Sila Ersin Judoka
Sila Ersin
Country: Türkiye
|
Born: 5 March 2003 (21 years)
In 2019 Sila Ersin won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Antalya. She won the Cadet European Mixed team title with Türkiye in Warsaw in 2019. Sila secured a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2022. She took the gold medal at the European University Games in Lodz in 2022. She secured a silver medal at the Junior European Championships in Prague in 2022. In 2022 she captured the European U23 title in Sarajevo. She took a silver medal at the junior world championships in 2023 in Odivelas. She bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slams in Abu Dhabi in 2023 and Antaya in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
2023 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 71.4% |
2022 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 68.2% |
2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
2019 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% |
2018 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
Total | 77 | 51 | 26 | 66.2% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Mar 2024 | Tsunoda, Natsumi | JPN | final | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
29 Mar 2024 | Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg | MGL | 1/2 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
29 Mar 2024 | Giliazova, Sabina | RUS | 1/4 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
29 Mar 2024 | Scutto, Assunta | ITA | 1/8 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
29 Mar 2024 | Wong, Ka Lee | HKG | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
29 Mar 2024 | Guo, Zongying | CHN | 1/32 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Cid Balcells, Jana | ESP | 1/16 | L | GP | Linz | U48 | |
1 Mar 2024 | Kurbonova, Khalimajon | UZB | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Whitebooi, Geronay | RSA | 1/32 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Abuzhakynova, Abiba | KAZ | 3/5 | L | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Yoshioka, Hikari | JPN | 1/2 | L | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Stojadinov, Andrea | SRB | 1/4 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Dey, Asmita | IND | 1/8 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu | MGL | 1/16 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Avanzato, Asia | ITA | 1/32 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Beder, Tugce | TUR | 3/5 | L | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Fielder, Anneliese | AUS | 5/7 | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Lee, Hye-Kyeong | KOR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 1/8 | W | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
24 Oct 2023 | Scutto, Assunta | ITA | final | L | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
24 Oct 2023 | Pont, Blandine | FRA | 1/2 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
24 Oct 2023 | Stojadinov, Andrea | SRB | 1/4 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
24 Oct 2023 | Abuzhakynova, Abiba | KAZ | 1/8 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
24 Oct 2023 | Kurbanova, Kurbanay | TKM | 1/16 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Miyaki, Kano | JPN | final | L | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Avanzato, Asia | ITA | 1/2 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Aliyeva, Konul | AZE | 1/4 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Gabriel, Vania | ANG | 1/8 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
4 Oct 2023 | Bogdan, Laura | ROU | 1/16 | W | WJC | Odivelas | U48 | |
29 Jul 2023 | Lei, Cheng I | MAC | 1/16 | L | WUC | Chengdu | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Batista, Rafaela | BRA | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Giorgi, Giulia | ITA | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Nunes, Mariana | BRA | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Mazzola, Sofia | ITA | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Avanzato, Asia | ITA | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
15 Jul 2023 | Wagenbichler, Leonie | AUT | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Graz | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Aliyeva, Konul | AZE | final | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Aliyeva, Ramila | AZE | 1/2 | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Perez Soler, Eva | ESP | 1/4 | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
28 Oct 2022 | Veg, Luca | HUN | 1/8 | W | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U48 | |
15 Sep 2022 | Azak, Merve | TUR | final | L | EChJun | Prague | U48 | |
15 Sep 2022 | Cuq, Pauline | FRA | 1/2 | W | EChJun | Prague | U48 | |
15 Sep 2022 | Gomez Antona, Gemma Maria | ESP | 1/4 | W | EChJun | Prague | U48 | |
15 Sep 2022 | Aliyeva, Konul | AZE | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Prague | U48 | |
29 Apr 2022 | Milani, Francesca | ITA | 1/8 | L | ECh | Sofia | U48 | |
29 Apr 2022 | Gersjes, Amber | NED | 1/16 | W | ECh | Sofia | U48 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 5/7 | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu | MGL | 1/4 | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Rishony, Shira | ISR | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Whitebooi, Geronay | RSA | 1/32 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
26 Feb 2022 | Yoshioka, Hikari | JPN | final | L | WCup | Warsaw | U48 | |
26 Feb 2022 | Lapuerta Comas, Mireia | ESP | 1/2 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U48 | |
26 Feb 2022 | Szlachta, Paulina | POL | 1/4 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U48 | |
26 Feb 2022 | Dengg, Lisa | AUT | 1/8 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U48 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Azak, Merve | TUR | 3/5 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U48 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Sentürk, Gülkader | TUR | 1/2 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U48 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Corcher, Sephora | FRA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Sarajevo | U48 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Morand, Priscilla | MRI | 1/8 | W | WCup | Sarajevo | U48 | |
1 Apr 2021 | Pareto, Paula | ARG | 1/8 | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
1 Apr 2021 | Esposito, Katryna | MLT | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
27 Jul 2019 | Vorobeva, Marina | RUS | final | W | EChCT | Baku | U48 | |
24 Jul 2019 | Kriza, Anna | HUN | 1/8 | L | EYOF | Baku | U48 | |
30 Jun 2019 | Moiseeva, Aina | RUS | 1/2 | W | EMTXC | Warsaw | U48 | |
27 Jun 2019 | Aliyeva, Sabina | AZE | 1/16 | L | EChCa | Warsaw | U48 | |
4 May 2019 | Carnà, Giulia | ITA | 3/5 | L | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U48 | |
4 May 2019 | Covaciu, Iasmina | ROU | 1/2 | L | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U48 | |
4 May 2019 | Kriza, Anna | HUN | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U48 | |
4 May 2019 | Rossen, Melany | NED | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U48 | |
4 May 2019 | Bliadze, Salome | GEO | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U48 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Guseinova, Alina | RUS | final | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Rusakova, Daria | RUS | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Yapici, Elif | TUR | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
2 Mar 2019 | Borisova, Veronika | RUS | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
3 Mar 2018 | Sahinoglu, Mehves | TUR | 9/12 | L | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
3 Mar 2018 | Lapachishvili, Mariam | GEO | 13/16 | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
3 Mar 2018 | Bitgin, Silan | TUR | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 | |
3 Mar 2018 | Adak, Aleyna | TUR | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Antalya | U48 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Avanzato Asia | 3 | 3:0 |
Aliyeva Konul | 3 | 3:0 |
Stojadinov Andrea | 2 | 2:0 |
Bavuudorj Baasankhuu | 2 | 1:1 |
Abuzhakynova Abiba | 2 | 1:1 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!