Leandro Cunha Judoka
Leandro Cunha
Leandro Cunha
Country: Brazil | Born: 13 October 1980 (40 years)
Brazilian judoka Leandro Cunha was twice in the World Championships final in 2010 and 2011 U66kg. Cunha was Pan American Games champion in 2011 and won three Panam Championships. He won three World Cups and he was World Military Champion in 2011. He was in the final of the Tournoi de Paris in 2007.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 1 0 1 0.0%
2014 10 4 6 40.0%
2013 10 5 5 50.0%
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2011 47 37 10 78.7%
2010 26 16 10 61.5%
2009 12 8 4 66.7%
2008 5 2 3 40.0%
2007 10 9 1 90.0%
2006 7 4 3 57.1%
2005 2 1 1 50.0%
2004 7 4 3 57.1%
2002 6 4 2 66.7%
2000 10 6 4 60.0%
Total 162 104 58 64.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Oct 2015 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 1/16 L WMG Mungyeong U73
13 Sep 2014 Regis, Andrea ITA 5/7 L GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 L GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U73
13 Sep 2014 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
27 Jul 2014 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/8 L WCup Santiago U73
15 Jun 2014 Desilets, Everet USA 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U73
7 Jun 2014 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 5/7 L GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/4 L GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 W GP Havana U73
7 Jun 2014 Hernandez, Randish CUB 1/16 W GP Havana U73
4 Oct 2013 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 3/5 W GP Tashkent U66
4 Oct 2013 Ashurov, Oybek UZB 5/7 W GP Tashkent U66
4 Oct 2013 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
28 Sep 2013 Ashurov, Oybek UZB 1/8 L GP Almaty U66
22 Jun 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA 3/5 W WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Cook, Austin USA 5/7 W WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
15 Jun 2013 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/8 L GP Miami U66
5 May 2013 Peikrishvili, Tristan GEO 1/8 L GSL Baku U66
30 Nov 2012 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
25 Nov 2012 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U66
29 Jul 2012 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 L OG London U66
28 Apr 2012 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN final W PanCH Montreal U66
28 Apr 2012 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/2 W PanCH Montreal U66
28 Apr 2012 González, Fernando ARG 1/4 W PanCH Montreal U66
4 Feb 2012 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Amoako, Alex GHA 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
14 Jan 2012 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U66
28 Oct 2011 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA final W Panam Guadalajara U66
28 Oct 2011 Carreon, Francisco MEX 1/2 W Panam Guadalajara U66
28 Oct 2011 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/4 W Panam Guadalajara U66
28 Aug 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA final L WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/2 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Liu, Renwang CHN 1/4 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN final L WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/8 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/16 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/32 W WCh Paris U66
20 Jul 2011 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 3/5 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2011 Irom, Sanju Singh IND 5/7 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2011 Dali, Mohamed Ali TUN 9/12 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2011 Nzoung, Appot COD 13/16 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/8 L WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2011 Nouari, Youcef ALG 1/16 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
1 Jul 2011 Faraldo, Francesco ITA final W WCup Miami U66
1 Jul 2011 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/2 W WCup Miami U66
1 Jul 2011 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/4 W WCup Miami U66
1 Jul 2011 Galbiati, Mattia ITA 1/8 W WCup Miami U66
25 Jun 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 3/5 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/2 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
18 Jun 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
28 May 2011 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/4 L GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
2 Apr 2011 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN final W PanCH Guadalajara U66
2 Apr 2011 Wong, Alonso PER 1/2 W PanCH Guadalajara U66
2 Apr 2011 González, Fernando ARG 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajara U66
2 Apr 2011 Altenor, Reginald HAI 1/8 W PanCH Guadalajara U66
19 Feb 2011 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
12 Feb 2011 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2011 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
5 Feb 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
15 Jan 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U66
15 Jan 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U66
17 Dec 2010 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
17 Dec 2010 Tu, Kai-Wen TPE 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
11 Dec 2010 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
11 Dec 2010 Nishimura, Toshiya USA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Morishita, Junpei JPN final L WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/2 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Punza, Mathews ZAM 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Irom, Sanju Singh IND 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
3 Jul 2010 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
5 Jun 2010 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/4 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Kazaryan, Tigran UKR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Dinel, Benoît FRA 1/32 W WCup Madrid U66
29 May 2010 Revite, Luiz BRA 3/5 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
21 May 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
11 Apr 2010 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 3/5 W PanCH San Salvador U66
11 Apr 2010 Verdugo, Israel ECU 5/7 W PanCH San Salvador U66
11 Apr 2010 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/4 L PanCH San Salvador U66
11 Apr 2010 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/8 W PanCH San Salvador U66
11 Dec 2009 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
11 Dec 2009 Dochow, Nils GER 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Sep 2009 Larose, David FRA final L WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U66
19 Sep 2009 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U66
26 Aug 2009 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Luzia, Bruno MOZ 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U66
12 Jul 2009 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT final W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/2 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
12 Jul 2009 Ibañez, Roberto ECU 1/4 W WCup Belo Horizonte U66
5 Jul 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
9 May 2008 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/8 L PanCH Miami U66
1 Mar 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 9/12 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
17 Feb 2007 Delgado, Javier ESP final W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Umatsu, Toshiako JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Szafran, Zvi ISR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Feb 2007 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN final L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
17 Sep 2006 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
4 Mar 2006 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2006 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
5 Feb 2005 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Ozerler, Ibrahim TUR 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
21 Feb 2004 Deaconu, Ionut ROU 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Mueller, Manuel GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Warren, James GBR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
14 Feb 2004 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Mar 2002 Warren, James GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
10 Mar 2002 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB final L WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Kulyabin, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Arami, Jonatan ISR 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
20 Feb 2000 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Nicola, César POR 5/7 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Meridja, Amar ALG 9/12 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
12 Feb 2000 Meridja, Amar ALG 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Abi Nader, Fares LIB 13/16 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U66