Vita Maidanik Judoka

Vita Maidanik

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:31 December 1999 (19 years)
  • Popularity
She won the European Cup U21 St Petersburg in 2018. She took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Kaunas in 2019. She captured the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Poznan in 2019. She took European Junior gold with the Russian mixed team in Vantaa in 2019. With the Russian team she won the silver medal with the junior mixed team in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20191913668.4 %
20181712570.6 %
Total 36 25 11 69.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Sep 2019Loxha, FlakaKOS3/5LEChJunVaantaaU57
12 Sep 2019Pellitteri, SilviaITA1/2LEChJunVaantaaU57
12 Sep 2019Van de Meeberg, ShannonNED1/4WEChJunVaantaaU57
12 Sep 2019Grabner, LisaAUT1/8WEChJunVaantaaU57
4 Aug 2019Zemanova, VeraCZEfinalWIJFJunPoznanU57
4 Aug 2019Logozna, ZuzannaPOL1/2WIJFJunPoznanU57
4 Aug 2019Obal, LucjaPOL1/4WIJFJunPoznanU57
11 May 2019Cornelisse, PleuniNED3/5WIJFJunKaunasU57
11 May 2019Bannenberg, NoraGER5/7WIJFJunKaunasU57
11 May 2019Laxen, FridaFIN9/12WIJFJunKaunasU57
11 May 2019Janssen, DaniqueNED1/4LIJFJunKaunasU57
11 May 2019Logozna, ZuzannaPOL1/8WIJFJunKaunasU57
6 Apr 2019Luciano, FedericaITA9/12LIJFJunLignanoU57
6 Apr 2019Bilic, BrunaCRO13/16WIJFJunLignanoU57
6 Apr 2019Lo A Njoe, DewyNED1/16LIJFJunLignanoU57
17 Feb 2019Zueva, IrinaRUS3/5WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
17 Feb 2019Serdiutskaia, MariiaRUS5/7WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
17 Feb 2019Nefedova, EkaterinaRUS9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
17 Feb 2019Buwalda, SachaNED1/8LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
16 Sep 2018Luciano, FedericaITA1/4LEChJTSofiaU57
14 Sep 2018Louis Sidney, MarylineFRA1/16LEChJunSofiaU57
21 Jul 2018Munkhtsedev, IchinkhorlooAZE3/5WIJFJunPragueU57
21 Jul 2018Oberan, IvaCRO1/2LIJFJunPragueU57
21 Jul 2018Pitsilis, CaméliaCAN1/4WIJFJunPragueU57
21 Jul 2018Serapio Gutierrez, SandraESP1/8WIJFJunPragueU57
21 Jul 2018Puechel, SophieGER1/16WIJFJunPragueU57
23 Jun 2018Alimkhan, LazzatKAZfinalWIJFJunIssikulU57
23 Jun 2018Agojonova, IbodatkhonUZB1/2WIJFJunIssikulU57
23 Jun 2018Qalandarova, ShohidaTJK1/4WIJFJunIssikulU57
23 Jun 2018Nasirova, DianaKGZ1/8WIJFJunIssikulU57
12 May 2018Nairne, LeleGBR9/12LECupOrenburgU57
12 May 2018Baidak, ViktoriiaRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU57
14 Apr 2018Machnicka, VanessaPOLfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
14 Apr 2018Van de Meeberg, ShannonNED1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
14 Apr 2018Munkhtsedev, IchinkhorlooAZE1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57
14 Apr 2018Tsirikhova, DanaRUS1/32WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU57