Oleksandr Nazarenko Judoka
Oleksandr Nazarenko
Oleksandr Nazarenko
Country: Ukraine | Born: 28 January 1985 (36 years)
Paralympic judoka Oleksandr Nazarenko of the Ukraine won silver at the Paralympic Games in 2016 in Rio. He won the IBSA European bronze medal in Walsall in 2017. Nazarenko won judo bronze at the 2014 IBSA World Championships. In 2015 he won silver at the IBSA European Championships in Lisbon. In 2015 he won bronze at the IBSA World Games in Seoul. He won bronze at the IBSA World Cup Eger (HUN) in 2015. He won the Visual Impaired German Open in Heidelberg in 2016. Ukraine senior champion in 2005.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 6 4 2 66.7%
2020 3 3 0 100.0%
2019 13 11 2 84.6%
2018 11 11 0 100.0%
2017 3 2 1 66.7%
2016 3 2 1 66.7%
2015 13 10 3 76.9%
2014 5 4 1 80.0%
2013 4 3 1 75.0%
2007 1 0 1 0.0%
2006 8 3 5 37.5%
2005 3 0 3 0.0%
2004 6 3 3 50.0%
2003 2 0 2 0.0%
2000 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 82 56 26 68.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Jun 2021 Boboev, Shukhrat UZB 3/5 L BWCup Warwick U90
20 Jun 2021 Amanzhol, Zhanbota KAZ 1/2 L BWCup Warwick U90
20 Jun 2021 Bradley, Cameron GBR 1/4 W BWCup Warwick U90
26 May 2021 Nouri, Vahid IRI final W BWCup Baku U90
26 May 2021 Stewart, Elliot GBR 1/2 W BWCup Baku U90
26 May 2021 Cavalcante, Arthur BRA 1/4 W BWCup Baku U90
23 Feb 2020 Safarov, Rovshan AZE final W BWCup Tbilisi U90
23 Feb 2020 Boboev, Shukhrat UZB 1/2 W BWCup Tbilisi U90
23 Feb 2020 Amanzhol, Zhanbota KAZ 1/4 W BWCup Tbilisi U90
24 Sep 2019 Boboev, Shukhrat UZB 3/5 W BWCup Tashkent U90
24 Sep 2019 Kizilashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 L BWCup Tashkent U90
24 Sep 2019 Avazov, Jaloliddin UZB 1/4 W BWCup Tashkent U90
27 Jul 2019 Latchoumanaya, Helios FRA final W CIBSA Genoa U90
27 Jul 2019 Stewart, Elliot GBR 1/2 W CIBSA Genoa U90
27 Jul 2019 Goral, Daniel GER 1/4 W CIBSA Genoa U90
4 Jul 2019 Latchoumanaya, Helios FRA final W BWCup Fort Wayne U90
4 Jul 2019 Cavalcante, Arthur BRA 1/2 W BWCup Fort Wayne U90
4 Jul 2019 Goral, Daniel GER 1/4 W BWCup Fort Wayne U90
14 May 2019 Latchoumanaya, Helios FRA 3/5 W BWCup Baku U90
14 May 2019 Safarov, Rovshan AZE 1/2 L BWCup Baku U90
14 May 2019 Hierrezuelo, Jorge CUB 1/4 W BWCup Baku U90
14 May 2019 Teodori, Valerio ITA 1/8 W BWCup Baku U90
17 Nov 2018 Fedin, Vladimir RUS final W IBSAWC Lisbon U90
17 Nov 2018 Safarov, Rovshan AZE 1/2 W IBSAWC Lisbon U90
17 Nov 2018 Kurbanov, Malik RUS 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U90
17 Nov 2018 Cretul, Oleg MDA 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U90
10 Sep 2018 Latchoumanaya, Helios FRA final W BWCup Atyrau U90
10 Sep 2018 Kurbanov, Malik RUS 1/2 W BWCup Atyrau U90
10 Sep 2018 Goral, Daniel GER 1/4 W BWCup Atyrau U90
23 Apr 2018 Lee, Yu-Han KOR final W BWCup Antalya U90
23 Apr 2018 Stewart, Elliot GBR 1/2 W BWCup Antalya U90
23 Apr 2018 Hirose, Haruka JPN 1/4 W BWCup Antalya U90
23 Apr 2018 Yur, Sabri TUR 1/8 W BWCup Antalya U90
5 Aug 2017 Milano, Marc GER 3/5 W CIBSA Walsall U90
5 Aug 2017 Latchoumanaya, Helios FRA 1/2 L CIBSA Walsall U90
5 Aug 2017 Stewart, Elliot GBR 1/4 W CIBSA Walsall U90
10 Sep 2016 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO final L ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Sep 2016 Hierrezuelo, Jorge CUB 1/2 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Sep 2016 Cavalcante, Arthur BRA 1/4 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U90
28 Nov 2015 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO final L CIBSA Lisbon U90
28 Nov 2015 Vazquez, Abel ESP 1/2 W CIBSA Lisbon U90
28 Nov 2015 Fedin, Vladimir RUS 1/4 W CIBSA Lisbon U90
15 May 2015 Vazquez, Abel ESP 3/5 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Fedin, Vladimir RUS 5/7 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Walby, Tony CAN 9/12 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Park, Jun-Won KOR 13/16 W IBSAWC Seoul U90
15 May 2015 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 1/8 L IBSAWC Seoul U90
21 Feb 2015 Shevchenko, Anatoly RUS 3/5 W BWCup Eger U90
21 Feb 2015 Crockett, Dartanyon Davon USA 5/7 W BWCup Eger U90
21 Feb 2015 Espinoza, Hector VEN 9/12 W BWCup Eger U90
21 Feb 2015 Lencina, Jorge ARG 1/4 L BWCup Eger U90
21 Feb 2015 Kitazono, Aramitsu JPN 1/8 W BWCup Eger U90
5 Sep 2014 Shevchenko, Anatoly RUS 3/5 W IBSAWC Colorado U90
5 Sep 2014 Walby, Tony CAN 5/7 W IBSAWC Colorado U90
5 Sep 2014 Kato, Yuji JPN 9/12 W IBSAWC Colorado U90
5 Sep 2014 Dashtseren, Ganbat MGL 13/16 W IBSAWC Colorado U90
5 Sep 2014 Lencina, Jorge ARG 1/16 L IBSAWC Colorado U90
5 Dec 2013 Milano, Marc GER 3/5 W CIBSA Eger U90
5 Dec 2013 Celik, Harun TUR 5/7 W CIBSA Eger U90
5 Dec 2013 Ingram, Sam GBR 1/4 L CIBSA Eger U90
5 Dec 2013 Biezais, Kaspars LAT 1/8 W CIBSA Eger U90
27 Jan 2007 Khosravinejad, Saeed IRI 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi O100
26 Nov 2006 Iliev, Ivan BUL 9/12 L EJU23 Moscow O100
26 Nov 2006 Vaicekonis, Tomas LTU 13/16 W EJU23 Moscow O100
26 Nov 2006 Bor, Barna HUN 1/16 L EJU23 Moscow O100
2 Apr 2006 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 3/5 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
4 Feb 2006 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
6 Mar 2005 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
6 Mar 2005 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
13 Feb 2005 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
28 Nov 2004 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W EJU23 Ljubljana U100
28 Nov 2004 Gasparyan, Artur ARM 9/12 W EJU23 Ljubljana U100
27 Nov 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 3/5 L EJU23 Ljubljana U100
27 Nov 2004 Ledenev, Aleksey RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Ljubljana U100
12 Sep 2004 Smerea, Ionut ROU 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U100
12 Sep 2004 Ivanov, Blagoy BUL 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U100
21 Nov 2003 Szabó, Gabor HUN 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U100
21 Nov 2003 Szabó I, Gábor AUS 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U100
22 Jul 2000 Mammadov, Mammad AZE 1/16 L EChCa Oradea O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!