Gerasime Khabuliani Judoka
Gerasime KHABULIANI
NED
Gerasime Khabuliani
Country: Netherlands | Born: 9 January 1970 (51 years)
Former Georgian judoka who flew to The Netherlands and won three national titles and team titles. Also known as Valeri Tyarkviani and Valeri Khabuliam.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 1 1 0 100.0%
2001 6 3 3 50.0%
2000 20 12 8 60.0%
1999 23 17 6 73.9%
1998 11 10 1 90.9%
1997 3 1 2 33.3%
1996 1 0 1 0.0%
1995 9 6 3 66.7%
Total 74 50 24 67.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Apr 2008 Monn, Yves LIE 1/16 W ECup Luzern U60
11 Mar 2001 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 5/7 L WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Abuladze, Dzhamlet RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Lorenc, David CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
25 Feb 2001 Boerner, René GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U73
4 Nov 2000 Verschure, Peter NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
4 Nov 2000 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
4 Nov 2000 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
4 Nov 2000 Arts, Ferenc NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Mar 2000 Burbridge, Lee GBR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Mendez, Carlos PUR 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 De Winter, Jimmy BEL 17/20 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U73
19 Mar 2000 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Korb, André GER 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
12 Mar 2000 Bentes, Guilherme POR 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Golban, Andrei MDA 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Inatilaev, Rauvan KAZ 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Sanchez, Jorge CUB 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Lorenc, David CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
20 Feb 2000 Boerner, René GER 1/32 L WCup Leonding U73
12 Feb 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/16 L WCup Paris U73
23 Jan 2000 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/16 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Oct 1999 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U73
9 Oct 1999 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U73
9 Oct 1999 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U73
3 Apr 1999 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Belliard, Daniel FRA 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Almeida, Michel POR 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Fagan, Danny AUS 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
7 Mar 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Mar 1999 Camilo Jr., Luiz BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
21 Feb 1999 Jianhua, Xie CHN 3/5 W WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Fuentes, Orlando USA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Lamprecht, Marco AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Bere, Tamás HUN 13/16 W WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Obermoser, Manfred AUT 17/20 W WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 1/32 L WCup Leonding U73
9 Jan 1999 Dabaghian, Arshak NED 3/5 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 van Loon, Patrick NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Engelen, Frank NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Huizinga, Lars NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Mercad, Muric NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
31 Oct 1998 Meijer, Dennis NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 Filippi, Massimo NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 Maas, Huub NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Salvador, Samuel ESP 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Korhonen, Jorma FIN 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Reukers, Barry NED 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Grasmueck, Martin GER 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
10 Jan 1998 Verschure, Peter NED promotion/relegation W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
27 Sep 1997 Hendriks, Ferry NED 1/16 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
6 Apr 1997 Korhonen, Jorma FIN 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
11 Jan 1997 Kingston, Danny GBR final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
6 Jan 1996 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
1 Apr 1995 Massina, Christophe FRA 9/12 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Kim, Jung-Kil KOR 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Monfranc, Ludovic BEL 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Almlöf, Rickard SWE 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
7 Jan 1995 Huizinga, Mark NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Ter Wal, Chiel NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Willemsen, Tom NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 Proost, Richard NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Jan 1995 van Gerven, Jeroen NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78