Adrian Kulisch Judoka
Adrian Kulisch
Adrian Kulisch
Country: Germany | Born: 11 January 1981 (40 years)
Adrian Kulisch of Germany won the Super World Cup in Hamburg U66kg. He was always spurred on when he fought for his home crowd. Former World Military Champion
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 3 1 2 33.3%
2010 13 7 6 53.8%
2009 22 15 7 68.2%
2008 19 10 9 52.6%
2007 23 13 10 56.5%
2006 15 8 7 53.3%
2005 6 5 1 83.3%
2004 22 13 9 59.1%
2003 2 0 2 0.0%
2002 9 4 5 44.4%
2001 13 6 7 46.2%
2000 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 148 82 66 55.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Jun 2011 Larose, David FRA 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 Feb 2011 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Al Mzaydeh, Mohammad JOR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
2 Oct 2010 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
8 Aug 2010 Falk, Dominik GER 3/5 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Dunkley, Sam GBR 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
12 Jun 2010 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U66
22 Apr 2010 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/16 L ECh Vienna U66
20 Feb 2010 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Yeung, Kai Chun HKG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2010 Kim, Joo-Jin KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
26 Aug 2009 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/32 L WCh Rotterdam U66
25 Jul 2009 Korval, Loic FRA final W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
30 May 2009 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 L GSL Moscow U66
30 May 2009 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
24 Apr 2009 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 5/7 L ECh Tbilisi U66
24 Apr 2009 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/4 L ECh Tbilisi U66
24 Apr 2009 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U66
24 Apr 2009 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/16 W ECh Tbilisi U66
28 Feb 2009 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Kletskov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
21 Feb 2009 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
14 Feb 2009 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Apr 2008 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U66
1 Mar 2008 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Taraba, Sándor HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Staushy, Andrei BLR 13/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Karchoud, Ragheb TUN 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Sep 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 3/5 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 17/20 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/32 W SWC Rotterdam U66
22 Sep 2007 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U66
12 Aug 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U66
12 Aug 2007 Danculea, Costel ROU 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U66
12 Aug 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Aug 2007 Dunkley, Sam GBR 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Aug 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U66
11 Aug 2007 Phillips, Richard GBR 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U66
19 May 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2007 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
11 Feb 2007 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
26 May 2006 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 9/12 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/4 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U66
9 Apr 2006 Jafarli, Jafar AZE 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
9 Apr 2006 Lekishvili, Zurab UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
18 Mar 2006 Neu, Gábor HUN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U66
18 Mar 2006 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U66
18 Mar 2006 Kovács, Laszlo HUN 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
18 Mar 2006 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
18 Mar 2006 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
25 Feb 2006 Lee, Jae-Min KOR 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Khalili, Soroush QAT 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
11 Feb 2006 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
10 Sep 2005 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/32 L WCh Cairo U66
19 Feb 2005 Biez, Stéphane FRA final W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Kipshakbayev, Muratbek KAZ 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
11 Jul 2004 Carder, Gareth GBR final W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Koch, Simon DEN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U66
5 Jun 2004 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U66
14 May 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 13/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
27 Mar 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
20 Mar 2004 Kang, Ho-Suk KOR 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Kouyialis, Constantinos CYP 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Somerville, David SCO 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Arami, Jonatan ISR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Ottiano, Alex USA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2004 Kolomiyets, Oleg UKR 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
10 Aug 2003 Lounifi, Anis TUN 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U66
10 Aug 2003 Somerville, David SCO 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U66
20 Apr 2002 Somerville, David SCO 13/16 L IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Pilley, Ben NZL 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Mikler, Renaud FRA 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U66
17 Mar 2002 Bazylev, Dmitri BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Feb 2002 Terai, Takashi JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Dos Santos, Reinaldo BRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Ross, Andrew NZL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
17 Feb 2002 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
20 May 2001 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L ECh Paris U60
31 Mar 2001 Svec, Libor CZE 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Noel, Francois FRA 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Tahanov, Marat KAZ 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
25 Feb 2001 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 13/16 L WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
18 Feb 2001 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 5/7 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Kepenek, Omer TUR 9/12 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Strubreiter, Hans Peter AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Matarugic, Slobodan SLO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
29 Oct 2000 Kim, Kwang-Sub KOR 1/16 L WJC Nabeul U60