Omer Aydin Judoka
Omer Aydin
Omer Aydin
Country: Turkey | Born: 1 January 2001 (21 years)
Turkish judoka Omer Aydin claimed a bronze medal at the Youth Olympic Games in 2018 in Buenos Aires. He took a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile in 2017. In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Antalya, Berlin and Cluj. Omer Aydin (TUR) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets O90kg in 2018. Omer secured a silver medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 13 8 5 61.5%
2021 26 16 10 61.5%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 14 6 8 42.9%
2018 25 21 4 84.0%
2017 31 22 9 71.0%
2016 22 14 8 63.6%
Total 132 87 45 65.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2022 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/4 L ECh Sofia U90
1 May 2022 Klimasauskas, Mantas LTU 1/16 W ECh Sofia U90
3 Apr 2022 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2022 Breytenbach, Thomas-Laszlo RSA 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
27 Feb 2022 Jayne, John USA final L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 Saucedo, Geronimo MEX 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
13 Feb 2022 Grandhaie, Hugo FRA 5/7 L WCup Sarajevo U90
13 Feb 2022 Ciric, Mihajlo SRB 1/4 L WCup Sarajevo U90
13 Feb 2022 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U90
13 Feb 2022 Gautschi, Simon SUI 1/16 W WCup Sarajevo U90
6 Nov 2021 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 1/16 L EJU23 Budapest U90
10 Oct 2021 Safrany, Peter HUN 3/5 W WTCJ Olbia U90
10 Oct 2021 Maddaloni Nosa, Bright ITA 1/4 W WTCJ Olbia U90
8 Oct 2021 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 5/7 L WJC Olbia U90
8 Oct 2021 Andoni, Egor RUS 1/4 L WJC Olbia U90
8 Oct 2021 Bokhodirov, Dilshodjon UZB 1/8 W WJC Olbia U90
8 Oct 2021 Bulic, Josip CRO 1/16 W WJC Olbia U90
12 Sep 2021 Sangariev, Adam RUS 1/2 L EChJT Luxembourg U90
12 Sep 2021 Udsilauri, Daniel GER 1/4 L EChJT Luxembourg O90
12 Sep 2021 Veg, Zsombor HUN 1/8 L EChJT Luxembourg O90
11 Sep 2021 Safrany, Peter HUN 3/5 L EChJun Luxembourg U90
11 Sep 2021 Duinovs, Maksims LAT 5/7 W EChJun Luxembourg U90
11 Sep 2021 Edilsultanov, Ikhvan RUS 1/4 L EChJun Luxembourg U90
11 Sep 2021 Oscarsson, Axel SWE 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U90
11 Sep 2021 Shymbaliou, Andrei BLR 1/16 W EChJun Luxembourg U90
1 Aug 2021 Gaev, Omar RUS final W IJFJun Bucharest U90
1 Aug 2021 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/2 W IJFJun Bucharest U90
1 Aug 2021 Shapovalov, Mykhailo UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Bucharest U90
1 Aug 2021 Andoni, Egor RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Bucharest U90
20 Jun 2021 Bezdek, Martin CZE 3/5 W IJFJun Sarajevo U90
20 Jun 2021 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/2 L IJFJun Sarajevo U90
20 Jun 2021 Bulic, Josip CRO 1/4 W IJFJun Sarajevo U90
20 Jun 2021 Heeren, Axel NED 1/8 W IJFJun Sarajevo U90
20 Jun 2021 Georgakis, Odysseas CYP 1/16 W IJFJun Sarajevo U90
3 Apr 2021 Sagitbek, Assylan KAZ 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2021 Raicevic, Novo MNE 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
6 Nov 2020 Kanevets, Artur FIN 1/16 L EChJun Porec U90
3 Nov 2019 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U100
19 Oct 2019 Gerkens, Emils LAT 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U100
14 Sep 2019 Buth, Ole GER 5/7 L EChJun Vaantaa U100
14 Sep 2019 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U100
14 Sep 2019 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U100
28 Jul 2019 Buth, Ole GER 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U100
28 Jul 2019 Ryder, Ian CAN 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U100
12 May 2019 Eich, Daniel SUI 5/7 L IJFJun Kaunas U100
12 May 2019 Arvai, Peter HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U100
12 May 2019 Tarasevich, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
24 Mar 2019 Fizel, Marius SVK final L IJFJun Athens U100
24 Mar 2019 Zekaj, Shpati KOS 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U100
24 Mar 2019 Stromko, Lubomir SVK 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U100
24 Mar 2019 Garel, Hugo FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U100
4 Nov 2018 Imala, Otto EST 1/16 L EJU23 Gyor U100
10 Oct 2018 Nihozeko, Fleury BDI 1/8 W NCup Buenos Aires U100
9 Oct 2018 Bagrin, Alin MDA 3/5 W YOG Buenos Aires U100
9 Oct 2018 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/2 L YOG Buenos Aires U100
9 Oct 2018 Wu, Xiao-Zhang TPE 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U100
1 Jul 2018 Sipocz, Richard HUN 3/5 L EMTXC Sarajevo O81
30 Jun 2018 Sipocz, Richard HUN final L EChCa Sarajevo O90
30 Jun 2018 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo O90
30 Jun 2018 Kelc, Tim SLO 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo O90
30 Jun 2018 Anglionin, Mathias FRA 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo O90
5 May 2018 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
5 May 2018 Yatsko, Kostiantyn UKR 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
5 May 2018 Diaby, Tieman FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
5 May 2018 Turini, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
21 Apr 2018 Salmanov, Toghrul AZE final W IJFCad Tunis O90
21 Apr 2018 Hadiby, Chems Eddine ALG 1/2 W IJFCad Tunis O90
21 Apr 2018 Tabbosha, Belal EGY 1/4 W IJFCad Tunis O90
7 Apr 2018 Kordyalik, Wojciech POL final W IJFCad Berlin O90
7 Apr 2018 Kone, Losseni GER 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin O90
7 Apr 2018 Farrance, Beau GBR 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin O90
7 Apr 2018 Turini, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin O90
3 Mar 2018 Salmanov, Toghrul AZE final W IJFCad Antalya O90
3 Mar 2018 Yestay, Yermukhan KAZ 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya O90
3 Mar 2018 Zhaxyzhol, Zhanybek KAZ 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya O90
3 Mar 2018 Naghiyev, Murad AZE 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya O90
13 Aug 2017 Sant Ana, Leonardo BRA 3/5 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Tchelidze, Levan GEO 5/7 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Schreiber, Jonas GER 1/4 L WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Oishi, Yu JPN 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
29 Jul 2017 Makhinia, Mikhail RUS final L EChCT Gyor O81
29 Jul 2017 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/2 W EChCT Gyor O81
29 Jul 2017 Turini, Lorenzo ITA 1/4 W EChCT Gyor O81
29 Jul 2017 Serban, Eduard ROU 1/8 W EChCT Gyor O81
28 Jul 2017 Miljevic, Filip CRO 3/5 W EYOF Gyor O90
28 Jul 2017 Makhinia, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W EYOF Gyor O90
28 Jul 2017 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 9/12 W EYOF Gyor O90
28 Jul 2017 Tchelidze, Levan GEO 1/4 L EYOF Gyor O90
28 Jul 2017 Papoutsakis, Georgios Christos GRE 1/8 W EYOF Gyor O90
2 Jul 2017 Slusarz, Norbert POL 9/12 W EChCT Kaunas O81
2 Jul 2017 Toth, Csaba HUN 1/8 L EChCT Kaunas O81
1 Jul 2017 Schreiber, Jonas GER 5/7 L EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Alouane, Yanis FRA 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Abdullayev, Mahammad AZE 1/4 L EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Svianadze, Aleksi GEO 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas O90
6 May 2017 Miljevic, Filip CRO final L IJFCad Ploiesti O90
6 May 2017 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 1/2 W IJFCad Ploiesti O90
6 May 2017 Cadjenovic, Slaven MNE 1/4 W IJFCad Ploiesti O90
6 May 2017 Dorofeev, Ilie MDA 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti O90
8 Apr 2017 Abdullayev, Mahammad AZE final L IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Feyziyev, Jamal AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Kordyalik, Wojciech POL 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice O90
4 Mar 2017 Sarbatov, Dastan KGZ 3/5 W IJFCad Antalya O90
4 Mar 2017 Salmanov, Toghrul AZE 5/7 W IJFCad Antalya O90
4 Mar 2017 Akar, Hakan TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya O90
4 Mar 2017 Sharkhan, Nurlykhan KAZ 1/8 L IJFCad Antalya O90
3 Jul 2016 Yusifov, Imran AZE 9/12 W EChCT Vantaa O81
3 Jul 2016 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 1/8 W EChCT Vantaa O81
2 Jul 2016 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/8 L EChCa Vantaa O90
21 May 2016 Dongvani, Nika GEO 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
21 May 2016 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
21 May 2016 Vujicic, Vasilije BIH 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
21 May 2016 Chechotkins, Maksims LAT 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
7 May 2016 Tarasevich, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
7 May 2016 Khakhlou, Dzmitry BLR 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
7 May 2016 Zaharia, Andrei ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
7 May 2016 Hlobej, Ivan SVK 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca O90
30 Apr 2016 Tsikoridze, Amirani GEO 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin O90
30 Apr 2016 Babayan, David RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin O90
30 Apr 2016 Sturmair, Felix AUT 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin O90
30 Apr 2016 Brezhnev, Kirill RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin O90
30 Apr 2016 Miljevic, Filip CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin O90
30 Apr 2016 Kary, Leon GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin O90
5 Mar 2016 Dongvani, Nika GEO 3/5 L IJFCad Antalya O90
5 Mar 2016 Guner, Furkan TUR 5/7 W IJFCad Antalya O90
5 Mar 2016 Akar, Hakan TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya O90
5 Mar 2016 Tsikoridze, Amirani GEO 1/4 L IJFCad Antalya O90
5 Mar 2016 Yagubov, Suleyman AZE 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!