Agata Mróz Judoka

Agata Mróz

  • Country:Poland
  • Born:31 January 1975 (44 years)
  • Popularity
Agata Mroz of Poland won 6 World Cup medals, 3 in Prague, 2 in Warsaw and 1 in Rome. She won the Polish title U66 and U70kg in 1993, 1995, 1998 and 1999.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
1999126650.0 %
19981610662.5 %
19971810855.6 %
19962617965.4 %
1995146842.9 %
199442250.0 %
199342250.0 %
Total 94 53 41 56.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Apr 1999Beauruelle, IsabelleFRA5/7LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU70
3 Apr 1999Syrja, HeliFIN9/12WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU70
3 Apr 1999Rambault, KarineFRA1/4LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU70
3 Apr 1999Bierria, D’AnyaUSA1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU70
21 Mar 1999Iglesias, LeireESP9/12LWCupWarsawU70
21 Mar 1999Zwiers, ClaudiaNED1/4LWCupWarsawU70
21 Mar 1999Lastein, StineNOR1/8WWCupWarsawU70
14 Mar 1999Boehm, AnnettGER5/7LWCupPragueU70
14 Mar 1999Navtyra, ElenaUKR9/12WWCupPragueU70
14 Mar 1999Frece, MajaSLO1/4LWCupPragueU70
14 Mar 1999Jacques, CathérineBEL1/8WWCupPragueU70
14 Mar 1999Wilson, AmyUSA1/16WWCupPragueU70
17 May 1998Scapin, YleniaITA3/5LEChOviedoU70
17 May 1998Werbrouck, UllaBEL1/2LEChOviedoU70
17 May 1998Martin, ÚrsulaESP1/4WEChOviedoU70
15 Mar 1998Dadci, AdrianaPOL3/5WWCupWarsawU70
15 Mar 1998Bosch, EdithNED1/2LWCupWarsawU70
15 Mar 1998Montes, MargaritaESP1/4WWCupWarsawU70
15 Mar 1998Boontje, NickyNED1/8WWCupWarsawU70
8 Mar 1998Vrublevskaya, VitaliaUKR3/5WWCupPragueU70
8 Mar 1998Lastein, StineNOR5/7WWCupPragueU70
8 Mar 1998Jirankova, MarieCZE9/12WWCupPragueU70
8 Mar 1998Thorova, RomanaCZE13/16WWCupPragueU70
8 Mar 1998Martin, ÚrsulaESP1/8LWCupPragueU70
8 Mar 1998Herman, IngridBEL1/16WWCupPragueU70
22 Feb 1998Frece, MajaSLO9/12LWCupMunichU70
22 Feb 1998Laborde, YuriselCUB13/16WWCupMunichU70
22 Feb 1998Werbrouck, UllaBEL1/16LWCupMunichU70
11 May 1997Howey, KateGBR5/7LEChOostendeU66
11 May 1997Sakizligil, GamzeTUR9/12WEChOostendeU66
11 May 1997Pierantozzi, EmanuelaITA1/4LEChOostendeU66
11 May 1997Lastein, StineNOR1/8WEChOostendeU66
16 Mar 1997Sjö-Herlenius, AnneSWE3/5LWCupWarsawU66
16 Mar 1997Tokarz, IrenaPOL1/2LWCupWarsawU66
16 Mar 1997Zrnova, BarbaraCZE1/4WWCupWarsawU66
9 Mar 1997Mickute, ReginaLTU3/5WWCupPragueU66
9 Mar 1997Von Rekowski, AnjaGER1/2LWCupPragueU66
9 Mar 1997Jacques, CathérineBEL1/4WWCupPragueU66
9 Mar 1997Sarkadi, MariaHUN1/8WWCupPragueU66
23 Feb 1997Jacques, CathérineBEL1/16LWCupMunichU66
9 Feb 1997Zwiers, ClaudiaNED3/5LWCupParisU66
9 Feb 1997Rambault, KarineFRA5/7WWCupParisU66
9 Feb 1997Cho, Min-SunKOR9/12WWCupParisU66
9 Feb 1997Jiang, JianCHN13/16WWCupParisU66
9 Feb 1997Howey, KateGBR1/8LWCupParisU66
9 Feb 1997Bleslu, GaëlleFRA1/16WWCupParisU66
19 May 1996Curto, CristinaESP9/12LEChThe HagueU72
19 May 1996Werbrouck, UllaBEL1/4LEChThe HagueU72
19 May 1996Scapin, YleniaITA1/8WEChThe HagueU72
24 Mar 1996Godinho, SandraPOR3/5WWCupRomeU72
24 Mar 1996Richter, SimonaROU1/2LWCupRomeU72
24 Mar 1996Kazunina, ViktoriaRUS1/4WWCupRomeU72
24 Mar 1996Kuehnen, UtaGER1/8WWCupRomeU72
17 Mar 1996Micovic, JelenaMNE3/5WWCupWarsawU72
17 Mar 1996Godinho, SandraPOR5/7WWCupWarsawU72
17 Mar 1996Lámfalusy, AnnaHUN9/12WWCupWarsawU72
17 Mar 1996Varlez, CarineFRA1/4LWCupWarsawU72
10 Mar 1996Scapin, YleniaITAfinalLWCupPragueU72
10 Mar 1996Howey, KateGBR1/2WWCupPragueU72
10 Mar 1996Biyik, HilalTUR1/4WWCupPragueU72
10 Mar 1996Vlasakova, PavlinaCZE1/8WWCupPragueU72
10 Mar 1996Eriksson, MartinaSWE1/16WWCupPragueU72
24 Feb 1996Varlez, CarineFRA5/7LWCupMunichU72
24 Feb 1996Bogunova, EvgeniaKAZ9/12WWCupMunichU72
24 Feb 1996Tang, LingCHN1/4LWCupMunichU72
24 Feb 1996Syrja, HeliFIN1/8WWCupMunichU72
24 Feb 1996Besgen, SimoneGER1/16WWCupMunichU72
28 Jan 1996Curto, CristinaESP3/5LWCupMoscowU72
28 Jan 1996Kazunina, ViktoriaRUS5/7WWCupMoscowU72
28 Jan 1996Ovchinnikova, YuliaRUS9/12WWCupMoscowU72
28 Jan 1996Bogunova, EvgeniaKAZ1/4LWCupMoscowU72
28 Jan 1996Godinho, SandraPOR1/8WWCupMoscowU72
3 Dec 1995Varlez, CarineFRA1/8LWCupBaselU72
14 May 1995Burmeister, UteGER5/7LEChBirminghamU66
14 May 1995Polevaia, AnjetaMDA9/12WEChBirminghamU66
14 May 1995Sweatman, RowenaGBR1/4LEChBirminghamU66
14 May 1995Selikhanova, SvetlanaBLR1/8WEChBirminghamU66
26 Mar 1995Zwiers, ClaudiaNED5/7LITRomeU66
26 Mar 1995Sjö-Herlenius, AnneSWE9/12WITRomeU66
26 Mar 1995Minniti, MonicaITA13/16WITRomeU66
26 Mar 1995Spacek, MarielaAUT1/8LITRomeU66
26 Feb 1995Wang, XianboCHN5/7LWCupMunichU66
26 Feb 1995Burmeister, UteGER9/12WWCupMunichU66
26 Feb 1995Filippi, VeronicaARG13/16WWCupMunichU66
26 Feb 1995Pierantozzi, EmanuelaITA1/16LWCupMunichU66
12 Feb 1995Ishibashi, ChisatoJPN1/16LWCupParisU66
23 Oct 1994Levitskaya, OlgaUKRpre-roundWETCThe HagueU66
23 Oct 1994Dubois, AliceFRApre-roundLETCThe HagueU66
23 Oct 1994Stusakova, RadkaCZE1stWETCThe HagueU66
22 May 1994Zwiers, ClaudiaNED1/8LEChGdanskU66
21 Nov 1993Morico, LuciaITA5/7LEChJunArnhemU66
21 Nov 1993Rudar, MirjanaCRO9/12WEChJunArnhemU66
21 Nov 1993Pöllhuber, DorisAUT1/4LEChJunArnhemU66
21 Nov 1993Alfarmini, NadiaFRA1/8WEChJunArnhemU66
Result City Date
1Wroclaw1999
7‘s-Hertogenbosch1999
7Prague1999
1Chorzow1998
5Oviedo1998