Daniel Eich Judoka
Daniel Eich
Daniel Eich
Country: Switzerland | Born: 2 April 2000 (21 years)
He won the European Cup U21 in Prague in 2018. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Kaunas in 2019. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin in 2019. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in Porec in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 5 8 38.5%
2020 4 3 1 75.0%
2019 24 13 11 54.2%
2018 12 7 5 58.3%
2017 18 9 9 50.0%
Total 71 37 34 52.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Nov 2021 Serban, Eduard ROU 5/7 L EJU23 Budapest U100
6 Nov 2021 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/4 L EJU23 Budapest U100
6 Nov 2021 Kappelmeier, Kilian GER 1/8 W EJU23 Budapest U100
24 Oct 2021 Florentino, Robert DOM final L WCup Malaga U100
24 Oct 2021 Herbst, Daniel GER 1/2 W WCup Malaga U100
24 Oct 2021 Brites, Diogo POR 1/4 W WCup Malaga U100
24 Oct 2021 Alrashed, Hamad KUW 1/8 W WCup Malaga U100
26 Sep 2021 Kumric, Marko CRO 5/7 L GP Zagreb U100
26 Sep 2021 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/4 L GP Zagreb U100
26 Sep 2021 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 W GP Zagreb U100
19 Sep 2021 Moisieiev, Alieksiei UKR 1/8 L WCup Sarajevo U100
2 May 2021 Zekaj, Shpati KOS 1/8 L WCup Zagreb U100
28 Feb 2021 Cret, Alex ROU 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
6 Nov 2020 Karimli, Adil AZE 3/5 W EChJun Porec U100
6 Nov 2020 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/2 L EChJun Porec U100
6 Nov 2020 Priilinn Turk, Karl EST 1/4 W EChJun Porec U100
6 Nov 2020 Stoica, Riccardo ROU 1/8 W EChJun Porec U100
3 Nov 2019 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U100
19 Oct 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/8 L WJC Marrakech U100
19 Oct 2019 Ayman, Ahmed EGY 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U100
14 Sep 2019 Keita, Tanou FRA 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U100
28 Jul 2019 Kanikovskiy, Matvey RUS final L IJFJun Berlin U100
28 Jul 2019 Kariauli, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U100
28 Jul 2019 Bulthuis, Kylian NED 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U100
28 Jul 2019 Lahboub, Mohammed MAR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U100
2 Jun 2019 Zekaj, Shpati KOS 5/7 L IJFJun Leibnitz U100
2 Jun 2019 Arvai, Peter HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
2 Jun 2019 Belz, Marvin GER 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
2 Jun 2019 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U100
12 May 2019 Veg, Zsombor HUN 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
12 May 2019 Aydin, Omer TUR 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
12 May 2019 Kucmierz, Adam POL 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
12 May 2019 Bulthuis, Kylian NED 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U100
7 Apr 2019 Gerkens, Emils LAT 3/5 L IJFJun Lignano U100
7 Apr 2019 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U100
7 Apr 2019 Endovitskiy, Valeriy RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U100
7 Apr 2019 Pogorevc, Rok SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U100
10 Mar 2019 Pavlovski, Nicolas FRA 3/5 L ECup Uster U100
10 Mar 2019 Villanova, Luca ITA 5/7 W ECup Uster U100
10 Mar 2019 Mattsson, Emil SWE 9/12 W ECup Uster U100
10 Mar 2019 Chikovani, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L ECup Uster U100
20 Oct 2018 Baraniewski, Iwo POL 1/16 L WJC Nassau U100
15 Sep 2018 Snippe, Jelle NED 5/7 L EChJun Sofia U100
15 Sep 2018 Baraniewski, Iwo POL 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U100
15 Sep 2018 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U100
15 Sep 2018 Kenchadze, Zauri GEO 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U100
29 Jul 2018 Witassek, Yvo GER 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin U100
29 Jul 2018 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U100
29 Jul 2018 Kariauli, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U100
22 Jul 2018 Brezhnev, Kirill RUS final W IJFJun Prague U100
22 Jul 2018 Buth, Ole GER 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U100
22 Jul 2018 Lee, Seungyeob KOR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U100
22 Jul 2018 Garel, Hugo FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U100
17 Sep 2017 Chikovani, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L EChJT Maribor U90
28 Jul 2017 Kubiak, Kacper POL 5/7 L EYOF Gyor U90
28 Jul 2017 Jarc, Jernej SLO 9/12 W EYOF Gyor U90
28 Jul 2017 Turac, Denis SVK 1/4 L EYOF Gyor U90
28 Jul 2017 Taban, Grigore MDA 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U90
1 Jul 2017 Turac, Denis SVK 1/16 L EChCa Kaunas U90
20 May 2017 Akbarli, Jafar AZE 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U90
20 May 2017 Sokol, Jakub POL 5/7 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U90
20 May 2017 Serban, Eduard ROU 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U90
20 May 2017 Horislavskyi, Yurii UKR 13/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U90
20 May 2017 Kariauli, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U90
29 Apr 2017 Kompaniez, Serafim ISR 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U90
29 Apr 2017 Kalesnik, Matsvei LTU 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U90
29 Apr 2017 Sulla, Simon EST 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U90
29 Apr 2017 Ermurachi, Catalin MDA 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U90
29 Apr 2017 Gerkens, Emils LAT 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U90
29 Apr 2017 Kibickas, Paulius LTU 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U90
8 Apr 2017 Serban, Eduard ROU 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!