Giovani Ferreira Judoka
Giovani Ferreira
Country: Brazil
|
Born: 17 April 1998 (25 years)
He bagged a bronze medal at the Pan American Open in Guayaquil in July 2023. He took bronze at the Pan American Open in Bahia in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
2023 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 50.0% |
2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
2018 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
2016 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% |
Total | 45 | 24 | 21 | 53.3% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Mar 2024 | Kurbonmurodov, Jaloliddin | UZB | 1/32 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
3 Mar 2024 | Tselidis, Theodoros | GRE | 1/32 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
18 Feb 2024 | Goz, Roland | HUN | 1/16 | L | GSL | Baku | U90 | |
20 Aug 2023 | Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer | EST | 1/16 | L | GP | Zagreb | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | van Dijk, Mark | NED | 5/7 | L | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Nakanishi, Kazuki | JPN | 1/4 | L | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Tserenbat, Gan-Erdene | MGL | 1/8 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Menezes, Rodrigo | BRA | 1/2 | L | WCup | Bahia | U90 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Macedo, Rafael | BRA | 3/5 | W | WCup | Guayaquil | U90 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe | CUB | 5/7 | W | WCup | Guayaquil | U90 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Florentino, Robert | DOM | 1/4 | L | WCup | Guayaquil | U90 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Naranjo, Cesar | ECU | 1/8 | W | WCup | Guayaquil | U90 | |
27 May 2023 | Petgrave, Jamal | GBR | 1/16 | L | GP | Linz | U90 | |
27 May 2023 | Papoyan, Aslan | AUT | 1/32 | W | GP | Linz | U90 | |
11 May 2023 | Brasnjovic, Darko | SRB | 1/32 | L | WCh | Doha | U90 | |
2 Apr 2023 | Kharazishvili, Nika | GEO | 1/32 | L | GSL | Antalya | U90 | |
26 Mar 2023 | Kochman, Li | ISR | 1/8 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U90 | |
26 Mar 2023 | Zilka, Peter | SVK | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U90 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Sagaipov, Caramnob | LIB | 3/5 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Murao, Sanshiro | JPN | 1/2 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh | TJK | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Matijass, Martin | GER | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe | CUB | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U90 | |
18 Feb 2023 | Bubyr, Artem | UKR | 1/32 | L | GSL | Tel Aviv | U90 | |
29 Jan 2023 | Foubert, Karel | BEL | 1/8 | L | GP | Almada | U90 | |
29 Jan 2023 | Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh | TJK | 1/16 | W | GP | Almada | U90 | |
29 Jan 2023 | Tassier, Loris | FRA | 1/32 | W | GP | Almada | U90 | |
7 Nov 2021 | Tajima, Goki | JPN | 1/16 | L | GSL | Baku | U90 | |
25 Jan 2020 | Marconcini, Matteo | ITA | 1/16 | L | GP | Tel Aviv | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Boneschansker, Tom | NED | 5/7 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Fusco, Andrea | ITA | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Gvachliani, Gocha | GEO | 13/16 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Schmidt, Tim | GER | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Bodvarsson, Ulfur | ISL | 1/32 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
2 Jul 2016 | Guillen Vargas, David | CRC | final | W | PaJCh | Cordoba | U81 | |
2 Jul 2016 | Ochoa, Victor | MEX | 1/2 | W | PaJCh | Cordoba | U81 | |
2 Jul 2016 | Cote, Maxim | CAN | 1/4 | W | PaJCh | Cordoba | U81 | |
16 Apr 2016 | Mchedlishvili, Koba | GEO | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | St. Petersburg | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Egutidze, Anri | POR | 3/5 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | D'Arco, Salvatore | ITA | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Bárány, Florian | HUN | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Druzeta, Dominik | CRO | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian | POL | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Huszar, Martin | HUN | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Smida, Michal | SVK | 1/32 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U81 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Ustopiriyon Komronshokh | 2 | 2:0 |
Silva Morales Ivan Felipe | 2 | 2:0 |
Tserenbat Gan-Erdene | 1 | 1:0 |
Marcinkiewicz Sebastian | 1 | 1:0 |
Matijass Martin | 1 | 1:0 |
Result | City | Date |
---|---|---|
7 | Chengdu | 2023 |
3 | Bahia | 2023 |
3 | Guayaquil | 2023 |
3 | Tashkent | 2023 |
1 | Porto Velho | 2022 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!