Mansur Lorsanov Judoka
Mansur Lorsanov
Mansur Lorsanov
Country: Russia | Born: 8 March 2000 (21 years)
Mansur Lorsanov from Russia won the European Cup Cadets Coimbra in 2017. With the Russian he won the Cadet world team title in 2017 in Chile. He took bronze at the Junior European Cup in Lignano in 2019. Mansur claimed a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin in 2019. He took European Junior gold with the Russian mixed team in Vantaa in 2019. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in Porec in 2020. He bagged a silver medal at the European U23 title in Budapest in 2021. Silver at European U23 Teams in 2021 with Russia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 7 5 2 71.4%
2020 4 3 1 75.0%
2019 29 21 8 72.4%
2018 26 20 6 76.9%
2017 35 27 8 77.1%
Total 101 76 25 75.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Nov 2021 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK final W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Nov 2021 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Nov 2021 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Nov 2021 Diao, Abderahmane SEN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
13 Jun 2021 Mashiyama, Kosuke JPN 1/2 L WTC Budapest U90
20 Feb 2021 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Petersilka, Falk GER 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
6 Nov 2020 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 3/5 W EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Valieiev, Tymur UKR 5/7 W EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Gurevitch, Guy ISR 1/4 L EChJun Porec U90
6 Nov 2020 Straza, Tin CRO 1/8 W EChJun Porec U90
17 Nov 2019 Milonelis, Athanasios GRE 3/5 W ECC Odivelas U90
17 Nov 2019 Papunashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L ECC Odivelas U90
20 Oct 2019 Mashiyama, Kosuke JPN final L WTCJ Marrakech U90
20 Oct 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/2 W WTCJ Marrakech U90
20 Oct 2019 Li, Shuo CHN 1/4 W WTCJ Marrakech U90
14 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 3/5 L EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/2 L EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Oldak, Sebastian POL 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Velkov, Vadim UKR 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Sabag, Daniel ISR 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
28 Jul 2019 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Nagai, Koshi JPN 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Baturishvili, Ilia GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Scharfetter, Thomas AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
28 Jul 2019 Bertok, Krisztofer HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U90
2 Jun 2019 Morishigue, Igor BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Mashiyama, Kosuke JPN 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Valeri, Michele ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Vrhovnik, Marko SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Velkov, Vadim UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
7 Apr 2019 Goz, Roland HUN 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Codjogan, Marc-Ewen FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Buchebner, Mario AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Zajaczkowski, Lukasz POL 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
17 Feb 2019 Sechin, Vladimir RUS 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Menshchikov, Nazar RUS 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Iklodi, Mate HUN 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Sidoryk, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
21 Oct 2018 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/4 W WTCJ Nassau U90
15 Sep 2018 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U90
15 Sep 2018 Ait Mohamed Amer, Sofiane FRA 5/7 W EChJun Sofia U90
15 Sep 2018 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U90
15 Sep 2018 Salvador, Guilherme POR 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U90
15 Sep 2018 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U90
22 Jul 2018 Kendrick, Benjamin CAN final W IJFJun Prague U90
22 Jul 2018 Turac, Denis SVK 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U90
22 Jul 2018 Salvador, Guilherme POR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U90
22 Jul 2018 Fettkoether, Luka GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U90
23 Jun 2018 Batkhuyag, Gonchigsuren MGL final W IJFJun Issikul U90
23 Jun 2018 Khudakov, Rufat UZB 1/2 W IJFJun Issikul U90
23 Jun 2018 Kim, Taemyeong KOR 1/4 W IJFJun Issikul U90
13 May 2018 Nazirov, Ekubzhon RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Abelyan, Gurgen ARM 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Matveiciuc, Eugen MDA 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Gadzhiev, Said RUS 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Kozaev, Azamat RUS 13/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Oldak, Sebastian POL 17/20 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
14 Apr 2018 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 1/32 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
24 Mar 2018 Oldak, Sebastian POL 9/12 L IJFJun Sarajevo U90
24 Mar 2018 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/8 L IJFJun Sarajevo U90
24 Mar 2018 Stojkovic, Ivan CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Sarajevo U90
13 Aug 2017 Gomes, Marcelo BRA final L WChCT Santiago U81
13 Aug 2017 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/2 L WChCT Santiago U81
13 Aug 2017 Sergelen, Munkhbayar MGL 1/4 W WChCT Santiago U81
13 Aug 2017 Shyntas, Serikbolsyn KAZ 1/8 W WChCT Santiago U81
13 Aug 2017 Gil, Agustin ARG 1/16 W WChCT Santiago U81
29 Jul 2017 Kosa, Fatih TUR final W EChCT Gyor U81
29 Jul 2017 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/2 L EChCT Gyor U81
29 Jul 2017 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Toth, Benedek HUN final W EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Matveiciuc, Eugen MDA 1/2 W EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/4 W EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Iudicelli, Gianluca ITA 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U81
2 Jul 2017 Van der Elst, Bram NED 3/5 W EChCT Kaunas U81
2 Jul 2017 Azimov, Niyal AZE 1/4 W EChCT Kaunas U81
27 May 2017 Suslambekov, Said Ibragim RUS final W IJFCad Coimbra U81
27 May 2017 Dejace, Nicolas BEL 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U81
27 May 2017 Duborgh, Sebastian NOR 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U81
27 May 2017 Barcia Bomhof, Hugo ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U81
29 Apr 2017 Suslambekov, Said Ibragim RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Shyntas, Serikbolsyn KAZ 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Lenz, Johann GER 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Toth, Benedek HUN 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Iudicelli, Gianluca ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Smeulders, Elias BEL 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Belz, Marvin GER 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U81
1 Apr 2017 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 5/7 L IJFCad Tula U81
1 Apr 2017 Yeraliyev, Izbassar KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U81
1 Apr 2017 Madzhidov, Dzhakhongir TJK 1/8 L IJFCad Tula U81
1 Apr 2017 Kharazishvili, Nika GEO 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U81
11 Feb 2017 Toth, Benedek HUN 3/5 L IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Gadzhiev, Said RUS 1/2 L IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Matveiciuc, Eugen MDA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Accogli, Daniele ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Badash, Iftach ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Baumgartner, Maximilian AUT 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U81
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!