Laëtitia Blot Judoka
Laëtitia Blot
Laëtitia Blot
Country: France | Born: 22 April 1983 (38 years)
Laëtitia Blot won bronze at many European Club Championships with her team. She won a few World Cups starting Casablanca at the age of 30 and added Grand Prix victories in Samsun and Zagreb. She was national champion U57kg in 2013, 2014 and in 2015 she took silver. She won the European Cup in Tampere in 2016. French champion U57kg in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 1 0 1 0.0%
2017 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 5 2 3 40.0%
2015 19 8 11 42.1%
2014 32 25 7 78.1%
2013 14 10 4 71.4%
2012 8 3 5 37.5%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
2010 5 2 3 40.0%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
2005 5 4 1 80.0%
2004 2 0 2 0.0%
3 3 0 100.0%
Total 100 59 41 59.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Nov 2019 Seyis, Ilayda TUR 5/7 L ECC Odivelas U63
11 Feb 2017 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
17 Dec 2016 Ohai, Loredana ROU 3/5 W ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/2 L ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/4 L ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Chroscielewska, Monika POL 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U57
15 Oct 2016 Reimann, Lea GER 1/16 L WCup Glasgow U63
19 Dec 2015 Guihur, Amelie FRA 5/7 L ECC Vienna U57
19 Dec 2015 Csatari, Larissa SUI 1/4 W ECC Vienna U57
1 Nov 2015 Rogic, Jovana SRB 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
1 Nov 2015 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
1 Nov 2015 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
1 Nov 2015 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
1 Oct 2015 Receveaux, Helene FRA 5/7 L GP Tashkent U57
1 Oct 2015 Liu, Yang CHN 1/4 L GP Tashkent U57
1 Oct 2015 Kubasheva, Nazgul KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U57
28 Jun 2015 Roper, Miryam PAN final W ETC Baku U57
28 Jun 2015 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/2 W ETC Baku U57
25 Jun 2015 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L ECh Baku U57
23 May 2015 Udaka, Nae JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U57
1 May 2015 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
20 Feb 2015 Pavia, Automne FRA 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U57
20 Feb 2015 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U57
20 Feb 2015 Kim, JanDi KOR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U57
20 Feb 2015 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U57
20 Feb 2015 Mueller, Johanna GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U57
5 Dec 2014 Stefan, Corina ROU 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U57
5 Dec 2014 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U57
5 Dec 2014 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U57
5 Dec 2014 Kim, JanDi KOR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U57
2 Nov 2014 Monteiro, Telma POR final L GSL Abu Dhabi U57   
2 Nov 2014 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
2 Nov 2014 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
2 Nov 2014 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
12 Sep 2014 Karakas, Hedvig HUN final W GP Zagreb U57
12 Sep 2014 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/2 W GP Zagreb U57
12 Sep 2014 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U57
12 Sep 2014 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 W GP Zagreb U57
9 May 2014 Verhagen, Sanne NED 3/5 W GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Khomentovskaia, Tatiana RUS 3/5 W GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U57
9 May 2014 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 W GSL Baku U57
28 Mar 2014 Roper, Miryam PAN final W GP Samsun U57
28 Mar 2014 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/2 W GP Samsun U57
28 Mar 2014 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/4 W GP Samsun U57
28 Mar 2014 Hevondian, Shushana UKR 1/8 W GP Samsun U57
28 Mar 2014 Galles, Alisha USA 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
21 Feb 2014 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U57
8 Feb 2014 Silva, Rafaela BRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2014 Udaka, Nae JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2014 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2014 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2014 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
25 Jan 2014 Bjaoui, Meriem TUN final W WCup Casablanca U57
25 Jan 2014 Huber, Cindy FRA 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U57
25 Jan 2014 Jlassi, Nesria TUN 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U57
25 Jan 2014 Kwok, Kit-Fong HKG 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U57
25 Jan 2014 El Harchaoui, Meryem MAR 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U57
21 Dec 2013 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/2 L ECC Paris U63
21 Dec 2013 Van Biezen, Isabelle NED poule W ECC Paris U63
21 Dec 2013 Dervout, Solenn BEL poule W ECC Paris U63
21 Dec 2013 Faure, Stephanie FRA 1/4 W ECC Paris U63
26 Oct 2013 Ruiz, Julia FRA 3/5 W ECup Borås U63
26 Oct 2013 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 5/7 W ECup Borås U63
26 Oct 2013 Clark, Sarah GBR 9/12 W ECup Borås U63
26 Oct 2013 Zouak, Rizlen MAR 1/4 L ECup Borås U63
26 Oct 2013 Manfrahs, Stephanie GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U63
12 May 2013 Louchez, Clementine FRA 5/7 L ECup London U63
12 May 2013 Mathieu, Camille FRA 9/12 W ECup London U63
12 May 2013 Bezko, Julia EST 1/4 L ECup London U63
12 May 2013 Mullen, Jodie GBR 1/8 W ECup London U63
12 May 2013 Kerckhove, Milane BEL 1/16 W ECup London U63
12 May 2012 Pruvost, Marielle FRA pre-round L ECup London U63
12 May 2012 Hennink, Antoinette NED 5/7 L ECup London U63
12 May 2012 Ruiz, Julia FRA 13/16 W ECup London U63
12 May 2012 Mullen, Jodie GBR 17/20 W ECup London U63
26 Feb 2012 Ahrens, Claudia GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
26 Feb 2012 Lysenko-Gusarova, Elena RUS 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U63
12 Feb 2012 Sayko, Olena UKR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Feb 2012 Abel, Yaritza CUB 1/16 L GSL Paris U63
29 Oct 2011 Zaimtsyan, Narine RUS 1/16 L ECup Borås U63
30 Oct 2010 Lantinga, Dominique NED 9/12 L ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Demuth, Stephanie LUX 13/16 W ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L ECup Borås U57
30 Oct 2010 Erlebach, Eva SUI 1/16 W ECup Borås U57
7 Aug 2010 Waechter, Viola GER 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U57
19 Apr 2008 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 5/7 L ECup Luzern U63
19 Apr 2008 Goeldi, Lena SUI 9/12 W ECup Luzern U63
19 Apr 2008 Stam, Esther NED 1/8 L ECup Luzern U63
19 Apr 2008 Hari, Samantha SUI 1/16 W ECup Luzern U63
4 Dec 2005 Clark, Sarah GBR final L IT Burgess Hill U63
4 Dec 2005 Gutiérrez, Africa ESP 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U63
4 Dec 2005 Labhih, Kadhija FRA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U63
4 Dec 2005 Simon, Veronica GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U63
4 Dec 2005 Roberts, Kellie GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U63
18 Apr 2004 Clark, Sarah GBR 13/16 L IT Burgess Hill U63
18 Apr 2004 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U63
Giraud, Marine FRA final W ECup Tampere U63
Hellgren, Jessika FIN 1/2 W ECup Tampere U63
Dalla Corte, Giorgia ITA 1/4 W ECup Tampere U63