Rostyslav Berezhnyi Judoka
Rostyslav Berezhnyi
Rostyslav Berezhnyi
Ukraine judoka Rostyslav Berezhnyi clinched the gold at the Cadet European Cup in Bielsko Biala. He claimed a silver medal at the Cadet World Championships in Almaty in 2019. He claimed silver at the European Cup for Cadets in Gyor in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 18 10 8 55.6%
2019 32 24 8 75.0%
2018 16 10 6 62.5%
Total 66 44 22 66.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Oct 2021 Ruebo, Jano GER 3/5 W WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 5/7 L WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Gaba, Joan-Benjamin FRA 1/4 L WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Ben Chalbi, Aleddine TUN 1/8 W WTCJ Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Gaba, Joan-Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Rodriguez, Nicholas USA 1/32 W WJC Olbia U73
10 Sep 2021 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 5/7 L EChJun Luxembourg U73
10 Sep 2021 Pelligra, Vincenzo ITA 1/4 L EChJun Luxembourg U73
10 Sep 2021 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U73
10 Sep 2021 Kowalski, Marcin POL 1/16 W EChJun Luxembourg U73
10 Sep 2021 Halavachou, Ruslan BLR 1/32 W EChJun Luxembourg U73
31 Jul 2021 Ahibo, Hans-Jorris FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Bucharest U73
17 Jul 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Djoukaev, Turpal FIN 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Zinaliyev, Tekey KAZ 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Herkovic, Nace SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
17 Jul 2021 Skomrlj, Roko CRO 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U73
16 Nov 2019 Szegedi, Daniel HUN final L IJFCad Gyor U66
16 Nov 2019 Szabo, Aron HUN 1/2 W IJFCad Gyor U66
16 Nov 2019 Zender, Piotr POL 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U66
16 Nov 2019 Eisel, Richard GER 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U66
16 Nov 2019 Aarao, Alexandre BEL 1/16 W IJFCad Gyor U66
26 Sep 2019 Naguchev, Abrek RUS final L WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Tsoutlasvili, Michail GRE 1/2 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Mejia, Mateo COL 1/4 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Shabikhanov, Saikhan RUS 1/8 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Myagmarsuren MGL 1/16 W WCadet Almaty U66
28 Jun 2019 Tsoutlasvili, Michail GRE 3/5 L EChCa Warsaw U66
28 Jun 2019 Shabikhanov, Saikhan RUS 1/2 L EChCa Warsaw U66
28 Jun 2019 Szymanski, Szymon POL 1/4 W EChCa Warsaw U66
28 Jun 2019 Malazarte, Shaun GBR 1/8 W EChCa Warsaw U66
28 Jun 2019 Rzazade, Matin AZE 1/16 W EChCa Warsaw U66
18 May 2019 Tsechoev, Adam RUS final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
18 May 2019 Nebotov, Serhii UKR 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
18 May 2019 Terashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
18 May 2019 Ahibo, Hans-Jorris FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
18 May 2019 Bataillon, Alexis SUI 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
18 May 2019 Mikalauskas, Pijus LTU 1/32 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
4 May 2019 Kulieshov, Nazar UKR 3/5 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
4 May 2019 Nebotov, Serhii UKR 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
4 May 2019 Nurkovic, Jahja MNE 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
4 May 2019 Izvoreanu, Radu MDA 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
4 May 2019 Gursoy, Semih TUR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
4 May 2019 Pichkhadze, David ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
6 Apr 2019 Rzazade, Matin AZE 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U66
6 Apr 2019 Salvo, Samuel ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U66
6 Apr 2019 Van Dun, Mo NED 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U66
6 Apr 2019 Botofei, Ionut ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
6 Apr 2019 Demeter, Bendegúz HUN 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
1 Jul 2018 Szatmari, Gyorgy HUN 5/7 L EMTXC Sarajevo U66
1 Jul 2018 Halavachou, Ruslan BLR 9/12 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
1 Jul 2018 Onofrei, Paul ROU 1/4 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
1 Jul 2018 Kleiber, David AUT 1/8 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
19 May 2018 Raczek, Aleksander POL 1/32 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
5 May 2018 Balarjishvili, Georgios CYP 5/7 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
5 May 2018 Latisev, Mihail MDA 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
5 May 2018 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/4 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
5 May 2018 Myrvold, Benjamin NOR 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
5 May 2018 Stosic, Mateja SRB 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
5 May 2018 Rafailov, Lior ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U60
21 Apr 2018 Van Dam, Naut NED 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U60
21 Apr 2018 Sperlich, David GER 13/16 W IJFCad Teplice U60
21 Apr 2018 Djoukaev, Turpal FIN 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U60
21 Apr 2018 Jenner, Bastien FRA 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U60
21 Apr 2018 Weling, Bart NED 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!