Luka Kapanadze Judoka
Luka Kapanadze
Luka Kapanadze
Country: Georgia | Born: 2 August 2001 (19 years)
Georgian judoka Luka Kapanadze captured a silver medal at the Cadet World Championships in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Cluj Napoca. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin in 2019. With the Georgian team he won the bronze medal with the junior mixed team in 2019. He took silver at the Junior European Championships in Porec in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 22 13 9 59.1%
2018 30 26 4 86.7%
2017 26 18 8 69.2%
Total 84 61 23 72.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 May 2021 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/16 L GSL Kazan U73
4 Nov 2020 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS final L EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/2 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Lipard, Viljar EST 1/4 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Stosic, Mateja SRB 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
1 Nov 2019 García Torne, David ESP 3/5 L EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Chopanov, Murad RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
20 Oct 2019 Stark, Vladimir GER 3/5 W WTCJ Marrakech U73
20 Oct 2019 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 1/2 L WTCJ Marrakech U73
20 Oct 2019 Boushita, Salim MAR 1/8 L WTCJ Marrakech U73
16 Oct 2019 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U66
12 Sep 2019 Osmanov, Adil MDA 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U66
12 Sep 2019 Barros, Bruno POR 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U66
27 Jul 2019 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS final L IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Slamberger, Lennart GER 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Laino, Rosendo ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Romahn, Lukas GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Frascadore, Julien CAN 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Jun 2019 Shayakhmetov, Dastan KAZ 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jun 2019 Valeriani, Leonardo ITA 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jun 2019 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jun 2019 Mirzayev, Nariman AZE 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jun 2019 Detari, Daniel HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jul 2018 Garbe, Robin FRA 9/12 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
1 Jul 2018 Weling, Bart NED 1/4 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
1 Jul 2018 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 1/8 W EMTXC Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Gassner, Samuel AUT 3/5 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/2 L EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Shakos, Panagiotis CYP 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
5 May 2018 Onofrei, Paul ROU final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
5 May 2018 Tonofrei, Ion MDA 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
5 May 2018 Frasca, Flavio ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
5 May 2018 Neagu, Claudiu ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
5 May 2018 Ben Bassat, Hadar ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
21 Apr 2018 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Horvath, Bence HUN 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Kansy, Fabian GER 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Naguchev, Abrek RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 De Angelis, Anthony LAT 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Nurkovic, Jahja MNE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Rudolf, Miha SLO 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
31 Mar 2018 Tasuev, Abdul-Kerim RUS final L IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Naguchev, Abrek RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Atamanov, Nikita RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Amirshadian, Erik RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U66
3 Mar 2018 Pashaev, Pasha SWE 3/5 W IJFCad Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Uali, Almas KAZ 5/7 W IJFCad Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Cirpan, Berke TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Zhumageldin, Anuar KAZ 13/16 W IJFCad Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Demirel, Umalt TUR 1/8 L IJFCad Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Kobelev, Aleksandr RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U66
13 Aug 2017 Edmeier, Severin GER 3/5 W WChCT Santiago U55
13 Aug 2017 Naguchev, Abrek RUS 1/2 L WChCT Santiago U55
13 Aug 2017 Sumi, Hitoyoshi JPN 1/4 L WChCT Santiago U55
9 Aug 2017 Akkus, Mihrac TUR final L WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Naguchev, Abrek RUS 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Sumi, Hitoyoshi JPN 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Pepin, Antfernee DOM 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
30 Jun 2017 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 5/7 L EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Andreou, Kyprianos CYP 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/4 L EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Halavachou, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Tomashevskyi, Danylo UKR 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Osmanov, Adil MDA 1/32 W EChCa Kaunas U55
20 May 2017 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE 3/5 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Vida, Andras HUN 5/7 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Adamyan, Vache AUT 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Volkov, Maksim RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Naji, David HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Tylek, Pavel POL 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
1 Apr 2017 Halavachou, Ruslan BLR 3/5 L IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Tsifiani, Beka GEO 5/7 W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Buzilov, Daniil RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Rypar, Radek CZE 1/4 L IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Uysal, Enes TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Avedisyan, Arsen ARM 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U55