Khetag Basaev Judoka
Khetag Basaev
Khetag Basaev
Country: Russia | Born: 9 January 2000 (21 years)
Khetag Basaev from Russia won the European Cup Cadets Coimbra in 2017. In 2019 he took the gold at the Junior European Cup in St. Petersburg. He clinched a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Lignano in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Leibnitz in 2019. He took the Junior European title in Porec in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 5 5 0 100.0%
2019 21 17 4 81.0%
2018 1 0 1 0.0%
2017 28 22 6 78.6%
Total 55 44 11 80.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Nov 2020 Veredyba, Oleh UKR final W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Parchiev, Abu Muslim RUS 1/2 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Supervielle, Gabin FRA 1/4 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Bayramov, Turan AZE 1/8 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Shatirishvili, Shakro GEO 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
16 Oct 2019 Aibek Uulu, Kubanychbek KGZ 1/8 L WJC Marrakech U60
16 Oct 2019 D'Angelo, Biagio ITA 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U60
16 Oct 2019 Tomescu, Mircea ROU 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U60
27 Jul 2019 Israelyan, Yuri ARM 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U60
1 Jun 2019 D'Angelo, Biagio ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Torres, Renan BRA 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Yelkiyev, Rashad AZE 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Junior, Aristides BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Wolfer, Jason GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Bakyt, Abdusamat KAZ 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Apr 2019 Carlino, Luca ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Orban, Lehel ROU 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Aliyev, Rovshan AZE 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Aramu, Alessandro ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Vida, Andras HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Tomescu, Mircea ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
16 Feb 2019 Aibek Uulu, Kubanychbek KGZ final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Feb 2019 Kuvatov, Mukhammadrizo TJK 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Feb 2019 Kurtashov, Semen RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Feb 2019 Radvanszki, Adam ROU 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Feb 2019 Adamyan, Vache AUT 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
14 Apr 2018 Osmanov, Adil MDA 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
29 Jul 2017 Yildiz, Salih TUR final L EChCT Gyor U60
29 Jul 2017 Dzavashvili, Guram GEO 1/2 W EChCT Gyor U60
29 Jul 2017 Jenner, Bastien FRA 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U60
26 Jul 2017 Chernov, Vadym UKR 3/5 W EYOF Gyor U60
26 Jul 2017 Akushka, Maksim BLR 5/7 W EYOF Gyor U60
26 Jul 2017 Park, Oliver GBR 9/12 W EYOF Gyor U60
26 Jul 2017 Elkind, Yair ISR 1/4 L EYOF Gyor U60
26 Jul 2017 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U60
2 Jul 2017 Roskamp, Camiel NED 3/5 W EChCT Kaunas U60
2 Jul 2017 Ibrahimov, Vusal AZE 1/4 W EChCT Kaunas U60
27 May 2017 Cravo, André POR final W IJFCad Coimbra U60
27 May 2017 Luscap, Leandre FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
27 May 2017 Vardja, Daniel Markus EST 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
27 May 2017 Estevas Guilmain Moran, Javier ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
27 May 2017 Espejo Saavedra, Miguel Angel ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
29 Apr 2017 Ponnet, Dries BEL final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Moldash, Kemelbek KAZ final L IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Centracchio, Luigi ITA final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Reinartz, Jair NED final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Schummel, Niklas GER final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Lima, Willian BRA final L IJFCad Berlin U60
1 Apr 2017 Salimbayev, Nurzat KAZ 3/5 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 5/7 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Adjamov, Ozman RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Kapanadze, Saba GEO 13/16 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Galstian, Karen RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Ghalachyan, Artyom ARM 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U60
11 Feb 2017 Nicoletti, Matteo ITA 1/32 L IJFCad Follonica U60