 | Rishony, Shira | ISR | 1/8 | L | GP | Montreal | U48 | |
24 May 2019 | Giliazova, Sabina | RUS | 1/8 | L | GP | Hohhot | U48 | |
20 Apr 2019 | Lin, Chen-Hao | TPE | 3/5 | W | ACh | Fujairah | U48 | |
20 Apr 2019 | Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg | KAZ | 1/2 | L | ACh | Fujairah | U48 | |
20 Apr 2019 | Sakagami, Aya | JPN | 1/4 | W | ACh | Fujairah | U48 | |
20 Apr 2019 | Antora, Sarmin Akter | BAN | 1/8 | W | ACh | Fujairah | U48 | |
23 Nov 2018 | Kondo, Ami | JPN | 5/7 | L | GSL | Osaka | U48 | |
23 Nov 2018 | Tonaki, Funa | JPN | 1/4 | L | GSL | Osaka | U48 | |
23 Nov 2018 | Figueroa, Julia | ESP | 1/8 | W | GSL | Osaka | U48 | |
23 Oct 2015 | Igarashi, Riko | JPN | final | W | WJC | Abu Dhabi | U44 | |
23 Oct 2015 | Gersjes, Amber | NED | 1/2 | W | WJC | Abu Dhabi | U44 | |
23 Oct 2015 | Reis, Rita | BRA | 1/4 | W | WJC | Abu Dhabi | U44 | |
23 Oct 2015 | Tamasi, Szandra | HUN | 1/8 | W | WJC | Abu Dhabi | U44 | |
12 Dec 2014 | Lunova, Darya | KAZ | final | W | AJCh | Hong Kong | U48 | |
12 Dec 2014 | Mok, Tsz Ching | HKG | 1/2 | W | AJCh | Hong Kong | U48 | |
12 Dec 2014 | Chen, Wan-Yu | TPE | 1/4 | W | AJCh | Hong Kong | U48 | |
18 Aug 2014 | Janashvili, Mariam | GEO | 3/5 | W | YOG | Nanjing | U52 | |
18 Aug 2014 | Elizeche, Ayelen | ARG | 5/7 | W | YOG | Nanjing | U52 | |
18 Aug 2014 | Amrane, Sadjia | ALG | 9/12 | W | YOG | Nanjing | U52 | |
18 Aug 2014 | Siderot, Maria | POR | 13/16 | W | YOG | Nanjing | U52 | |
18 Aug 2014 | Elizeche, Ayelen | ARG | 1/8 | L | YOG | Nanjing | U52 | |
9 Aug 2013 | Tsunemi, Mikoto | JPN | final | L | WCadet | Miami | U48 | |
9 Aug 2013 | Temelkova, Betina | ISR | 1/2 | W | WCadet | Miami | U48 | |
9 Aug 2013 | Shilova, Kristina | RUS | 1/4 | W | WCadet | Miami | U48 | |
9 Aug 2013 | Leski, Andreja | SLO | 1/8 | W | WCadet | Miami | U48 | |
9 Aug 2013 | White, Ashlyn | USA | 1/16 | W | WCadet | Miami | U48 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Tynbayeva Galiya | 4 | 2:2 |
Lin Chen-Hao | 3 | 3:0 |
Vargas Ley Mary Dee | 3 | 2:1 |
Espadinha Laura | 2 | 2:0 |
Gersjes Amber | 2 | 2:0 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!