Anna Zemla Judoka
Anna ZEMLA
POL
Anna Zemla
Country: Poland | Born: 13 February 1979 (42 years)
Polish judoka Anna Zemla won the World Cups in Sofia and Leonding in 2004 both U48kg. Her judo club was Mönchengladbach Judo-Club
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 30 20 10 66.7%
2003 21 12 9 57.1%
2002 11 6 5 54.5%
2001 18 8 10 44.4%
2000 20 10 10 50.0%
1999 15 7 8 46.7%
1998 21 13 8 61.9%
1997 14 7 7 50.0%
1996 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 154 85 69 55.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Aug 2004 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 5/7 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 9/12 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W OG Athens U48
14 May 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 13/16 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U48
28 Mar 2004 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final L WCup Tallinn U48
28 Mar 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U48
28 Mar 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
28 Mar 2004 Pak, Myong Hui PRK 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
13 Mar 2004 Zambrano, Yamila CUB 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
14 Feb 2004 Kharitonova, Anna RUS final W WCup Leonding U48
14 Feb 2004 Serbova, Yana RUS 1/2 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Feb 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
14 Feb 2004 Dom, Leen BEL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
7 Feb 2004 Lijuan, Gao CHN 9/12 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Lafont, Emilie FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
31 Jan 2004 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR final W WCup Sofia U48
31 Jan 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
31 Jan 2004 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
31 Jan 2004 Shasha, Hila ISR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
31 Jan 2004 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Jan 2004 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 3/5 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
14 Sep 2003 Carrion, Danieska CUB 5/7 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Hinh, My Linh VIE 13/16 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/8 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/16 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/32 W WCh Osaka U48
16 May 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
29 Mar 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Congia, Francesca ITA 1/16 W WCup Minsk U48
16 Mar 2003 Hamano, Chiho JPN 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Caravana, Maria POR 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
16 Mar 2003 Magnolfi, Camilla ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
22 Feb 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Jay, Suislay CUB 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U48
2 Feb 2003 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
16 May 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 1/8 L ECh Maribor U48
17 Mar 2002 Pesch, Séverine GER 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
17 Mar 2002 Berti, Andrea BRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U48
17 Mar 2002 Meiramgaliyeva, Oleya KAZ 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
17 Mar 2002 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U48
23 Feb 2002 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 3/5 L SWC Wuppertal U48
23 Feb 2002 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L SWC Wuppertal U48
23 Feb 2002 Meiramgaliyeva, Oleya KAZ 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U48
23 Feb 2002 Robertson, Fiona GBR 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U48
3 Feb 2002 Perc, Nives SLO 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Nedelcheva, Svetlana BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
29 Jul 2001 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 3/5 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Shishkina, Tatyana KAZ 5/7 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Berti, Andrea BRA 9/12 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Yu, Ying-Ying TPE 13/16 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Ri, Kyong Ok PRK 1/16 L WCh Munich U48
20 May 2001 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 3/5 L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Sensoy, Nese TUR 5/7 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 9/12 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L ECh Paris U48
31 Mar 2001 Klopstra, Nynke NED 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2001 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U48
18 Mar 2001 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Abe, Naoko JPN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
18 Mar 2001 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
11 Feb 2001 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
19 May 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U48
25 Mar 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
19 Mar 2000 Chiho, Hamano JPN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
12 Mar 2000 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
20 Feb 2000 Sensoy, Nese TUR 3/5 W WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Kallio, Maarit FIN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
5 Feb 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 9/12 L WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 13/16 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
23 Jan 2000 Simons, Ann BEL final L WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Komarova, Svetlana RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
23 May 1999 Simons, Ann BEL 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U48
3 Apr 1999 Lijuan, Gao CHN 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
3 Apr 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
3 Apr 1999 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
21 Mar 1999 Heylen, Ilse BEL final L WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Byczek, Anna POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Godinina, Viktoria UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
28 Feb 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 13/16 L WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
7 Feb 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
11 Oct 1998 Congia, Francesca ITA 3/5 W WJC Cali U48
11 Oct 1998 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 5/7 W WJC Cali U48
11 Oct 1998 Park, Sung-Ja KOR 9/12 W WJC Cali U48
11 Oct 1998 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WJC Cali U48
11 Oct 1998 Yu, Shu Chen TPE 1/8 W WJC Cali U48
5 Apr 1998 Krzywda, Barbara POL 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 Kallio, Maarit FIN 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 D'Aguiar, Tania RSA 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Apr 1998 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
21 Mar 1998 Dos Santos, Ana Carolina BRA 9/12 L WCup Rome U48
21 Mar 1998 Domonkos, Bernadett HUN 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
21 Mar 1998 Congia, Francesca ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
15 Mar 1998 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Kallio, Maarit FIN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Olimpia, Janc ROU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Feb 1998 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 3/5 L WCup Leonding U48
15 Feb 1998 Siemens, Birte GER 1/2 L WCup Leonding U48
15 Feb 1998 Takara, Hisae JPN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U48
15 Feb 1998 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U48
16 Nov 1997 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 D EChJun Ljubljana U48
16 Nov 1997 Coppens, Audry NED 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U48
16 Nov 1997 Lamut, Janja SLO 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U48
16 Nov 1997 Zhdanova, Galina RUS 13/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U48
16 Nov 1997 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 1/16 L EChJun Ljubljana U48
22 Mar 1997 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Okuyucu, Melek TUR 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Santos, Ana POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
15 Mar 1997 L'Hermitte, Virginie FRA final L WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1997 Zhou, Qiuqiong SWE 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1997 Santos, Ana POR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1997 Morisson, Caroline FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
2 Mar 1997 Zhou, Qiuqiong SWE 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
16 Mar 1996 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 O'Kearney-Flynn, Martina IRL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 Perlberg, Jana GER 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
16 Mar 1996 Gaigailaite, Sandra LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48